Scores Listing for Grants, NM #1(07/02/2020-Grants, NM)


(N/M)=Non-Member (HD)=Header/Roper (HL)=Heeler/Runner

40 BAREBACK RIDING
Place Member Name City Score Pts. AA Pts.
1. HANCOCK, WYATT (40) TAYLOR, AZ 67.0 61.00 61.00
2. OLSEN, JASEN (40) SOUTH JORDAN, UT 0.0 0.00 0.00
40 BARREL RACING
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. SENG, SHYANN (40) (N/M) BOSQUE FARMS, NM 18.380 0.00 0.00
2. SANCHEZ, TIFFANY (40) (N/M) LOS LUNAS, NM 25.560 0.00 0.00
3. COLEMAN, KIM (40) ACKERLY, TX 100.000 0.00 0.00
40 BULL RIDING
Place Member Name City Score Pts. AA Pts.
1. STONEY, JACKSON (40) TREMONTON, UT 74.0 68.00 68.00
2. CASAMERO, MELSON (40) CROWNPOINT, NM 71.0 58.00 58.00
3. PRIHODA, JESSE (40) BRYAN, TX 0.0 0.00 0.00
4. ROGERS, WILL (40) LAVEEN, AZ 0.0 0.00 0.00
5. THOMAS, CHRISTOPHER (40) CONCORD, NC 0.0 0.00 0.00
6. VELARDE, ROCKY (40) FARMINGTON, NM 0.0 0.00 0.00
7. WARD, RONNIE (40) SOUTHWEST CITY, MO 0.0 0.00 0.00
8. WILSON, CLINT (40) (N/M) GANADO, AZ 0.0 0.00 0.00
9. ZONNIE, HESTON (40) KAYENTA, AZ 0.0 0.00 0.00
40 STEER WRESTLING
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. THOMAS, CHRISTOPHER (40) CONCORD, NC 100.000 0.00 0.00
40-59 TEAM ROPING
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. TELLER, JEROD (50) (HD) MARICOPA, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
2. TELLER, JEROD (50) (HD) MARICOPA, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
40-59 TIEDOWN
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. TIDWELL, TRENT (40) GILBERT, AZ 16.300 64.00 64.00
2. MILLER, DICKIE LEE (40) (N/M) MARANA, AZ 17.100 0.00 0.00
3. GEORGE, TIM (50) (N/M) BELEN, NM 100.000 0.00 0.00
4. CLYMO, JOHN (60) EDGEWOOD, NM 100.000 0.00 0.00
5. CRANE, WESTON (40) BUCKEYE, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
50 BAREBACK RIDING
Place Member Name City Score Pts. AA Pts.
1. PARMLEY, JERRY (50) (N/M) NEOSHO, MO 0.0 0.00 0.00
2. HINOJOSA, ANTHONY (50) ROBSTOWN, TX 0.0 0.00 0.00
3. SEDACH, JOE (50) VALLEY VIEW, TX 0.0 0.00 0.00
50 BARREL RACING
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. BECCO, RANDA (50) PUEBLO, CO 17.990 65.00 65.00
2. BRUG, LEISA (50) CHINO VALLEY, AZ 18.240 55.00 55.00
3. CORNELLA, PAM (50) PENROSE, CO 19.620 45.00 45.00
4. HIX, CONNIE (50) (N/M) QUEEN CREEK, AZ 19.710 0.00 0.00
5. DAVIS, DEBB (50) EDGEWOOD, NM 22.290 25.00 25.00
6. WILSON, DIANA (50) ARTESIA, NM 100.000 0.00 0.00
7. MUNN, AMY (50) (N/M) DEMING, NM 100.000 0.00 0.00
8. TELLER, BECKY (50) MARICOPA, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
50 BULL RIDING
Place Member Name City Score Pts. AA Pts.
1. BEGAY, JULIUS Y (50) SHIPROCK, NM 70.0 64.00 64.00
2. MIMS, ROBERT (50) BRYAN, TX 60.0 54.00 54.00
3. FRANCIS, CLIFF (50) MODESTO, CA 0.0 0.00 0.00
4. LISH, WADE (50) ST. GEORGE, UT 0.0 0.00 0.00
5. BILEEN, WENDELL (50) TEEC NOS POS, AZ 0.0 0.00 0.00
50 STEER WRESTLING
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. WILSON, DAVID (60) ARTESIA, NM 18.600 62.00 62.00
2. CLYMO, JOHN (60) EDGEWOOD, NM 100.000 0.00 0.00
60 BARREL RACING
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. DEAN, TRUDY (60) MILAN, NM 18.340 63.00 63.00
2. GEORGE, SHARON (60) BELEN, NM 18.380 53.00 53.00
3. CANADA, NORENE (60) SAN RAFAEL, NM 18.420 43.00 43.00
4. MAYNARD, LESLIE (60) (N/M) BENSON, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
5. BASSETT, ANN (60) DEWEY, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
6. SHOEMAKER, ROBIN (60) CHINO VALLEY, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
60 BULL RIDING
Place Member Name City Score Pts. AA Pts.
1. BOOTH, ERNEST (60) CENTERFIELD, UT 0.0 0.00 0.00
2. MCNIEL, TIMOTHY (60) PEORIA, AZ 0.0 0.00 0.00
3. MERGELL, ROBERT (60) SILVER SPRINGS, NV 0.0 0.00 0.00
60 TEAM ROPING
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. MOORE, GERALD (60) (HD) TOHATCHI, NM 11.100 62.00 0.00
2. GRAVES, RON (60) (HD) BENSON, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
3. GRAVES, RON (60) (HD) BENSON, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
4. MOORE, GERALD (60) (HD) TOHATCHI, NM 100.000 0.00 0.00
68 TIEDOWN
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. SWANSON, LARRY (60) COLON, NE 44.300 63.00 63.00
2. KOILE, JERRY (60) TUCUMCARI, NM 47.100 53.00 53.00
3. JOSLIN, DAVID (60) DOLORES, CO 100.000 0.00 0.00
LADIES BREAKAWAY
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. CORNELLA, PAM (50) PENROSE, CO 5.000 62.00 62.00
2. LYNCH, TINA (50) BRIGHTON, CO 19.700 52.00 52.00
3. TELLER, BECKY (50) MARICOPA, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
MEN'S BREAKAWAY
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. KOILE, JERRY (60) TUCUMCARI, NM 100.000 0.00 0.00
2. DAVIS, FRED (60) TOMBSTONE, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
3. MARTIN, BOB (60) HERFORD, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
4. TERRELL, BUTCH (60) WHEATLAND, WY 100.000 0.00 0.00
5. SWANSON, LARRY (60) COLON, NE 100.000 0.00 0.00