Scores Listing for Estes #1 Reg 3 Pts(08/07/2020-Estes Park, CO)


(N/M)=Non-Member (HD)=Header/Roper (HL)=Heeler/Runner

40 BAREBACK RIDING
Place Member Name City Score Pts. AA Pts.
1. HANCOCK, WYATT (40) TAYLOR, AZ 69.0 63.00 63.00
2. TORRES, MILO (40) TUCSON, AZ 45.0 53.00 53.00
40 BARREL RACING
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. JOLLEY, J. J. (40) STEPHENVILLE, TX 18.030 61.00 61.00
40-59 TEAM ROPING
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. TELLER, JEROD (50) (HD) MARICOPA, AZ 8.400 51.00 51.00
2. IVY, COLE (50) (HL) MARICOPA, AZ 8.400 51.00 51.00
3. HANSEN, TERRY (50) (HD) WIGGINS, CO 13.500 41.00 41.00
4. LANE, KEVIN (50) (HL) LINGLE, WY 13.500 41.00 41.00
40-59 TIEDOWN
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. HOWARD, MARTY (50) HELENA, MO 14.800 47.00 47.00
2. GOSS, MIKE (50) MERINO, CO 15.000 37.00 37.00
3. MORGAN, CL (50) ELBERT, CO 17.500 27.00 27.00
50 BARREL RACING
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. BECCO, RANDA (50) PUEBLO, CO 17.680 67.00 67.00
2. HOWARD, BRENDA (50) HELENA, MO 17.800 57.00 57.00
3. MORGAN, RENEE (50) ELBERT, CO 18.290 47.00 47.00
4. DAVIS, DEBB (50) EDGEWOOD, NM 18.330 37.00 37.00
5. CORNELLA, PAM (50) PENROSE, CO 18.370 27.00 27.00
6. TELLER, BECKY (50) MARICOPA, AZ 18.980 17.00 17.00
50 BULL RIDING
Place Member Name City Score Pts. AA Pts.
1. BEGAY, JULIUS Y (50) SHIPROCK, NM 67.0 63.00 63.00
50 STEER WRESTLING
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. PERSINGER, JIM (50) OGALLALA, NE 18.700 64.00 64.00
60 BARREL RACING
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. DAVIS, JEANNE (60) JACKSON, NE 17.770 61.00 61.00
60 TEAM ROPING
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. BREWER, MIKE (60) (HD) LOS MOLINOS, CA 15.700 68.00 68.00
2. JOHNSTON, CURT (60) (HL) EATON, CO 15.700 68.00 68.00
3. MEANS, JERRY (60) (HL) GILLETTE, WY 19.700 58.00 58.00
60 TIEDOWN
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. MARTIN, JERRY (60) CARPENTER, WY 14.000 54.00 54.00
2. JOHNSTON, CURT (60) EATON, CO 15.100 44.00 44.00
68 TIEDOWN
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. HOLLENBECK, GLEN (60) CLEARFIELD, SD 10.700 68.00 68.00
2. KOILE, JERRY (60) TUCUMCARI, NM 11.400 58.00 58.00
3. JOHNSON, DOUG (60) PEYTON, CO 19.000 28.00 28.00
LADIES BREAKAWAY
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. GRUWELL, CINDY (50) LA SALLE, CO, CO 7.200 66.00 66.00
2. TELLER, BECKY (50) MARICOPA, AZ 13.200 56.00 56.00
MEN'S BREAKAWAY
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. KOILE, JERRY (60) TUCUMCARI, NM 3.400 67.00 67.00
2. TERRELL, BUTCH (60) WHEATLAND, WY 4.700 52.00 52.00
3. SWANSON, LARRY (60) COLON, NE 4.700 52.00 52.00
4. HOLLENBECK, GLEN (60) CLEARFIELD, SD 4.900 37.00 37.00
5. JOHNSTON, CURT (60) EATON, CO 5.400 27.00 27.00