Event Leaders Listing for Region 1


Team Roping
Place Member Name City Points
1. BRAXTON HUGHES CANYON 59.00
2. TATE THOMPSON AMARILLO 59.00
3. GAGE HOGANSON PAMPA 37.00
4. BENNY PROFFITT CANADIAN 37.00
5. SAM JOHNSON AMARILLO 26.00
6. CLAYTON ANDERSON CLARENDON 26.00
7. CANON JOHNSON LOCKNEY 24.00
8. FLINT HILL CANADIAN 24.00
9. CHARLES RUSSELL UMBARGER 17.00
10. STOCKTON BLOUNT WILDORADO 17.00
11. JT SUGGS BUSHLAND 16.00
12. CARSON ELLIOTT VERNON 16.00
13. RYE REYNOLDS SILVERTON 16.00
14. ABBY MCCREARY AMARILLO 16.00
15. THATCHER BAUMANN CANYON 12.00
16. TRYCE JOHNSON HAPPY 12.00
17. CUTTER KENNEDY CANADIAN 7.00
18. RIDLEY TIMBERLAKE HEREFORD 7.00
19. TRENTON BACA VEGA 6.00
20. JULIANNA LILES TUCUMCARI 6.00
Saddle Bronc Steers
Place Member Name City Points
1. BENNY PROFFITT CANADIAN 60.00
2. CLAYTON ANDERSON CLARENDON 36.00
3. THATCHER BAUMANN CANYON 18.00
Ribbon Roping
Place Member Name City Points
1. BENNY PROFFITT CANADIAN 38.00
2. KASIDY RUSSELL SHAMROCK 38.00
3. SAGE GAILLARD MORSE 36.00
4. GAGE HOGANSON PAMPA 36.00
5. TATE THOMPSON AMARILLO 34.00
6. BRYLEE MADILL AMARILLO 34.00
7. CLINT CROSS WHITE DEER 33.00
8. RIDLEY TIMBERLAKE HEREFORD 33.00
9. RYE REYNOLDS SILVERTON 33.00
10. CREEDENCE CROW CANYON 33.00
11. BRAXTON HUGHES CANYON 26.00
12. ABBY MCCREARY AMARILLO 26.00
13. JAYLEE LANE MORSE 25.00
14. CARSON ELLIOTT VERNON 25.00
15. KENLEY HARALSON AMARILLO 21.00
16. CHARLES RUSSELL UMBARGER 21.00
17. TRYCE JOHNSON HAPPY 21.00
18. SHAY CLEMENTS STRATFORD 21.00
19. TRENTON BACA VEGA 19.00
20. KENNEDY RUSLER AMARILLO 19.00
Pole Bending
Place Member Name City Points
1. JAYLEE LANE MORSE 48.00
2. TAYLEE ALBRITTON HEREFORD 46.00
3. CROSS KOEHLER CANYON 43.00
4. SAMANTHA BERRY CANYON 26.00
5. RIDLEY TIMBERLAKE HEREFORD 26.00
6. KENNEDY RUSLER AMARILLO 25.00
7. MAKYLLA STOCKER UMBARGER 20.00
8. BRENNA ELLIS CLARENDON 20.00
9. CREEDENCE CROW CANYON 20.00
10. BREELY ARMES GRUVER 20.00
11. TAYLN WRIGHT CANADIAN 18.00
12. TORI HUDDLESTON MEMPHIS 15.00
13. BROOKE MADILL AMARILLO 13.00
14. REMI NELSON AMARILLO 11.00
15. SAGE GAILLARD MORSE 10.00
16. MCCORMICK CUDD SPEARMAN 9.00
17. BRYLEE MADILL AMARILLO 9.00
18. JULIANNA LILES TUCUMCARI 6.00
Girls Goat Tying
Place Member Name City Points
1. JAYLEE LANE MORSE 53.00
2. TAYLN WRIGHT CANADIAN 49.00
3. BRYLEE MADILL AMARILLO 48.00
4. KASIDY RUSSELL SHAMROCK 47.00
5. RIDLEY TIMBERLAKE HEREFORD 38.00
6. TATUM SHARP CANYON 36.00
7. SAGE GAILLARD MORSE 34.00
8. KENNEDY RUSLER AMARILLO 26.00
9. BREELY ARMES GRUVER 24.00
10. ABBY MCCREARY AMARILLO 13.00
11. CREEDENCE CROW CANYON 12.00
12. BRENNA ELLIS CLARENDON 4.00
Girls Breakaway
Place Member Name City Points
1. JAYLEE LANE MORSE 54.00
2. BREELY ARMES GRUVER 38.00
3. TAYLN WRIGHT CANADIAN 31.00
4. KASIDY RUSSELL SHAMROCK 27.00
5. BROOKE MADILL AMARILLO 26.00
6. RIDLEY TIMBERLAKE HEREFORD 26.00
7. BRENNA ELLIS CLARENDON 19.00
8. ABBY MCCREARY AMARILLO 19.00
9. SAGE GAILLARD MORSE 15.00
10. KENNEDY RUSLER AMARILLO 15.00
11. TATUM SHARP CANYON 14.00
12. JULIANNA LILES TUCUMCARI 13.00
13. REMI NELSON AMARILLO 12.00
14. SHAY CLEMENTS STRATFORD 9.00
15. KENLEY HARALSON AMARILLO 7.00
16. BRYLEE MADILL AMARILLO 4.00
Chute Dogging
Place Member Name City Points
1. CHARLES RUSSELL UMBARGER 51.00
2. BENNY PROFFITT CANADIAN 49.00
3. CUTTER KENNEDY CANADIAN 45.00
4. BRAXTON HUGHES CANYON 44.00
5. CARSON ELLIOTT VERNON 39.00
6. GAGE HOGANSON PAMPA 34.00
7. TATE THOMPSON AMARILLO 32.00
8. STOCKTON BLOUNT WILDORADO 17.00
9. CANON JOHNSON LOCKNEY 10.00
10. SLATON HARKINS HEREFORD 4.00
11. CLINT CROSS WHITE DEER 2.00
Calf Roping
Place Member Name City Points
1. BENNY PROFFITT CANADIAN 66.00
2. BRAXTON HUGHES CANYON 45.00
3. TRYCE JOHNSON HAPPY 44.00
4. STOCKTON BLOUNT WILDORADO 34.00
5. CHARLES RUSSELL UMBARGER 27.00
6. CLAYTON ANDERSON CLARENDON 13.00
7. CANON JOHNSON LOCKNEY 9.00
8. COLE PURCELL AMARILLO 6.00
Bull Riding
Place Member Name City Points
1. HUNTER ATWOOD PAMPA 29.00
2. BENNY PROFFITT CANADIAN 10.00
Boys Goat Tying
Place Member Name City Points
1. CARSON ELLIOTT VERNON 66.00
2. BENNY PROFFITT CANADIAN 60.00
3. TRYCE JOHNSON HAPPY 53.00
4. STOCKTON BLOUNT WILDORADO 48.00
5. TATE THOMPSON AMARILLO 34.00
6. CLINT CROSS WHITE DEER 30.00
7. SLATON HARKINS HEREFORD 30.00
8. JAXON STOKER CANYON 23.00
9. HOLLIS ALBRACHT BUSHLAND 10.00
10. BRAXTON HUGHES CANYON 6.00
Boys Breakaway
Place Member Name City Points
1. TRENTON BACA VEGA 43.00
2. CARSON ELLIOTT VERNON 36.00
3. RYE REYNOLDS SILVERTON 36.00
4. WESLEY MARTIN VEGA 33.00
5. SAM JOHNSON AMARILLO 32.00
6. CLINT CROSS WHITE DEER 31.00
7. TATE THOMPSON AMARILLO 30.00
8. CANON JOHNSON LOCKNEY 23.00
9. JAXON STOKER CANYON 22.00
10. FLINT HILL CANADIAN 19.00
11. GAGE HOGANSON PAMPA 18.00
12. SLATON HARKINS HEREFORD 14.00
13. CUTTER KENNEDY CANADIAN 7.00
Barrel Racing
Place Member Name City Points
1. SAGE GAILLARD MORSE 47.00
2. SHAY CLEMENTS STRATFORD 41.00
3. BRYLEE MADILL AMARILLO 41.00
4. BREELY ARMES GRUVER 38.00
5. CROSS KOEHLER CANYON 36.00
6. CREEDENCE CROW CANYON 34.00
7. REMI NELSON AMARILLO 30.00
8. TORI HUDDLESTON MEMPHIS 24.00
9. JAYLEE LANE MORSE 21.00
10. HARLEE GOMEZ WELLINGTON 19.00
11. RIDLEY TIMBERLAKE HEREFORD 13.00
12. SAMANTHA BERRY CANYON 10.00
13. KENNEDY RUSLER AMARILLO 10.00
14. MAKYLLA STOCKER UMBARGER 8.00
15. BROOKE MADILL AMARILLO 7.00
16. MCCORMICK CUDD SPEARMAN 2.00
17. TAYLN WRIGHT CANADIAN 2.00
18. TAYLEE ALBRITTON HEREFORD 2.00
Bareback Steers
Place Member Name City Points
1. BENNY PROFFITT CANADIAN 48.00
2. CUTTER KENNEDY CANADIAN 39.00