Event Leaders Listing for Region 1


Team Roping
Place Member Name City Points
1. TATE THOMPSON AMARILLO 49.00
2. HUNTER CORMAN CANYON 49.00
3. JAXON STOKER CANYON 36.00
4. RYAN TIMBERLAKE HEREFORD 36.00
5. JAYLEE LANE MORSE 18.00
6. SLATON HARKINS HEREFORD 18.00
7. HOLLIS ALBRACHT BUSHLAND 9.00
8. TRENTON BACA VEGA 9.00
9. THATCHER BAUMANN CANYON 9.00
10. CLAYTON ANDERSON CLARENDON 9.00
11. ABBY MCCREARY AMARILLO 8.00
12. FLINT HILL CANADIAN 8.00
13. CLINT CROSS WHITE DEER 8.00
14. WILEY BREEZE SAYRE 8.00
Saddle Bronc Steers
Place Member Name City Points
1. CLAYTON ANDERSON CLARENDON 58.50
2. JAXON STOKER CANYON 27.00
3. FLINT HILL CANADIAN 17.50
4. CLINT CROSS WHITE DEER 16.00
Ribbon Roping
Place Member Name City Points
1. SAGE GAILLARD MORSE 42.00
2. CLAYTON ANDERSON CLARENDON 42.00
3. CREEDENCE CROW CANYON 35.00
4. TRENTON BACA VEGA 35.00
5. HARLEE GOMEZ WELLINGTON 32.00
6. HUNTER CORMAN CANYON 32.00
7. JAXON STOKER CANYON 30.00
8. REMI NELSON AMARILLO 30.00
9. JAYLEE LANE MORSE 30.00
10. CLINT CROSS WHITE DEER 30.00
11. TATE THOMPSON AMARILLO 28.00
12. BRYLEE MADILL AMARILLO 28.00
13. KOLTON GRIMSLEY NAZARETH 19.00
14. MAKYLLA STOCKER UMBARGER 19.00
15. KASHLEE SCHUMACHER HEREFORD 19.00
16. SLATON HARKINS HEREFORD 19.00
17. ABBY MCCREARY AMARILLO 14.00
18. FLINT HILL CANADIAN 14.00
19. RYAN TIMBERLAKE HEREFORD 12.00
20. CROSS KOEHLER CANYON 12.00
Pole Bending
Place Member Name City Points
1. JAYLEE LANE MORSE 42.00
2. CREEDENCE CROW CANYON 41.00
3. REMI NELSON AMARILLO 39.00
4. MAKYLLA STOCKER UMBARGER 31.00
5. HARLEE GOMEZ WELLINGTON 30.00
6. GRACIE ELLIS CLARENDON 25.00
7. BENTLEY CATHEY PAMPA 25.00
8. CROSS KOEHLER CANYON 24.00
9. JULIANNA LILES TUCUMCARI 22.00
10. BRYLEE MADILL AMARILLO 20.00
11. SAGE GAILLARD MORSE 16.00
12. KASHLEE SCHUMACHER HEREFORD 9.00
13. JAYCEE WETSEL CANYON 3.00
14. TATUM SHARP CANYON 3.00
Girls Goat Tying
Place Member Name City Points
1. JAYLEE LANE MORSE 46.00
2. BRYLEE MADILL AMARILLO 43.50
3. BENTLEY CATHEY PAMPA 39.00
4. KASIDY RUSSELL SHAMROCK 38.00
5. SAGE GAILLARD MORSE 38.00
6. ABBY MCCREARY AMARILLO 34.00
7. TATUM SHARP CANYON 27.50
8. CREEDENCE CROW CANYON 25.00
9. KASHLEE SCHUMACHER HEREFORD 19.00
10. MAKYLLA STOCKER UMBARGER 11.00
11. REMI NELSON AMARILLO 9.00
Girls Breakaway
Place Member Name City Points
1. KASIDY RUSSELL SHAMROCK 48.00
2. JULIANNA LILES TUCUMCARI 35.00
3. SAGE GAILLARD MORSE 25.00
4. JAYLEE LANE MORSE 24.00
5. BENTLEY CATHEY PAMPA 22.00
6. TATUM SHARP CANYON 20.00
7. REMI NELSON AMARILLO 14.00
8. ABBY MCCREARY AMARILLO 14.00
9. KASHLEE SCHUMACHER HEREFORD 12.00
10. MAKYLLA STOCKER UMBARGER 6.00
11. CREEDENCE CROW CANYON 4.00
Chute Dogging
Place Member Name City Points
1. CLINT CROSS WHITE DEER 30.00
2. TATE THOMPSON AMARILLO 28.00
3. CLAYTON ANDERSON CLARENDON 26.00
4. SLATON HARKINS HEREFORD 7.00
Calf Roping
Place Member Name City Points
1. CLINT CROSS WHITE DEER 50.00
Bull Riding
Place Member Name City Points
1. HUNTER ATWOOD PAMPA 58.50
2. TAGAN MCLEAN AMARILLO 19.50
Boys Goat Tying
Place Member Name City Points
1. CLINT CROSS WHITE DEER 53.00
2. KOLTON GRIMSLEY NAZARETH 44.50
3. RYAN TIMBERLAKE HEREFORD 40.00
4. HUNTER CORMAN CANYON 38.00
5. SLATON HARKINS HEREFORD 37.00
6. RAYCE CAMERON CANYON 33.50
7. TATE THOMPSON AMARILLO 32.00
8. HOLLIS ALBRACHT BUSHLAND 20.00
9. ROWDY SHARP CANYON 18.00
10. JAXON STOKER CANYON 3.00
Boys Breakaway
Place Member Name City Points
1. JAXON STOKER CANYON 42.00
2. TRENTON BACA VEGA 38.00
3. TATE THOMPSON AMARILLO 37.00
4. CLAYTON ANDERSON CLARENDON 37.00
5. SLATON HARKINS HEREFORD 24.00
6. HUNTER CORMAN CANYON 24.00
7. FLINT HILL CANADIAN 18.00
8. KOLTON GRIMSLEY NAZARETH 17.00
9. RYAN TIMBERLAKE HEREFORD 17.00
10. RAYCE CAMERON CANYON 13.00
11. ROWDY SHARP CANYON 7.00
12. HOLLIS ALBRACHT BUSHLAND 7.00
Barrel Racing
Place Member Name City Points
1. CREEDENCE CROW CANYON 50.00
2. SAGE GAILLARD MORSE 45.00
3. BENTLEY CATHEY PAMPA 40.00
4. CROSS KOEHLER CANYON 37.00
5. JAYLEE LANE MORSE 34.00
6. BRYLEE MADILL AMARILLO 28.00
7. REMI NELSON AMARILLO 26.00
8. HARLEE GOMEZ WELLINGTON 20.00
9. MAKYLLA STOCKER UMBARGER 17.00
10. TATUM SHARP CANYON 15.00
11. JULIANNA LILES TUCUMCARI 9.00
12. GRACIE ELLIS CLARENDON 5.00
13. KASHLEE SCHUMACHER HEREFORD 3.00
14. JAYCEE WETSEL CANYON 1.00