Event Leaders Listing for Region 2

40 BAREBACK RIDING
Place Member Name City Points
1. JASEN OLSEN (40) SOUTH JORDAN, UT 63.00
2. CODY MILLER (40) ONTARIO, OR 53.00
40 BARREL RACING
Place Member Name City Points
1. LAURA LAMBERT (40) WIGGINS, CO 62.00
2. NIKKIE MILLER (40) CONGRESS, AZ 52.00
40 BULL RIDING
Place Member Name City Points
1. JACKSON STONEY (40) TREMONTON, UT 68.00
40-59 RIBBON ROPING (Roper)
Place Member Name City Points
1. ROB BLACK (60) CONGRESS, AZ 69.00
2. SHAWN HASTINGS (50) GILBERT, AZ 59.00
3. BRIAN GARR (40) CLEBURNE, TX 49.00
4. DIRT TERRELL (50) LASALLE, CO 39.00
5. RICKY LAMBERT (50) WIGGINS, CO 29.00
6. PHIL TREADWAY (50) RICHLAND, WA 19.00
40-59 RIBBON ROPING (Runner)
Place Member Name City Points
1. NIKKIE MILLER (40) CONGRESS, AZ 69.00
2. RENEE FREELAND (50) PHOENIX, AZ 59.00
3. SHERRY TERRELL (40) LASALLE, CO 39.00
4. LAURA LAMBERT (40) WIGGINS, CO 29.00
5. LYNN RAY (50) WICKENBURG, AZ 19.00
40-59 TEAM ROPING (Header)
Place Member Name City Points
1. MIKE FREELAND (60) PHOENIX, AZ 75.00
2. JEROD TELLER (50) MARICOPA, AZ 45.00
40-59 TEAM ROPING (Heeler)
Place Member Name City Points
1. COLE IVY (50) MARICOPA, AZ 120.00
2. SHOTGUN PASSIG (50) CASA GRANDE, AZ 85.00
40-59 TIEDOWN
Place Member Name City Points
1. JEFF FRIZZELL (50) COCHISE, AZ 77.00
2. WESTON CRANE (40) BUCKEYE, AZ 62.00
3. DIRT TERRELL (50) LASALLE, CO 47.00
4. BRIAN GARR (40) CLEBURNE, TX 37.00
5. TODD DANLEY (50) GRAHAM, TX 27.00
50 BAREBACK RIDING
Place Member Name City Points
1. DUSTIN BROWN (50) ENNIS, MT 62.00
50 BARREL RACING
Place Member Name City Points
1. RENEE FREELAND (50) PHOENIX, AZ 69.00
2. BRENDA HOWARD (50) HELENA, MO 59.00
3. WENDY COLLINS (50) GUNNISON, AZ 49.00
4. LYNN RAY (50) WICKENBURG, AZ 39.00
5. BECKY TELLER (50) MARICOPA, AZ 29.00
6. CECILIA BOLTON (50) CAMP VERDE, AZ 19.00
50 BULL RIDING
Place Member Name City Points
1. SHANE ELLIOTT (50) AULT, CO 65.00
60 BARREL RACING
Place Member Name City Points
1. JEANNE DAVIS (60) JACKSON, NE 65.00
2. VICKY BROOKMAN (60) COCHISE, AZ 55.00
3. MARGE FREELAND (60) PHOENIX, AZ 45.00
4. BECKY RUS (60) ROCK VALLEY, IA 35.00
5. TAMMY SMITH (60) GLENDALE, AZ 25.00
60 BULL RIDING
Place Member Name City Points
1. TIMOTHY MCNIEL (60) PEORIA, AZ 63.00
60 TEAM ROPING (Header)
Place Member Name City Points
1. ROB BLACK (60) CONGRESS, AZ 78.00
2. DALE WHITLOW (60) SAN TAN VALLEY, AZ 68.00
3. RON PHELAN (60) QUEEN CREEK, AZ 58.00
4. JOHN CLYMO (60) EDGEWOOD, NM 38.00
60 TEAM ROPING (Heeler)
Place Member Name City Points
1. MIKE CLANCY (60) QUEEN CREEK, AZ 96.00
2. WALTER BOB BAXTER (60) CORNVILLE, AZ 68.00
3. TY MORRILL (60) AUBURN, CA 48.00
60 TIEDOWN
Place Member Name City Points
1. BILL SHARBER (60) KONAWA, OK 70.00
2. JOHN CLYMO (60) EDGEWOOD, NM 60.00
3. ROB BLACK (60) CONGRESS, AZ 50.00
4. MIKE COLLINS (60) GUNNINSON, CO 40.00
68 TIEDOWN
Place Member Name City Points
1. FW LYNCH (60) ENNIS, TX 66.00
2. CURT JOHNSTON (60) EATON, CO 56.00
3. RAY YAMAUCHI (60) GRACE, ID 46.00
4. RAY JIM (60) YATAHEY, NM 36.00
5. DALE RISING (60) CRAWFORD, NE 26.00
LADIES BREAKAWAY
Place Member Name City Points
1. LEIGH SHERWOOD (40) SAN TAN VALLEY, AZ 52.00
2. DANAYE EATON (50) IDAHO FALLS, ID 52.00
3. BECKY TELLER (50) MARICOPA, AZ 52.00
4. CINDY GRUWELL (50) WICKENBURG, AZ 32.00
5. RENEE FREELAND (50) PHOENIX, AZ 22.00
MEN'S BREAKAWAY
Place Member Name City Points
1. CURT JOHNSTON (60) EATON, CO 69.00
2. JERRY MARTIN (60) CARPENTER, WY 59.00
3. RAY YAMAUCHI (60) GRACE, ID 49.00
4. JOHN CLYMO (60) EDGEWOOD, NM 39.00
5. STACEY EVANS (60) WADDELL, AZ 29.00
6. DALE RISING (60) CRAWFORD, NE 19.00