Scores Listing for Estes Park, CO #2(08/08/2020-Estes Park, CO)


(N/M)=Non-Member (HD)=Header/Roper (HL)=Heeler/Runner

40 BAREBACK RIDING
Place Member Name City Score Pts. AA Pts.
1. OLSEN, JASEN (40) SOUTH JORDAN, UT 68.0 62.00 62.00
2. TORRES, MILO (40) TUCSON, AZ 0.0 0.00 0.00
40 BARREL RACING
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. JOLLEY, J. J. (40) STEPHENVILLE, TX 18.120 61.00 61.00
2. LAMBERT, LAURA (40) WIGGINS, CO 100.000 0.00 0.00
40 BULL RIDING
Place Member Name City Score Pts. AA Pts.
1. VELARDE, ROCKY (40) FARMINGTON, NM 72.0 70.00 70.00
2. WARD, RONNIE (40) SOUTHWEST CITY, MO 56.0 60.00 60.00
3. ROGERS, WILL (40) LAVEEN, AZ 55.0 50.00 50.00
4. COLE, CHAD (40) SPRING LAKE, UT 53.0 40.00 40.00
5. STONEY, JACKSON (40) TREMONTON, UT 0.0 0.00 0.00
6. PRIHODA, JESSE (40) BRYAN, TX 0.0 0.00 0.00
7. CASAMERO, MELSON (40) CROWNPOINT, NM 0.0 0.00 0.00
8. ROBRAHN, RYAN (40) KANSAS, OK 0.0 0.00 0.00
9. STRATTON, RICK (40) (N/M) DUCHESNE, UT 0.0 0.00 0.00
10. KINGSBURY, DAVID (40) NEW YORK MILLS, MN 0.0 0.00 0.00
11. THOMAS, CHRISTOPHER (40) CONCORD, NC 0.0 0.00 0.00
40 STEER WRESTLING
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. THOMAS, CHRISTOPHER (40) CONCORD, NC 100.000 0.00 0.00
40-59 RIBBON ROPING
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. GLASS, MICHAEL (50) (HD) (N/M) DENVER, CO 100.000 0.00 0.00
2. GLASS, ANDREA (50) (HL) (N/M) DENVER, CO 100.000 0.00 0.00
3. LAMBERT, RICKY (40) (HD) WIGGINS, CO 100.000 0.00 0.00
4. LAMBERT, LAURA (40) (HL) WIGGINS, CO 100.000 0.00 0.00
40-59 TEAM ROPING
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. TELLER, JEROD (50) (HD) MARICOPA, AZ 6.900 72.00 72.00
2. IVY, COLE (50) (HL) MARICOPA, AZ 6.900 72.00 72.00
3. MORGAN, RENEE (50) (HD) ELBERT, CO 7.900 62.00 62.00
4. MORGAN, CL (50) (HL) ELBERT, CO 7.900 62.00 62.00
5. TERRELL (C), DIRT (40) (HD) (N/M) , 11.700 0.00 0.00
6. IVY, COLE (50) (HL) MARICOPA, AZ 11.700 52.00 0.00
7. TERRELL, DIRT (40) (HD) LASALLE, CO 16.900 42.00 42.00
8. LANE (C), KEVIN (50) (HL) (N/M) , 16.900 0.00 0.00
9. HANSEN (C), TERRY (50) (HD) (N/M) , 100.000 0.00 0.00
10. DOWNEY, CHRIS (50) (HL) (N/M) BERTHOUD, CO 100.000 0.00 0.00
11. TERRELL, DIRT (40) (HD) LASALLE, CO 100.000 0.00 0.00
12. TERRELL, BUTCH (60) (HL) WHEATLAND, WY 100.000 0.00 0.00
13. MORGAN, RENEE (50) (HD) ELBERT, CO 100.000 0.00 0.00
14. LANE, KEVIN (50) (HL) LINGLE, WY 100.000 0.00 0.00
15. HANSEN, TERRY (50) (HD) WIGGINS, CO 100.000 0.00 0.00
16. TERRELL (C), BUTCH (60) (HL) (N/M) , 100.000 0.00 0.00
17. HOWARD, MARTY (50) (HD) HELENA, MO 100.000 0.00 0.00
18. MORGAN, CL (50) (HL) ELBERT, CO 100.000 0.00 0.00
19. TELLER, JEROD (50) (HD) MARICOPA, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
20. TERRELL, BUTCH (60) (HL) WHEATLAND, WY 100.000 0.00 0.00
21. HANSEN, TERRY (50) (HD) WIGGINS, CO 100.000 0.00 0.00
22. LANE, KEVIN (50) (HL) LINGLE, WY 100.000 0.00 0.00
23. HOWARD, MARTY (50) (HD) HELENA, MO 100.000 0.00 0.00
24. DOWNEY, CHRIS (50) (HL) (N/M) BERTHOUD, CO 100.000 0.00 0.00
40-59 TIEDOWN
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. DOWNEY, CHRIS (50) (N/M) BERTHOUD, CO 11.800 0.00 0.00
2. HOLLENBECK, SHAWN (50) (N/M) HUTCHINSON, KS 12.000 0.00 0.00
3. GLASS, MICHAEL (50) (N/M) DENVER, CO 14.500 0.00 0.00
4. CONNER, MARTY (50) (N/M) OLATHE, CO 100.000 0.00 0.00
5. HANSEN, TERRY (50) WIGGINS, CO 100.000 0.00 0.00
6. LANE, KEVIN (50) LINGLE, WY 100.000 0.00 0.00
7. GOSS, MIKE (50) MERINO, CO 100.000 0.00 0.00
8. MORGAN, CL (50) ELBERT, CO 100.000 0.00 0.00
9. HOWARD, MARTY (50) HELENA, MO 100.000 0.00 0.00
10. LAMBERT, RICKY (40) WIGGINS, CO 100.000 0.00 0.00
50 BAREBACK RIDING
Place Member Name City Score Pts. AA Pts.
1. WORREL, CHUCK (50) MT AUKUM, CA 0.0 0.00 0.00
2. PARMLEY, JERRY (50) NEOSHO, MO 0.0 0.00 0.00
50 BARREL RACING
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. BECCO, RANDA (50) PUEBLO, CO 17.490 67.00 67.00
2. CORNELLA, PAM (50) PENROSE, CO 17.680 57.00 57.00
3. MORGAN, RENEE (50) ELBERT, CO 18.000 47.00 47.00
4. HOWARD, BRENDA (50) HELENA, MO 18.370 37.00 37.00
5. DAVIS, DEBB (50) EDGEWOOD, NM 18.430 27.00 27.00
6. WILSON, DIANA (50) ARTESIA, NM 23.640 17.00 17.00
7. TELLER, BECKY (50) MARICOPA, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
50 BULL RIDING
Place Member Name City Score Pts. AA Pts.
1. BEGAY, JULIUS Y (50) SHIPROCK, NM 0.0 0.00 0.00
2. FRANCIS, CLIFF (50) MUTUAL, OK 0.0 0.00 0.00
3. MIMS, ROBERT (50) BRYAN, TX 0.0 0.00 0.00
4. LISH, WADE (50) ST. GEORGE, UT 0.0 0.00 0.00
50 STEER WRESTLING
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. CLYMO, JOHN (60) EDGEWOOD, NM 100.000 0.00 0.00
2. DENSON, JOHN (50) COLORADO SPRINGS, CO 100.000 0.00 0.00
3. PERSINGER, JIM (50) OGALLALA, NE 100.000 0.00 0.00
4. WILSON, DAVID (60) ARTESIA, NM 100.000 0.00 0.00
60 BARREL RACING
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. DAVIS, JEANNE (60) JACKSON, NE 17.830 61.00 61.00
60 BULL RIDING
Place Member Name City Score Pts. AA Pts.
1. MCNIEL, TIMOTHY (60) PEORIA, AZ 0.0 0.00 0.00
2. HOGUE, LYLE (60) MANDAN, ND 0.0 0.00 0.00
3. BONEY, WAYNE (60) BAXTER, TN 0.0 0.00 0.00
4. BOOTH, ERNEST (60) CENTERFIELD, UT 0.0 0.00 0.00
60 TEAM ROPING
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. BREWER (C), MIKE (60) (HD) (N/M) , 100.000 0.00 0.00
2. ROANHORSE, FRITZ (60) (HL) WINDOW ROCK, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
3. MARSHALL (C), JESSE () (HD) (N/M) , 100.000 0.00 0.00
4. ROANHORSE, FRITZ (60) (HL) WINDOW ROCK, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
5. BREWER, MIKE (60) (HD) LOS MOLINOS, CA 100.000 0.00 0.00
6. JOHNSTON, CURT (60) (HL) EATON, CO 100.000 0.00 0.00
7. MARSHALL, JESSE (60) (HD) KERSEY, CO 100.000 0.00 0.00
8. JOHNSTON, CURT (60) (HL) EATON, CO 100.000 0.00 0.00
9. BREWER, MIKE (60) (HD) LOS MOLINOS, CA 100.000 0.00 0.00
10. MEANS, JERRY (60) (HL) GILLETTE, WY 100.000 0.00 0.00
11. MARSHALL, JESSE (60) (HD) KERSEY, CO 100.000 0.00 0.00
12. MEANS, JERRY (60) (HL) GILLETTE, WY 100.000 0.00 0.00
13. BREWER (C), MIKE (60) (HD) (N/M) , 100.000 0.00 0.00
14. TERRELL, BUTCH (60) (HL) WHEATLAND, WY 100.000 0.00 0.00
15. MARSHALL (C), JESSE () (HD) (N/M) , 100.000 0.00 0.00
16. TERRELL, BUTCH (60) (HL) WHEATLAND, WY 100.000 0.00 0.00
60 TIEDOWN
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. MEANS, JERRY (60) GILLETTE, WY 18.600 0.00 0.00
2. MARTIN, JERRY (60) CARPENTER, WY 23.200 53.00 53.00
3. JOHNSTON, CURT (60) EATON, CO 100.000 0.00 0.00
4. CLYMO, JOHN (60) EDGEWOOD, NM 100.000 0.00 0.00
68 TIEDOWN
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. KOILE, JERRY (60) TUCUMCARI, NM 11.200 68.00 68.00
2. JOHNSON, DOUG (60) PEYTON, CO 13.100 58.00 58.00
3. PEEK, JESS (60) (N/M) TRINIDAD, CO 13.500 0.00 0.00
4. MEANS, JERRY (60) GILLETTE, WY 20.500 38.00 38.00
5. WADE, MAURICE (60) (N/M) DENVER, CO 32.700 0.00 0.00
6. RADANT, LARRY (60) (N/M) VALENTINE, NE 100.000 0.00 0.00
7. HOLLENBECK, GLEN (60) CLEARFIELD, SD 100.000 0.00 0.00
8. SWANSON, LARRY (60) COLON, NE 100.000 0.00 0.00
LADIES BREAKAWAY
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. HOWARD, BRENDA (50) HELENA, MO 2.700 65.00 65.00
2. TELLER, BECKY (50) MARICOPA, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
3. LYNCH, TINA (50) BRIGHTON, CO 100.000 0.00 0.00
4. CORNELLA, PAM (50) PENROSE, CO 100.000 0.00 0.00
5. JOLLEY, J. J. (40) STEPHENVILLE, TX 100.000 0.00 0.00
MEN'S BREAKAWAY
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. KOILE, JERRY (60) TUCUMCARI, NM 4.500 66.00 66.00
2. JOHNSTON, CURT (60) EATON, CO 12.500 56.00 56.00
3. SWANSON, LARRY (60) COLON, NE 100.000 0.00 0.00
4. HOLLENBECK, GLEN (60) CLEARFIELD, SD 100.000 0.00 0.00
5. JOHNSON, DOUG (60) PEYTON, CO 100.000 0.00 0.00
6. TERRELL, BUTCH (60) WHEATLAND, WY 100.000 0.00 0.00