Event Leaders Listing for Region 1


HS Team Roping
Place Member Name City Points
1. TATE THOMPSON AMARILLO 86.00
2. JAXON STOKER CANYON 86.00
3. WYATT MASK AMARILLO 63.00
4. LEVI PARKER CARTER 63.00
5. ZANE MCKEE CHILDRESS 55.00
6. CLAYTON ANDERSON CLARENDON 55.00
7. LEVI SASSER AMARILLO 47.00
8. JULIANNA LILES TUCUMCARI 47.00
9. BROOKS MYERS CLAUDE 46.00
10. SAM JOHNSON AMARILLO 46.00
11. JOHN HISEL CLOVIS 37.00
12. BRAXTON HUGHES CANYON 37.00
13. SLATON HARKINS HEREFORD 35.00
14. BRODY MCCREARY CANYON 35.00
15. BENNY PROFFITT CANADIAN 28.00
16. GUS GAILLARD MORSE 28.00
17. CORBIN NIX HUGOTON 27.00
18. JAYLEE LANE MORSE 27.00
19. CARSON ELLIOTT VERNON 27.00
20. CLINT CROSS WHITE DEER 27.00
21. RIDLEY TIMBERLAKE HEREFORD 27.00
22. RYE REYNOLDS SILVERTON 27.00
23. WESLEY MARTIN VEGA 26.00
24. CASON CHRISTIAN AMARILLO 26.00
25. GAGE HOGANSON PAMPA 22.00
26. HANCE ALBRACHT BUSHLAND 22.00
27. TRYCE JOHNSON HAPPY 22.00
28. TRENTON BACA VEGA 22.00
29. FLINT HILL CANADIAN 21.00
30. ABBY MCCREARY CANYON 21.00
31. KARLEE ELLIOTT GRADY 17.00
32. CHANTZEE ELLIOTT GRADY 17.00
33. LINZIE NICHOLS AMARILLO 16.00
34. CADE BARROW DALHART 16.00
35. TATUM SHARP HEREFORD 12.00
36. CADEN LANHAM AMARILLO 12.00
37. GATLIN BENNETT CANYON 7.00
38. GRAYSON BLOUNT WILDORADO 7.00
39. HOLLIS ALBRACHT BUSHLAND 6.00
40. KACI GRIFFIN GUYMON 6.00
41. SHAYLEE HILL CANADIAN 1.00
42. MADISON CLARK HEREFORD 1.00
HS Steer Wrestling
Place Member Name City Points
1. GUS GAILLARD MORSE 79.00
2. BENNY PROFFITT CANADIAN 76.00
HS Saddle Bronc
Place Member Name City Points
1. GUS GAILLARD MORSE 117.50
2. BENNY PROFFITT CANADIAN 83.50
HS Reined Cow Horse
Place Member Name City Points
1. TRENTON BACA VEGA 28.00
2. LEVI WALDEN HAPPY 26.00
3. CLAYTON ANDERSON CLARENDON 19.00
HS Pole Bending
Place Member Name City Points
1. JAYLEE LANE MORSE 70.00
2. KENNEDY ELLIOTT TEXHOMA 56.00
3. KELLI FRAZIER GRUVER 52.50
4. PRESLIE POLING CLAYTON 50.00
5. CALLIE POTTER CANYON 43.00
6. KENNEDY RUSLER AMARILLO 39.50
7. MADISON HODGES CLOVIS 40.00
8. LEXIE BACA VEGA 38.00
9. CARLEE HALL WOLFFORTH 35.00
10. COLE NICHOLS HAPPY 34.00
11. CROSS KOEHLER CANYON 34.00
12. SAMANTHA BERRY CANYON 29.00
13. JULIANNA LILES TUCUMCARI 27.00
14. CASTIN VICKREY ADRIAN 25.00
15. MAKYLLA STOCKER UMBARGER 18.00
16. CREEDENCE CROW HAPPY 17.00
17. SYDNEY GRIFFIN GUYMON 13.00
18. KATIE HARTER AMARILLO 11.00
19. KARLEE ELLIOTT GRADY 11.00
20. LEXI SHEDD AMARILLO 11.00
21. TORI HUDDLESTON MEMPHIS 4.00
22. HARLEE GOMEZ WELLINGTON 2.00
HS Goat Tying
Place Member Name City Points
1. RIDLEY TIMBERLAKE HEREFORD 87.50
2. JAYLEE LANE MORSE 73.50
3. KATIE HARTER AMARILLO 73.00
4. CASTIN VICKREY ADRIAN 70.00
5. KASIDY RUSSELL SHAMROCK 68.00
6. SAGE GAILLARD MORSE 63.50
7. SAMANTHA BERRY CANYON 60.00
8. BRENNA ELLIS CLARENDON 49.00
9. ABBY MCCREARY CANYON 41.50
10. QUIN BILLINGSLEY MCLEAN 24.00
11. CADENCE SMITH TEXICO 22.00
12. TAYLOR THOMPSON AMARILLO 14.00
13. CARLEE HALL WOLFFORTH 11.00
14. COLE NICHOLS HAPPY 3.00
HS Girls Cutting
Place Member Name City Points
1. CREEDENCE CROW HAPPY 95.00
2. MATTIE COBERLY HEREFORD 49.00
3. JEWEL DUVAL ENNIS 29.00
HS Calf Roping
Place Member Name City Points
1. GUS GAILLARD MORSE 97.00
2. CARSON ELLIOTT VERNON 82.00
3. CLINT CROSS WHITE DEER 59.00
4. BRODY MCCREARY CANYON 56.00
5. BENNY PROFFITT CANADIAN 49.00
6. STOCKTON BLOUNT WILDORADO 47.00
7. HANCE ALBRACHT BUSHLAND 41.00
8. JAXON STOKER CANYON 41.00
9. TRYCE JOHNSON HAPPY 41.00
10. TRENTON BACA VEGA 34.00
11. CASON CHRISTIAN AMARILLO 29.00
12. COLE PURCELL AMARILLO 28.00
13. WESLEY MARTIN VEGA 25.00
14. WYATT MASK AMARILLO 16.00
15. SLATON HARKINS HEREFORD 1.00
HS Bull Riding
Place Member Name City Points
1. CAISON BURRUS CANYON 70.00
2. HUDSON MATT AMARILLO 10.00
HS Breakaway
Place Member Name City Points
1. ABBY MCCREARY CANYON 66.00
2. COLE NICHOLS HAPPY 51.00
3. KATIE HARTER AMARILLO 51.00
4. TRINITY GONZALES CANYON 45.50
5. RIDLEY TIMBERLAKE HEREFORD 44.50
6. JAYLEE LANE MORSE 41.00
7. SHAY CLEMENTS STRATFORD 40.00
8. KASIDY RUSSELL SHAMROCK 37.00
9. SHAYLEE HILL CANADIAN 33.50
10. KELLI FRAZIER GRUVER 31.00
11. MADISON CLARK HEREFORD 27.50
12. KACI GRIFFIN GUYMON 25.50
13. TATUM SHARP HEREFORD 25.00
14. BRENNA ELLIS CLARENDON 22.00
15. JULIANNA LILES TUCUMCARI 19.00
16. MADILYNN NICHOLS HAPPY 18.00
17. CASTIN VICKREY ADRIAN 14.50
18. KARLEE ELLIOTT GRADY 15.00
19. MADISON HODGES CLOVIS 13.00
20. SYDNEY GRIFFIN GUYMON 11.00
21. MAKYLLA STOCKER UMBARGER 9.00
22. CADENCE SMITH TEXICO 8.00
23. CREEDENCE CROW HAPPY 7.00
24. REMI NELSON AMARILLO 4.00
HS Boys Cutting
Place Member Name City Points
1. OWEN COGDELL TULIA 80.00
HS Barrel Racing
Place Member Name City Points
1. SAGE GAILLARD MORSE 83.00
2. VICTORIA BUSH LAWTON 60.00
3. CADENCE SMITH TEXICO 57.00
4. TORI HUDDLESTON MEMPHIS 55.00
5. KENNEDY RUSLER AMARILLO 50.00
6. HARLEE GOMEZ WELLINGTON 49.00
7. CASTIN VICKREY ADRIAN 38.00
8. PRESLIE POLING CLAYTON 35.00
9. CROSS KOEHLER CANYON 28.00
10. COLE NICHOLS HAPPY 25.50
11. LEXI SHEDD AMARILLO 26.00
12. CALLIE POTTER CANYON 25.00
13. MADISON HODGES CLOVIS 24.00
14. KACI GRIFFIN GUYMON 20.00
15. LEXIE BACA VEGA 16.00
16. KELLI FRAZIER GRUVER 15.00
17. CREEDENCE CROW HAPPY 13.00
18. KINZER SIMMONS SLATON 12.00
19. JAYLEE LANE MORSE 7.00
20. KATIE HARTER AMARILLO 4.50
21. BRENNA ELLIS CLARENDON 4.00
22. REMI NELSON AMARILLO 3.00
23. QUIN BILLINGSLEY MCLEAN 3.00
24. SHAY CLEMENTS STRATFORD 3.00
25. GRACIE BRAMAN AMARILLO 2.00
26. SAMANTHA BERRY CANYON 2.00