Event Leaders Listing for Region 3

40 BAREBACK RIDING
Place Member Name City Points
1. JASEN OLSEN (40) SOUTH JORDAN, UT 126.00
2. CODY MILLER (40) ONTARIO, OR 53.00
40 BARREL RACING
Place Member Name City Points
1. LAURA LAMBERT (40) WIGGINS, CO 352.00
2. NIKKIE MILLER (40) CONGRESS, AZ 217.00
3. KIM COLEMAN (40) ACKERLY, TX 151.00
4. APRIL DENNY (40) WILCOX, AZ 143.00
5. TAUNYA CREWS (40) NUNN, CO 79.00
6. TEFNEY RUBASH (40) WICKENBURG, AZ 25.00
40 BULL RIDING
Place Member Name City Points
1. JACKSON STONEY (40) TREMONTON, UT 141.00
2. DAVID KINGSBURY (40) NEW YORK MILLS, MN 121.00
3. ROQUE VELARDE (40) FARMINGTON, NM 63.00
40-59 RIBBON ROPING (Roper)
Place Member Name City Points
1. ROB BLACK (60) CONGRESS, AZ 305.00
2. DIRT TERRELL (50) LASALLE, CO 245.00
3. RICKY LAMBERT (50) WIGGINS, CO 197.00
4. JEFF FRIZZELL (50) COCHISE, AZ 176.00
5. BRIAN GARR (40) CLEBURNE, TX 167.00
6. MIKE COLLINS (60) GUNNINSON, CO 166.00
7. PHIL TREADWAY (50) RICHLAND, WA 154.00
8. SHAWN HASTINGS (50) GILBERT, AZ 59.00
9. DAVID HENCRATT (50) RED BLUFF, CA 38.00
10. BILL SHARBER (60) KONAWA, OK 29.00
40-59 RIBBON ROPING (Runner)
Place Member Name City Points
1. SHERRY TERRELL (40) LASALLE, CO 245.00
2. NIKKIE MILLER (40) CONGRESS, AZ 236.00
3. LAURA LAMBERT (40) WIGGINS, CO 197.00
4. CLARITA JIM (60) YATAHEY, NM 176.00
5. WENDY COLLINS (50) GUNNISON, AZ 166.00
6. LYNN RAY (50) WICKENBURG, AZ 87.00
7. TEFNEY RUBASH (40) WICKENBURG, AZ 69.00
8. CECILIA BOLTON (50) CAMP VERDE, AZ 67.00
9. RENEE FREELAND (50) PHOENIX, AZ 59.00
10. LAQUIN HENCRATT (60) RED BLUFF, CA 38.00
11. MICHELLE RANELLS (40) KONOWA, OK 29.00
40-59 TEAM ROPING (Header)
Place Member Name City Points
1. JASON THORSTENSON (40) SURPRISE, AZ 510.00
2. BILL SHARBER (60) KONAWA, OK 221.00
3. MARTY HOWARD (50) HELENA, MO 194.00
4. JEROD TELLER (50) MARICOPA, AZ 156.00
5. LEIGH SHERWOOD (40) SAN TAN VALLEY, AZ 138.00
6. RICKY LAMBERT (50) WIGGINS, CO 123.00
7. MIKE FREELAND (60) PHOENIX, AZ 117.00
8. LEX HUBBARD (50) PRESCOTT, AZ 81.00
40-59 TEAM ROPING (Heeler)
Place Member Name City Points
1. SHOTGUN PASSIG (50) CASA GRANDE, AZ 297.00
2. COLE IVY (50) MARICOPA, AZ 266.00
3. RYAN PRATT (40) MORRISTOWN, AZ 232.00
4. SHAWN HASTINGS (50) GILBERT, AZ 88.00
5. CLINT JAMES (50) PAYSON, AZ 81.00
6. BUTCH TERRELL (60) WHEATLAND, WY 55.00
7. STEVE SHERWOOD (50) SAN TAN VALLEY, AZ 52.00
40-59 TIEDOWN
Place Member Name City Points
1. BRIAN GARR (40) CLEBURNE, TX 371.00
2. JEFF FRIZZELL (50) COCHISE, AZ 226.00
3. WESTON CRANE (40) BUCKEYE, AZ 202.00
4. RICKY LAMBERT (50) WIGGINS, CO 196.00
5. HOMER SANDERS (40) PAYSON, AZ 141.00
6. TODD DANLEY (50) GRAHAM, TX 131.00
7. DIRT TERRELL (50) LASALLE, CO 115.00
8. TRENT TIDWELL (40) GILBERT, AZ 58.00
9. PHIL TREADWAY (50) RICHLAND, WA 32.00
10. SHAWN HASTINGS (50) GILBERT, AZ 28.00
50 BAREBACK RIDING
Place Member Name City Points
1. DUSTIN BROWN (50) ENNIS, MT 62.00
50 BARREL RACING
Place Member Name City Points
1. BRENDA HOWARD (50) HELENA, MO 331.00
2. RENEE FREELAND (50) PHOENIX, AZ 248.00
3. WENDY COLLINS (50) GUNNISON, AZ 243.00
4. JAN KORTSEN (50) WILCOX, AZ 198.00
5. LYNN RAY (50) WICKENBURG, AZ 141.00
6. DANAYE EATON (50) IDAHO FALLS, ID 127.00
7. DEBB DAVIS (50) EDGEWOOD, NM 97.00
8. BECKY TELLER (50) MARICOPA, AZ 94.00
9. CECILIA BOLTON (50) CAMP VERDE, AZ 72.00
50 BULL RIDING
Place Member Name City Points
1. FRANK HETZEL (50) APACHE JUNCTION, AZ 65.00
2. SHANE ELLIOTT (50) AULT, CO 65.00
60 BARREL RACING
Place Member Name City Points
1. JEANNE DAVIS (60) JACKSON, NE 383.00
2. VICKY BROOKMAN (60) COCHISE, AZ 303.00
3. TAMMY SMITH (60) GLENDALE, AZ 187.00
4. MARGE FREELAND (60) PHOENIX, AZ 183.00
5. BECKY RUS (60) ROCK VALLEY, IA 167.00
6. CINDY REYNOLDS (60) SHERIDAN, WY 123.00
7. ROBIN SHOEMAKER (60) CHINO VALLEY, AZ 36.00
60 BULL RIDING
Place Member Name City Points
1. TIMOTHY MCNIEL (60) PEORIA, AZ 116.00
2. LYLE HOGUE (60) MANDAN, ND 63.00
60 RIBBON ROPING (Roper)
Place Member Name City Points
1. DALE RISING (60) CRAWFORD, NE 178.00
2. ROB BLACK (60) CONGRESS, AZ 118.00
3. CURT JOHNSTON (60) EATON, CO 64.00
4. JACK GARR (60) GRANDVIEW, TX 52.00
60 RIBBON ROPING (Runner)
Place Member Name City Points
1. TAMMY SMITH (60) GLENDALE, AZ 178.00
2. CINDY REYNOLDS (60) SHERIDAN, WY 118.00
3. CAROL GARR (60) GRANDVIEW, TX 52.00
60 TEAM ROPING (Header)
Place Member Name City Points
1. ROB BLACK (60) CONGRESS, AZ 325.00
2. FRED ENNIST (60) WICKENBURG, AZ 314.00
3. DALE WHITLOW (60) SAN TAN VALLEY, AZ 289.00
4. RON PHELAN (60) QUEEN CREEK, AZ 257.00
5. BILL SHARBER (60) KONAWA, OK 222.00
6. MIKE BOYLE (60) SIMI VALLEY, CA 141.00
7. JESSE MARSHALL (60) KERSEY, CO 108.00
8. MIKE BREWER (60) LOS MOLINOS, CA 53.00
9. MIKE FREELAND (60) PHOENIX, AZ 48.00
10. JERRY MARTIN (60) CARPENTER, WY 43.00
11. DAN JOHNSON (60) KERSEY, CO 40.00
12. JOHN CLYMO (60) EDGEWOOD, NM 38.00
60 TEAM ROPING (Heeler)
Place Member Name City Points
1. WALTER BOB BAXTER (60) CORNVILLE, AZ 407.00
2. MIKE CLANCY (60) QUEEN CREEK, AZ 259.00
3. ROGER RASNER (60) FALCON, CO 253.00
4. JERRY MCCOMMAS (60) TEMECULA, CA 221.00
5. WILLY KELTON (60) MAYER, AZ 171.00
6. BUTCH TERRELL (60) WHEATLAND, WY 93.00
7. TY MORRILL (60) AUBURN, CA 88.00
8. FRED DAVIS (60) TOMBSTONE, AZ 70.00
9. CURT JOHNSTON (60) EATON, CO 50.00
60 TIEDOWN
Place Member Name City Points
1. BILL SHARBER (60) KONAWA, OK 309.00
2. MIKE COLLINS (60) GUNNINSON, CO 270.00
3. ROB BLACK (60) CONGRESS, AZ 190.00
4. BRUCE CONTWAY (60) RIVERTON, UT 139.00
5. JOHN CLYMO (60) EDGEWOOD, NM 119.00
6. JACK GARR (60) GRANDVIEW, TX 90.00
7. RON DAVIS (60) JACKSON, NE 79.00
8. JERRY MARTIN (60) CARPENTER, WY 60.00
9. ROSS CONTWAY (50) FT SHAW, MT 60.00
68 TIEDOWN
Place Member Name City Points
1. FW LYNCH (60) ENNIS, TX 366.00
2. DAN JOHNSON (60) KERSEY, CO 260.00
3. RAY YAMAUCHI (60) GRACE, ID 149.00
4. CURT JOHNSTON (60) EATON, CO 111.00
5. DALE RISING (60) CRAWFORD, NE 73.00
6. RAY JIM (60) YATAHEY, NM 36.00
LADIES BREAKAWAY
Place Member Name City Points
1. LEIGH SHERWOOD (40) SAN TAN VALLEY, AZ 183.00
2. BRENDA HOWARD (50) HELENA, MO 163.00
3. TERI JAMES (50) PAYSON, AZ 142.00
4. DANAYE EATON (50) IDAHO FALLS, ID 138.00
5. TAMMY SMITH (60) GLENDALE, AZ 133.00
6. CINDY GRUWELL (50) WICKENBURG, AZ 113.00
7. BECKY TELLER (50) MARICOPA, AZ 83.00
8. LYNN RAY (50) WICKENBURG, AZ 41.00
9. WENDY COLLINS (50) GUNNISON, AZ 36.00
10. RENEE FREELAND (50) PHOENIX, AZ 22.00
MEN'S BREAKAWAY
Place Member Name City Points
1. CURT JOHNSTON (60) EATON, CO 378.00
2. FW LYNCH (60) ENNIS, TX 299.00
3. JOHN CLYMO (60) EDGEWOOD, NM 212.00
4. BOB MARTIN (60) HERFORD, AZ 200.00
5. JERRY MARTIN (60) CARPENTER, WY 167.00
6. RAY YAMAUCHI (60) GRACE, ID 153.00
7. DALE RISING (60) CRAWFORD, NE 75.00
8. STACEY EVANS (60) WADDELL, AZ 48.00
9. JERRY BREWER (60) LOS MOLINOS, CA 36.00