Event Leaders Listing


Ribbon Roping (Heeler/Runner)
Place Member Name City Points
1. CONNIE CLUTE CENTERVILLE 950.00
2. LOIS FULTON GATESVILLE 870.00
3. WHITNEY PARKS AXTELL 810.00
4. KIM HOLLIDAY NEW WAVERLY 650.00
5. TONJA STAMPER 600.00
6. MARTI ORLANDO NAVASOTA 590.00
7. KAREN LITTLE SAN SABA 550.00
8. CODY LITTLE SAN SABA 410.00
9. BEVERLY SHOAF GATESVILLE 250.00
10. PAT TOBOLKA CALDWELL 210.00
11. LUCINDA ROGERS ROCKWALL 120.00
12. LORI HANSON LOCKHART 90.00
13. SUSAN CROW FLORESVILLE 90.00
14. SHELLY CARPENTER SAN ANTONIO 80.00
15. KIM DEPAUL ATHENS 70.00
16. KAY BOYLES JUNCTION 50.00
Ribbon Roping (Header/Roper)
Place Member Name City Points
1. ROSS HINDS WALLER 1020.00
2. MICHAEL MULLEN MAYSVILLE 810.00
3. DUSTY LUCKENBAUGH BURLESON 700.00
4. FRANK HOLLIDAY NEW WAVERLY 650.00
5. KEITH HUFFMAN 600.00
6. BRUCE GIBBS OLNEY 590.00
7. CODY LITTLE SAN SABA 550.00
8. KAREN LITTLE SAN SABA 410.00
9. JIMMY JUMPER MIDLOTHIAN 320.00
10. JIM BOB CROW FLORESVILLE 230.00
11. TERRY HASH HILLSBORO 120.00
12. TOBY ROGERS ROCKWALL 120.00
13. JOHN ROSANKY SALADO 100.00
14. JAKE METHENY BOERNE 90.00
15. CHRIS CARPENTER SAN ANTONIO 80.00
Ladies Breakaway
Place Member Name City Points
1. DEBBIE OWENS CAMERON 3580.00
2. JERRE DANLEY GRAHAM 2340.00
3. LOIS FULTON GATESVILLE 2050.00
4. KAREN LITTLE SAN SABA 1310.00
5. DONELLE JONES BRYAN 1180.00
6. TANA WHATLEY AXTELL 1140.00
7. SANDY HODGE WEATHERFORD 550.00
8. RENEE BAIRD EASTLAND 450.00
9. TAMI HERBERT MARBLE FALLS 440.00
10. MELYNN HAMILTON 290.00
11. JEAN POYTHRESS HICO 270.00
80 Breakaway
Place Member Name City Points
1. JERRY CASS ROCKDALE 1910.00
2. RONNIE PARKS AXTELL 570.00
3. BILL SCHROEDER PALMER 390.00
4. GARY BAUGH 190.00
5. SONNY OWEN LEXINGTON 190.00
6. REX WIMMER AUSTIN 180.00
7. TERRY DAVIDSON 170.00
75 Tiedown Roping
Place Member Name City Points
1. JERRY CASS ROCKDALE 1070.00
2. REX SANDIFER ELGIN 780.00
3. BILL NEVILL IOLA 450.00
4. JIMMY HILL COMMANCHE 370.00
5. JIMMY HIBLER GORMEN 270.00
6. STEVE THORNTON ROCKDALE 190.00
7. V W GRABLE WEATHERFORD 100.00
8. MIKE GREEN CEDAR CREEK 80.00
70+ Team Roping (Heeler/Runner)
Place Member Name City Points
1. TOMMY EVANS OGLESBY 1975.00
2. TOMMY SMITHSON LIBERTY HILL 1915.00
3. E O ODOM ROCKDALE 1260.00
4. SCOTT JOHNSON GRANGER 1065.00
5. BRAD SMITH STEPHENVILLE 620.00
6. ANTHONY HERERRA SAN MARCOS 560.00
7. BUSTER ORLANDO NAVASOTA 460.00
8. PAUL LOPEZ STREETMAN 240.00
9. TUFFY MCRIGHT WAXAHACHIE 185.00
10. MICKEY MCCAIN CORSICANA 30.00
11. CECIL KEITH WIMBERLEY 30.00
12. GENE RAMPY LIBERTY HILL 10.00
70+ Team Roping (Header/Roper)
Place Member Name City Points
1. HARRY FULTON GATESVILLE 1565.00
2. CHUCK DOEBBLER VICTORIA 1100.00
3. DOUG RICHARDS BEDIAS 930.00
4. BILL NEVILL IOLA 765.00
5. LARRY MENLEY LLANO 750.00
6. CLIFF SANDERS LEXINGTON 695.00
7. JAMES LEE GATESVILLE 650.00
8. REX SANDIFER ELGIN 570.00
9. PHIL WHATLEY FAIRFIELD 490.00
10. BILL WYATT MANOR 400.00
11. LARRY ROBERSON ELGIN 310.00
12. CHARLIE HERERRA LOCKHART 275.00
13. PATTI COFFEE 70.00
14. RICHARD CELSI 20.00
70 Tiedown Roping
Place Member Name City Points
1. JIM ARMSTRONG BRYAN 1110.00
2. BRAD MCREYNOLDS GROESBECK 1080.00
3. TROY STARR LOCKHART 980.00
4. ROBERT BLANDFORD SUTHERLAND SPRINGS 650.00
5. LLEW RUST STEPHENVILLE 360.00
6. TOM EPPERSON DUBLIN 200.00
7. JIMMY HIBLER GORMEN 140.00
8. EARL HOWELL BROWNWOOD 70.00
70 Breakaway
Place Member Name City Points
1. BRAD MCREYNOLDS GROESBECK 3550.00
2. JIM ARMSTRONG BRYAN 2975.00
3. TROY STARR LOCKHART 2110.00
4. BILL NEVILL IOLA 2100.00
5. REX SANDIFER ELGIN 1785.00
6. CLIFF SANDERS LEXINGTON 1610.00
7. ROBERT BLANDFORD SUTHERLAND SPRINGS 1570.00
8. LLEW RUST STEPHENVILLE 1510.00
9. STEVE THORNTON ROCKDALE 1140.00
10. BUSTER ORLANDO NAVASOTA 720.00
11. JERRY HAYES 460.00
12. TOM EPPERSON DUBLIN 360.00
13. WILLIE WEST STEPHENVILLE 270.00
14. NORMAN ROBERTS HUNTSVILLE 170.00
15. MIKE GREEN CEDAR CREEK 160.00
16. V W GRABLE WEATHERFORD 150.00
70 Barrels
Place Member Name City Points
1. KATHLEEN PARTAIN ATHENS 1130.00
2. JANE ARMSTRONG BRYAN 1110.00
3. PAT TOBOLKA CALDWELL 920.00
4. MARTHA WRIGHT DUBLIN 780.00
5. WILLIE LITTLE SAN SABA 680.00
6. NANCY MAYES MCDADE 380.00
7. PAT FOREMAN CALDWELL 300.00
8. BEVERLY SHUCK 210.00
65 Tiedown Roping
Place Member Name City Points
1. KIRK KIRKES DELEON 1280.00
2. TOMM OWENS CAMERON 1150.00
3. KYLE JUMPER FROST 910.00
4. BRAD MCREYNOLDS GROESBECK 840.00
5. JOHNNY POWELL ELDORADO 800.00
6. DAVE LASTER MCGREGOR 550.00
7. TROY STARR LOCKHART 510.00
8. LLEW RUST STEPHENVILLE 440.00
9. RICHARD WOOD CALDWELL 360.00
10. ROBERT BLANDFORD SUTHERLAND SPRINGS 290.00
11. JOHN ROSANKY SALADO 280.00
12. JOHNNIE SUGGS BROCK 170.00
13. BILL SHOAF GATESVILLE 70.00
14. CARL COX CAMERON 60.00
15. TERRY HASH HILLSBORO 50.00
60+ Team Roping (Heeler/Runner)
Place Member Name City Points
1. TOMMY SMITHSON LIBERTY HILL 1660.00
2. BRAD THURMAN LLANO 1560.00
3. TOMMY EVANS OGLESBY 1070.00
4. E O ODOM ROCKDALE 935.00
5. TERRY WYNNE TERRELL 920.00
6. GLENN MOUSER KAUFMAN 445.00
7. TOM EPPERSON DUBLIN 320.00
8. DAVID GRAHAM ELGIN 230.00
9. PAUL LOPEZ STREETMAN 190.00
10. ANTHONY HERERRA SAN MARCOS 190.00
11. BRAD SMITH STEPHENVILLE 110.00
12. JOHN SAUNDERS HILLSBORO 100.00
13. BUBBA CROW SCURRY 70.00
14. ROBERT BLANDFORD SUTHERLAND SPRINGS 60.00
60+ Team Roping (Header/Roper)
Place Member Name City Points
1. CHUCK DOEBBLER VICTORIA 1490.00
2. HARRY FULTON GATESVILLE 1130.00
3. JOHN ROSANKY SALADO 1000.00
4. JAMES LEE GATESVILLE 850.00
5. LARRY MENLEY LLANO 610.00
6. BILL NEVILL IOLA 590.00
7. PHIL WHATLEY FAIRFIELD 480.00
8. DAVID GRAHAM ELGIN 250.00
9. WAYNE HANSON LOCKHART 240.00
10. BUSTER ORLANDO NAVASOTA 180.00
11. BRAD LANDS WEATHERFORD 170.00
12. NICK PERNOKAS 140.00
13. DONNIE RHOADES BELTON 140.00
14. JEAN POYTHRESS HICO 130.00
15. BRUCE GIBBS OLNEY 120.00
16. JIMMY MILLS CORSICANA 70.00
17. RICHARD CELSI 40.00
18. CHARLIE HERERRA LOCKHART 20.00
60 Tiedown Roping
Place Member Name City Points
1. TOMM OWENS CAMERON 1240.00
2. KYLE JUMPER FROST 1140.00
3. BRAD MCREYNOLDS GROESBECK 1110.00
4. BRUCE GIBBS OLNEY 960.00
5. KIRK KIRKES DELEON 880.00
6. KEITH HUFFMAN 750.00
7. TODD PARKS AXTELL 640.00
8. RICHARD WOOD CALDWELL 600.00
9. JOHNNY POWELL ELDORADO 540.00
10. LLEW RUST STEPHENVILLE 450.00
11. TOM EPPERSON DUBLIN 330.00
12. MARK HOLCOMB 250.00
13. JOHN SAUNDERS HILLSBORO 140.00
14. JOHNNIE SUGGS BROCK 80.00
15. CARL COX CAMERON 40.00
60 Breakaway
Place Member Name City Points
1. DEBBIE OWENS CAMERON 880.00
2. DAVE LASTER MCGREGOR 820.00
3. MARK HOLCOMB 390.00
4. CARL COX CAMERON 290.00
5. JOHN ROSANKY SALADO 280.00
6. TERRY HASH HILLSBORO 260.00
7. JERRY HAYES 170.00
8. TOM EPPERSON DUBLIN 120.00
9. SAM THORNTON MIDWAY 100.00
10. JOE FIEBIG HOLLAND 90.00
60 Barrels
Place Member Name City Points
1. BILLIE BRIGHT BAIRD 1260.00
2. KAY BOYLES JUNCTION 1030.00
3. DEBBIE STARR LOCKHART 730.00
4. MARY COLE GOLDSMITH 710.00
5. DEBBIE BLOXOM STEPHENVILLE 670.00
6. TAMI BURKLAND LEXINGTON 590.00
7. WHITNEY PARKS AXTELL 420.00
8. KATHY THORNTON ROCKDALE 410.00
9. JACKIE ELLIS KOUNTZ 360.00
10. KELLY BRUNER 350.00
11. BECKY ROBERTSON ROCKDALE 350.00
12. JAN EPPERSON DUBLIN 305.00
13. SUE BRIZZI 270.00
14. AMYE CRAIG JONESBORO 260.00
15. KAY NERWICH FARMERSVILLE 210.00
16. CATHY FELTS 155.00
17. KYM BLANCHARD STEPHENVILLE 140.00
18. MARTI ORLANDO NAVASOTA 90.00
19. KIM KISER 90.00
20. JONI MCKIM 60.00
21. RENEE BAIRD EASTLAND 60.00
22. LAURA NEMEC MT CALM 60.00
23. LINDA SCHROEDTER STEPHENVILLE 50.00
24. DELENA HUNT GOLDWAITE 50.00
50 Tiedown Roping
Place Member Name City Points
1. MICHAEL MULLEN MAYSVILLE 1330.00
2. FRANK HOLLIDAY NEW WAVERLY 1190.00
3. TODD DANLEY GRAHAM 1040.00
4. BRUCE GIBBS OLNEY 1000.00
5. ROSS HINDS WALLER 900.00
6. JIM BOB CROW FLORESVILLE 880.00
7. KEITH HUFFMAN 720.00
8. ROB COOPER WHITESBORO 520.00
9. MARTY MCCUISTION COLLINSVILLE 470.00
10. SCOTT MEEKS 410.00
11. CODY LITTLE SAN SABA 350.00
12. MARK HOLCOMB 250.00
13. TODD PARKS AXTELL 230.00
14. CHRIS CARPENTER SAN ANTONIO 190.00
15. TY PHILLIPS RINGLING 150.00
16. TRAVIS EVANS CALDWELL 40.00
17. JOHN SAUNDERS HILLSBORO 40.00
18. LOGAN SILL 30.00
50 Breakaway
Place Member Name City Points
1. JIM BOB CROW FLORESVILLE 900.00
2. KAREN LITTLE SAN SABA 680.00
3. DONELLE JONES BRYAN 400.00
4. CODY LITTLE SAN SABA 370.00
5. ROSS HINDS WALLER 350.00
6. MARK HOLCOMB 310.00
7. TY PHILLIPS RINGLING 210.00
8. SAM THORNTON MIDWAY 190.00
9. TANA WHATLEY AXTELL 130.00
10. CHRIS CARPENTER SAN ANTONIO 100.00
11. KEITH HUFFMAN 90.00
12. LLEW RUST STEPHENVILLE 90.00
13. FRANK HOLLIDAY NEW WAVERLY 80.00
14. GARY WOODARD 70.00
15. TOBY ROGERS ROCKWALL 50.00
50 Barrels
Place Member Name City Points
1. STACEY GATES TOLAR 1370.00
2. TORI MOSS DECATUR 850.00
3. DANA CHADDICK WHITESBORO 830.00
4. JERRE DANLEY GRAHAM 820.00
5. TRACY LOVE CRAWFORD 740.00
6. THERESIA LAVERGNE STEPHENVILLE 650.00
7. KAREN LITTLE SAN SABA 550.00
8. LORI HANSON LOCKHART 420.00
9. BRANDY HUNTER SANTO 400.00
10. KIM HOLLIDAY NEW WAVERLY 340.00
11. WENDY MARTIN WEATHERFORD 340.00
12. TRINA MURRAY FORT WORTH 260.00
13. WANDA KING SEQUIN 160.00
14. LOIS FULTON GATESVILLE 100.00
15. JENISE OWENS STEPHENVILLE 100.00
16. SHELLEY LILLEY ELGIN 100.00
17. AMYE CRAIG JONESBORO 90.00
18. DARLA JACKSON ELGIN 50.00
40-59 Team Roping (Heeler/Runner)
Place Member Name City Points
1. MATT KASNER 1340.00
2. SETH SMITHSON LIBERTY HILL 1280.00
3. JUD JACKSON STEPHENVILLE 1090.00
4. RANDALL RICHARDS BEDIAS 1030.00
5. TREY NORRIS YANTIS 805.00
6. ZANE BRUCE DUBLIN 655.00
7. BRAD THURMAN LLANO 580.00
8. DEE RAMPY LIBERTY HILL 570.00
9. BOOGIE RAY 420.00
10. TWISTER CAIN GONZALES 300.00
11. WILL LATIMER SCURRY 190.00
12. GEORGE MCQUAIN 140.00
13. ARLES PEARCE WASHINGTON 110.00
14. RORY MINZE GEORGETOWN 70.00
15. CLINT QUINN TROUP 70.00
16. DOUG RICHARDS BEDIAS 30.00
40-59 Team Roping (Header/Roper)
Place Member Name City Points
1. TOMMY EDENS GATESVILLE 2060.00
2. CASEY GATTIS JUNCTION 1130.00
3. TODD DANLEY GRAHAM 1095.00
4. LOGAN OLSON 800.00
5. JIMMY EDENS TEMPLE 775.00
6. CHUCK DOEBBLER VICTORIA 770.00
7. MANNY EGUSQUIZA HICO 500.00
8. ANTHONY WILLIAMS THORNDALE 320.00
9. CODY THORNTON HEMPSTEAD 240.00
10. MICAH SMITH MCGREGOR 190.00
11. BRAD LANDS WEATHERFORD 150.00
12. DAVID GRAHAM ELGIN 140.00
13. ZANE BRUCE DUBLIN 100.00
14. WALTER DONNELL BURTON 100.00
15. TRENT CORNELIUS WEATHERFORD 80.00
16. CORY SMOTHERS LIPAN 70.00
17. ROSS ELLIOT TROUP 40.00
18. ANDY BAUMEISTER GOLDTHWAITE 30.00
19. WAYNE HANSON LOCKHART 20.00
20. TODD ARTHUR NAVASOTA 20.00
40 Tiedown Roping
Place Member Name City Points
1. ROB COOPER WHITESBORO 1450.00
2. JIMMY JUMPER MIDLOTHIAN 1170.00
3. ROSS HINDS WALLER 1100.00
4. TODD DANLEY GRAHAM 890.00
5. MICHAEL MULLEN MAYSVILLE 880.00
6. FRANK HOLLIDAY NEW WAVERLY 760.00
7. JIM BOB CROW FLORESVILLE 740.00
8. MARTY MCCUISTION COLLINSVILLE 650.00
9. DUSTY LUCKENBAUGH BURLESON 560.00
10. JAKE METHENY BOERNE 350.00
11. SCOTT MEEKS 240.00
12. WEST JONES HAMILTON 240.00
13. CODY LITTLE SAN SABA 210.00
14. CODY WOOD BRYAN 210.00
15. LEVI HAPNEY RICHLAND 130.00
16. P J PORTER FLORESVILLE 100.00
17. MARK HOLCOMB 80.00
18. TRAVIS EVANS CALDWELL 40.00
19. CHRIS CARPENTER SAN ANTONIO 30.00
40 Breakaway
Place Member Name City Points
1. JIM BOB CROW FLORESVILLE 990.00
2. KAREN LITTLE SAN SABA 630.00
3. CODY LITTLE SAN SABA 390.00
4. ROSS HINDS WALLER 380.00
5. CHRIS CARPENTER SAN ANTONIO 280.00
6. JAKE METHENY BOERNE 220.00
7. DONELLE JONES BRYAN 210.00
8. MARK HOLCOMB 170.00
9. SAM THORNTON MIDWAY 100.00
10. P J PORTER FLORESVILLE 100.00
11. FRANK HOLLIDAY NEW WAVERLY 90.00
12. TODD ARTHUR NAVASOTA 80.00
13. SHANE RUDIBAUGH 70.00
40 Barrels
Place Member Name City Points
1. KIM DEPAUL ATHENS 1100.00
2. JADYE BAUMEISTER GOLDTHWAITE 1040.00
3. AMBER HARRELSON FRANKLIN 975.00
4. SHAYNA GATTIS JUNCTION 940.00
5. REAGAN JACKSON STEPHENVILLE 820.00
6. JENNIFER HOJNACKI BRYAN 800.00
7. JEANE GIBBS OLNEY 680.00
8. CASEY HAMMONS STEPHENVILLE 370.00
9. JODY MCPHERSON BRADY 260.00
10. KIMBRA LAFLEUR 230.00
11. KARISSA JONES WEST 195.00
12. JOSEY SUGGS 150.00
13. SALEM LEARY SANTO 120.00
14. SHANNON ELROD DUBLIN 110.00
15. CHRISTY BROWER SPRINGTOWN 90.00
16. DAWN FARMER MASON 80.00
17. SARAH HINKLE 70.00
18. AMEE NEEDHAM GRANDBURY 70.00
19. LEXI MAYO LOVELADY 30.00
20. CASEY BOSMA ARLINGTON 20.00
21. ANGELA DAILY 10.00