World Event Leaders Listing

40 BAREBACK RIDING
Place Member Name City Points
1. JASEN OLSEN (50) SOUTH JORDAN, UT 800.00
2. CODY MILLER (40) ONTARIO, OR 614.00
40 BARREL RACING
Place Member Name City Points
1. KIM COLEMAN (40) ACKERLY, TX 1579.00
2. LAURA LAMBERT (40) WIGGINS, CO 805.00
3. J. J. JOLLEY (40) STEPHENVILLE, TX 653.00
4. NIKKIE MILLER (40) CONGRESS, AZ 559.00
5. TAUNYA CREWS (40) NUNN, CO 468.00
6. MALIA GARR (40) CLEBURNE, TX 261.00
7. APRIL DENNY (40) WILCOX, AZ 143.00
8. TEFNEY RUBASH (40) WICKENBURG, AZ 25.00
40 BULL RIDING
Place Member Name City Points
1. ROQUE VELARDE (40) FARMINGTON, NM 605.00
2. JACKSON STONEY (40) TREMONTON, UT 595.00
3. WILL ROGERS (40) LAVEEN, AZ 285.00
4. MELSON CASAMERO (40) CROWNPOINT, NM 232.00
5. DAVID KINGSBURY (40) NEW YORK MILLS, MN 170.00
6. BRADLEY BOUDREAU (40) HENDERSON, NV 161.00
40 SADDLE BRONC
Place Member Name City Points
1. TJ CAMBLIN (40) BURLINGTON, WY 247.00
40-59 RIBBON ROPING (Roper)
Place Member Name City Points
1. BRIAN GARR (40) CLEBURNE, TX 1322.00
2. DIRT TERRELL (50) LASALLE, CO 1191.00
3. BILL SHARBER (60) KONAWA, OK 689.00
4. RICKY LAMBERT (50) WIGGINS, CO 688.00
5. ROB BLACK (60) CONGRESS, AZ 571.00
6. SHAWN HASTINGS (50) GILBERT, AZ 349.00
7. MARVIN TOLTH (50) FARMINGTON, NM 295.00
8. TY PHILLIPS (50) RINGLING, OK 269.00
9. MIKE TWOMBLY (50) HIGHLAND, KS 236.00
10. PHIL TREADWAY (50) RICHLAND, WA 192.00
11. JEFF FRIZZELL (50) COCHISE, AZ 176.00
12. MIKE COLLINS (60) GUNNINSON, CO 166.00
13. DAVID HENCRATT (50) RED BLUFF, CA 38.00
40-59 RIBBON ROPING (Runner)
Place Member Name City Points
1. SHERRY TERRELL (40) LASALLE, CO 1191.00
2. CLARITA JIM (60) YATAHEY, NM 544.00
3. J. J. JOLLEY (40) STEPHENVILLE, TX 517.00
4. NIKKIE MILLER (40) CONGRESS, AZ 502.00
5. LAURA LAMBERT (40) WIGGINS, CO 492.00
6. MALIA GARR (40) CLEBURNE, TX 444.00
7. KIM COLEMAN (40) ACKERLY, TX 432.00
8. MICHELLE RANELLS (40) KONOWA, OK 298.00
9. SHIRLEY TOLTH (60) FARMINGTON, NM 295.00
10. JUDY TWOMBLY (50) HIGHLAND, KS 236.00
11. RENEE FREELAND (50) PHOENIX, AZ 177.00
12. WENDY COLLINS (50) GUNNISON, AZ 166.00
13. CINDY GRUWELL (50) WICKENBURG, AZ 152.00
14. LYNN RAY (50) WICKENBURG, AZ 125.00
15. TEFNEY RUBASH (40) WICKENBURG, AZ 69.00
16. CECILIA BOLTON (50) CAMP VERDE, AZ 67.00
17. TINA LYNCH (50) BRIGHTON, CO 44.00
18. LAQUIN HENCRATT (60) RED BLUFF, CA 38.00
40-59 TEAM ROPING (Header)
Place Member Name City Points
1. BILL SHARBER (60) KONAWA, OK 1394.00
2. JASON THORSTENSON (40) SURPRISE, AZ 1158.00
3. JEROD TELLER (50) MARICOPA, AZ 883.00
4. RICKY LAMBERT (50) WIGGINS, CO 614.00
5. DIRT TERRELL (50) LASALLE, CO 551.00
6. MARTY HOWARD (50) HELENA, MO 514.00
7. JOEL KIDD PRALL (40) MCLOUD, OK 422.00
8. LEX HUBBARD (50) PRESCOTT, AZ 397.50
9. MIKE FREELAND (60) PHOENIX, AZ 267.00
10. BRIAN GARR (40) CLEBURNE, TX 264.00
11. TERRY HANSEN (50) WIGGINS, CO 261.00
12. CASH CHAMBERLAIN (50) WILDHORSE, CO 161.00
13. TEDDY KREGER (50) RAVIA, OK 140.00
14. LEIGH SHERWOOD (40) SAN TAN VALLEY, AZ 138.00
40-59 TEAM ROPING (Heeler)
Place Member Name City Points
1. SHOTGUN PASSIG (50) CASA GRANDE, AZ 1517.00
2. COLE IVY (50) MARICOPA, AZ 1403.00
3. CLAY HYDE (40) SHAWNEE, OK 812.00
4. CLINT JAMES (50) PAYSON, AZ 720.50
5. LANCE ALLEN (40) ORCHARD, CO 596.00
6. RYAN PRATT (40) MORRISTOWN, AZ 474.00
7. KEVIN LANE (50) LUSK, WY 391.00
8. BUTCH TERRELL (60) WHEATLAND, WY 262.00
9. LARRY PANCAKE (40) AMARILLO, TX 202.00
10. MIKE TWOMBLY (50) HIGHLAND, KS 184.00
11. FRANK SMITH (50) ADA, OK 178.00
12. CLINT LAY (50) ELBERT, CO 100.00
13. SHAWN HASTINGS (50) GILBERT, AZ 88.00
14. STEVE SHERWOOD (50) SAN TAN VALLEY, AZ 52.00
40-59 TIEDOWN
Place Member Name City Points
1. BRIAN GARR (40) CLEBURNE, TX 1403.00
2. RICKY LAMBERT (50) WIGGINS, CO 866.00
3. DIRT TERRELL (50) LASALLE, CO 819.00
4. WESTON CRANE (40) BUCKEYE, AZ 584.00
5. CASH CHAMBERLAIN (50) WILDHORSE, CO 479.00
6. TODD DANLEY (50) GRAHAM, TX 437.00
7. JEFF FRIZZELL (50) COCHISE, AZ 435.00
8. TY PHILLIPS (50) RINGLING, OK 387.00
9. HOMER SANDERS (40) PAYSON, AZ 265.00
10. TIM GEORGE (50) BELEN, NM 228.00
11. TRENT TIDWELL (40) GILBERT, AZ 193.00
12. MARVIN TOLTH (50) FARMINGTON, NM 187.00
13. MIKE TWOMBLY (50) HIGHLAND, KS 172.00
14. JONATHAN KENLINE (50) PENROSE, CO 165.00
15. SHAWN HASTINGS (50) GILBERT, AZ 155.00
16. JONATHAN JACOBS (50) PHOENIX, AZ 119.00
17. MIKE GOSS (50) MERINO, CO 39.00
18. PHIL TREADWAY (50) RICHLAND, WA 32.00
50 BAREBACK RIDING
Place Member Name City Points
1. DUSTIN BROWN (50) ENNIS, MT 186.00
2. JERRY PARMLEY (50) SPAVINAW, OK 61.00
50 BARREL RACING
Place Member Name City Points
1. BRENDA HOWARD (50) HELENA, MO 1630.00
2. BECKY TELLER (50) MARICOPA, AZ 906.00
3. CECILIA BOLTON (50) CAMP VERDE, AZ 529.00
4. PAM CORNELLA (50) PENROSE, CO 491.00
5. RENEE FREELAND (50) PHOENIX, AZ 386.00
6. WENDY COLLINS (50) GUNNISON, AZ 341.00
7. DIANA WILSON (50) ARTESIA, NM 276.00
8. LYNN RAY (50) WICKENBURG, AZ 219.00
9. JAN KORTSEN (50) WILCOX, AZ 198.00
10. DANAYE EATON (50) IDAHO FALLS, ID 127.00
11. DEBB DAVIS (50) EDGEWOOD, NM 97.00
12. JODI IVY (50) MARICOPA, AZ 96.00
13. BABETTE CARY (50) GREELEY, CO 82.00
50 BULL RIDING
Place Member Name City Points
1. JULIUS Y BEGAY (50) SHIPROCK, NM 689.00
2. SHANE ELLIOTT (50) AULT, CO 250.00
3. FRANK HETZEL (50) FLORENCE, AZ 127.00
50 STEER WRESTLING
Place Member Name City Points
1. JIM PERSINGER (50) OGALLALA, NE 385.00
2. SHANNON ELAM (50) SALINA, KS 179.00
3. JOHN DENSON (50) COLORADO SPRINGS, CO 125.00
60 BARREL RACING
Place Member Name City Points
1. JEANNE DAVIS (60) JACKSON, NE 2020.00
2. VICKY BROOKMAN (60) COCHISE, AZ 1068.00
3. JILL HINS (60) HURON, SD 624.00
4. MARGE FREELAND (60) PHOENIX, AZ 273.00
5. TAMMY SMITH (60) GLENDALE, AZ 237.00
6. BECKY RUS (60) ROCK VALLEY, IA 237.00
7. CINDY REYNOLDS (60) SHERIDAN, WY 123.00
8. ROBIN SHOEMAKER (60) CHINO VALLEY, AZ 36.00
60 BULL RIDING
Place Member Name City Points
1. LYLE HOGUE (60) MANDAN, ND 601.00
2. TIMOTHY MCNIEL (60) PEORIA, AZ 242.00
60 RIBBON ROPING (Roper)
Place Member Name City Points
1. DALE RISING (60) CRAWFORD, NE 274.00
2. JACK GARR (60) GRANDVIEW, TX 264.00
3. MARTY BROCK (60) CUSHING, OK 178.00
4. CURT JOHNSTON (60) EATON, CO 64.00
60 RIBBON ROPING (Runner)
Place Member Name City Points
1. JILL HINS (60) HURON, SD 274.00
2. CAROL GARR (60) GRANDVIEW, TX 264.00
3. TAMMY SMITH (60) GLENDALE, AZ 178.00
4. KERRY BROCK (60) CUSHING, OK 178.00
5. CINDY REYNOLDS (60) SHERIDAN, WY 118.00
60 TEAM ROPING (Header)
Place Member Name City Points
1. FRED ENNIST (60) WICKENBURG, AZ 1420.00
2. DALE WHITLOW (60) SAN TAN VALLEY, AZ 938.00
3. DAVID MOTES (60) POLAR, TX 821.00
4. DAN JOHNSON (60) KERSEY, CO 655.00
5. RON GRAVES (60) BENSON, AZ 554.00
6. ROB BLACK (60) CONGRESS, AZ 481.00
7. JESSE MARSHALL (60) KERSEY, CO 416.00
8. RON PHELAN (60) QUEEN CREEK, AZ 373.00
9. RON DAVIS (60) JACKSON, NE 368.00
10. MIKE BREWER (60) LOS MOLINOS, CA 297.00
11. MIKE BOYLE (60) SIMI VALLEY, CA 141.00
12. JACY DICKENS (60) GREELEY, CO 116.00
13. JOHN CLYMO (60) EDGEWOOD, NM 114.00
14. GERALD MOORE (60) TOHATCHI, NM 48.00
15. JERRY MARTIN (60) CARPENTER, WY 43.00
60 TEAM ROPING (Heeler)
Place Member Name City Points
1. WALTER BOB BAXTER (60) CORNVILLE, AZ 1204.00
2. ERNIE BACON (60) ADA, OK 1175.00
3. WILLY KELTON (60) MAYER, AZ 968.00
4. ROGER RASNER (60) FALCON, CO 486.00
5. MIKE CLANCY (60) QUEEN CREEK, AZ 451.00
6. CURT JOHNSTON (60) EATON, CO 366.00
7. TY MORRILL (60) AUBURN, CA 274.00
8. JERRY MCCOMMAS (60) TEMECULA, CA 221.00
9. ROB BLACK (60) CONGRESS, AZ 213.00
10. FRED DAVIS (60) TOMBSTONE, AZ 197.00
11. JERRY MEANS (60) GILLETTE, WY 190.00
12. JAKE HOWE (60) CASA GRANDE, AZ 148.00
13. FRITZ ROANHORSE (60) WINDOW ROCK, AZ 106.00
14. JERRY MARTIN (60) CARPENTER, WY 58.00
60 TIEDOWN
Place Member Name City Points
1. BILL SHARBER (60) KONAWA, OK 1364.00
2. JERRY MARTIN (60) CARPENTER, WY 687.00
3. ROB BLACK (60) CONGRESS, AZ 466.00
4. MIKE COLLINS (60) GUNNINSON, CO 350.00
5. BRUCE CONTWAY (60) RIVERTON, UT 333.00
6. MARTY BROCK (60) CUSHING, OK 284.00
7. JACK GARR (60) GRANDVIEW, TX 248.00
8. JOE KIMMEL (60) STONEHAM, CO 246.00
9. JOHN CLYMO (60) EDGEWOOD, NM 240.00
10. KEVIN KOBZA (60) BRIGHTON, CO 237.00
11. MARTY MILLER (50) DEVOL, OK 160.00
12. RON DAVIS (60) JACKSON, NE 80.00
13. ROSS CONTWAY (50) FT SHAW, MT 60.00
14. JERRY MEANS (60) GILLETTE, WY 45.00
15. JIMMY SHIRLEY (50) YUCCA VALLEY, CA 45.00
68 TIEDOWN
Place Member Name City Points
1. DAN JOHNSON (60) KERSEY, CO 1341.00
2. DOUG JOHNSON (60) PEYTON, CO 1093.00
3. FW LYNCH (60) ENNIS, TX 963.00
4. CURT JOHNSTON (60) EATON, CO 844.00
5. GLEN HOLLENBECK (60) CLEARFIELD, SD 623.00
6. JOE KIMMEL (60) STONEHAM, CO 383.00
7. JERRY MEANS (60) GILLETTE, WY 356.00
8. RAY YAMAUCHI (60) GRACE, ID 353.00
9. JESS PEEK (60) TRINIDAD, CO 348.00
10. BUD CLEMONS (60) KERSEY, CO 290.00
11. DALE RISING (60) CRAWFORD, NE 193.00
12. LARRY SWANSON (60) COLON, NE 141.00
13. RAY JIM (60) YATAHEY, NM 108.00
LADIES BREAKAWAY
Place Member Name City Points
1. BRENDA HOWARD (50) HELENA, MO 993.00
2. CINDY GRUWELL (50) WICKENBURG, AZ 776.00
3. BECKY TELLER (50) MARICOPA, AZ 617.00
4. KIM DICKENS (50) GREELEY, CO 484.00
5. JODI IVY (50) MARICOPA, AZ 358.00
6. LEIGH SHERWOOD (40) SAN TAN VALLEY, AZ 287.00
7. TERI JAMES (50) PAYSON, AZ 270.00
8. DANAYE EATON (50) IDAHO FALLS, ID 242.00
9. PAM CORNELLA (50) PENROSE, CO 220.00
10. KAREN KIMMEL (60) STONEHAM, CO 176.00
11. TAMMY SMITH (60) GLENDALE, AZ 133.00
12. MICHELLE RANELLS (40) KONOWA, OK 121.00
13. J. J. JOLLEY (40) STEPHENVILLE, TX 110.00
14. TINA LYNCH (50) BRIGHTON, CO 96.00
15. RENEE FREELAND (50) PHOENIX, AZ 66.00
16. COURTNEY PHILLIPS (40) PARADISE, TX 45.00
17. LYNN RAY (50) WICKENBURG, AZ 41.00
18. BECKY IVERSON (40) CHEYENNE, WY 40.00
19. WENDY COLLINS (50) GUNNISON, AZ 36.00
MEN'S BREAKAWAY
Place Member Name City Points
1. CURT JOHNSTON (60) EATON, CO 1446.00
2. DOUG JOHNSON (60) PEYTON, CO 1231.00
3. FW LYNCH (60) ENNIS, TX 827.00
4. GLEN HOLLENBECK (60) CLEARFIELD, SD 572.00
5. JERRY MARTIN (60) CARPENTER, WY 437.00
6. DAN JOHNSON (60) KERSEY, CO 424.00
7. DALE RISING (60) CRAWFORD, NE 396.00
8. DALE MOTLEY (60) BUCKEYE, AZ 354.00
9. RAY YAMAUCHI (60) GRACE, ID 336.00
10. JOHN CLYMO (60) EDGEWOOD, NM 290.00
11. BOB MARTIN (60) HERFORD, AZ 264.00
12. MARTY BROCK (60) CUSHING, OK 235.00
13. BUTCH TERRELL (60) WHEATLAND, WY 220.00
14. LARRY SWANSON (60) COLON, NE 108.00
15. STACEY EVANS (60) WADDELL, AZ 106.00
16. JERRY BREWER (60) LOS MOLINOS, CA 36.00