Scores Listing for Grants, NM #3(07/04/2020-Grants, NM)


(N/M)=Non-Member (HD)=Header/Roper (HL)=Heeler/Runner

40 BAREBACK RIDING
Place Member Name City Score Pts. AA Pts.
1. HANCOCK, WYATT (40) TAYLOR, AZ 79.0 62.00 62.00
2. OLSEN, JASEN (40) SOUTH JORDAN, UT 0.0 0.00 0.00
3. TORRES, MILO (40) TUCSON, AZ 0.0 0.00 0.00
40 BARREL RACING
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. SANCHEZ, TIFFANY (40) (N/M) LOS LUNAS, NM 100.000 0.00 0.00
2. SENG, SHYANN (40) (N/M) BOSQUE FARMS, NM 100.000 0.00 0.00
40 BULL RIDING
Place Member Name City Score Pts. AA Pts.
1. STONEY, JACKSON (40) TREMONTON, UT 64.0 64.00 64.00
2. WARD, RONNIE (40) SOUTHWEST CITY, MO 61.0 54.00 54.00
3. CASAMERO, MELSON (40) CROWNPOINT, NM 0.0 0.00 0.00
4. THOMAS, CHRISTOPHER (40) CONCORD, NC 0.0 0.00 0.00
5. ROGERS, WILL (40) LAVEEN, AZ 0.0 0.00 0.00
6. ZONNIE, HESTON (40) KAYENTA, AZ 0.0 0.00 0.00
7. WILSON, CLINT (40) (N/M) GANADO, AZ 0.0 0.00 0.00
40 STEER WRESTLING
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. THOMAS, CHRISTOPHER (40) CONCORD, NC 100.000 0.00 0.00
40-59 TEAM ROPING
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. TELLER, JEROD (50) (HD) MARICOPA, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
2. TELLER, JEROD (50) (HD) MARICOPA, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
40-59 TIEDOWN
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. CLYMO, JOHN (60) EDGEWOOD, NM 100.000 0.00 0.00
2. CRANE, WESTON (40) BUCKEYE, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
3. GEORGE, TIM (50) (N/M) BELEN, NM 100.000 0.00 0.00
4. MILLER, DICKIE LEE (40) (N/M) MARANA, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
50 BAREBACK RIDING
Place Member Name City Score Pts. AA Pts.
1. PARMLEY, JERRY (50) NEOSHO, MO 70.0 61.00 61.00
2. HINOJOSA, ANTHONY (50) ROBSTOWN, TX 0.0 0.00 0.00
3. WORREL, CHUCK (50) MT AUKUM, CA 0.0 0.00 0.00
4. SEDACH, JOE (50) VALLEY VIEW, TX 0.0 0.00 0.00
50 BARREL RACING
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. BRUG, LEISA (50) CHINO VALLEY, AZ 18.020 65.00 65.00
2. BECCO, RANDA (50) PUEBLO, CO 18.310 55.00 55.00
3. CORNELLA, PAM (50) PENROSE, CO 18.610 45.00 45.00
4. DAVIS, DEBB (50) EDGEWOOD, NM 18.900 35.00 35.00
5. HIX, CONNIE (50) (N/M) QUEEN CREEK, AZ 19.880 0.00 0.00
6. TELLER, BECKY (50) MARICOPA, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
7. WILSON, DIANA (50) ARTESIA, NM 100.000 0.00 0.00
8. MUNN, AMY (50) (N/M) DEMING, NM 100.000 0.00 0.00
50 BULL RIDING
Place Member Name City Score Pts. AA Pts.
1. FRANCIS, CLIFF (50) MODESTO, CA 62.0 62.00 62.00
2. LISH, WADE (50) ST. GEORGE, UT 0.0 0.00 0.00
3. BEGAY, JULIUS Y (50) SHIPROCK, NM 0.0 0.00 0.00
50 STEER WRESTLING
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. WILSON, DAVID (60) ARTESIA, NM 5.000 62.00 62.00
2. CLYMO, JOHN (60) EDGEWOOD, NM 100.000 0.00 0.00
60 BARREL RACING
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. CANADA, NORENE (60) SAN RAFAEL, NM 18.010 63.00 63.00
2. DEAN, TRUDY (60) MILAN, NM 18.230 53.00 53.00
3. GEORGE, SHARON (60) BELEN, NM 23.710 43.00 43.00
4. SHOEMAKER, ROBIN (60) CHINO VALLEY, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
5. BASSETT, ANN (60) DEWEY, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
6. MAYNARD, LESLIE (60) (N/M) BENSON, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
60 BULL RIDING
Place Member Name City Score Pts. AA Pts.
1. MERGELL, ROBERT (60) SILVER SPRINGS, NV 0.0 0.00 0.00
2. MCNIEL, TIMOTHY (60) PEORIA, AZ 0.0 0.00 0.00
3. BOOTH, ERNEST (60) CENTERFIELD, UT 0.0 0.00 0.00
60 TEAM ROPING
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. ROANHORSE, FRITZ (60) (HL) WINDOW ROCK, AZ 14.800 61.00 61.00
2. MOORE, GERALD (60) (HD) TOHATCHI, NM 14.800 61.00 61.00
3. GRAVES, RON (60) (HD) BENSON, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
4. MOORE, GERALD (60) (HD) TOHATCHI, NM 100.000 0.00 0.00
5. GRAVES, RON (60) (HD) BENSON, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
68 TIEDOWN
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. JOSLIN, DAVID (60) DOLORES, CO 100.000 0.00 0.00
2. SWANSON, LARRY (60) COLON, NE 100.000 0.00 0.00
3. KOILE, JERRY (60) TUCUMCARI, NM 100.000 0.00 0.00
LADIES BREAKAWAY
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. CORNELLA, PAM (50) PENROSE, CO 100.000 0.00 0.00
2. BRUISEDHEAD, TIA (60) SCOTTSDALE, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
3. LYNCH, TINA (50) BRIGHTON, CO 100.000 0.00 0.00
4. TELLER, BECKY (50) MARICOPA, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
MEN'S BREAKAWAY
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. DAVIS, FRED (60) TOMBSTONE, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
2. KOILE, JERRY (60) TUCUMCARI, NM 100.000 0.00 0.00
3. SWANSON, LARRY (60) COLON, NE 100.000 0.00 0.00
4. MARTIN, BOB (60) HERFORD, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00