Scores Listing for Jimbo Wales Memorial TE #1(02/10/2020-Gilbert, AZ)


(N/M)=Non-Member (HD)=Header/Roper (HL)=Heeler/Runner

40 BARREL RACING
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. LAMBERT, LAURA (40) WIGGINS, CO 16.120 66.00 66.00
2. MILLER, NIKKIE (40) CONGRESS, AZ 16.690 56.00 56.00
3. COLEMAN, KIM (40) ACKERLY, TX 16.740 46.00 46.00
4. PENROD, TERYE (40) PHOENIX, AZ 16.770 36.00 36.00
5. JOLLEY, J. J. (40) STEPHENVILLE, TX 17.250 26.00 26.00
6. COLEMAN, KIM (40) ACKERLY, TX 100.000 0.00 0.00
40-59 RIBBON ROPING
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. SAUNDERS, JOHN (50) (HD) BLOSSOM, TX 10.500 67.00 67.00
2. JOLLEY, J. J. (40) (HL) STEPHENVILLE, TX 10.500 67.00 67.00
3. SHARBER, BILL (50) (HD) KONAWA, OK 11.100 57.00 57.00
4. JIM, CLARITA (50) (HL) YATAHEY, NM 11.100 57.00 57.00
5. GENTRY, GREG (60) (HD) PLEASANTON, KS 12.400 47.00 47.00
6. GENTRY, SHERRI (50) (HL) PLEASANTON, KS 12.400 47.00 47.00
7. LAMBERT, RICKY (40) (HD) WIGGINS, CO 12.700 37.00 37.00
8. LAMBERT, LAURA (40) (HL) WIGGINS, CO 12.700 37.00 37.00
9. HERRERA, R.C. (50) (HD) FERNLEY, NV 13.900 27.00 27.00
10. HERRERA, DONNIA (50) (HL) FERNLEY, NV 13.900 27.00 27.00
11. GARR, BRIAN (40) (HD) CLEBURNE, TX 100.000 0.00 0.00
12. RAY, LYNN (50) (HL) WICKENBURG, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
13. HOWARD, MARTY (50) (HD) HELENA, MO 100.000 0.00 0.00
14. HOWARD, BRENDA (50) (HL) HELENA, MO 100.000 0.00 0.00
40-59 TEAM ROPING
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. SHARBER, BILL (50) (HD) KONAWA, OK 5.700 90.00 0.00
2. BAXTER, WALTER BOB (60) (HL) CORNVILLE, AZ 5.700 0.00 0.00
3. GRAVES, RON (60) (HD) BENSON, AZ 7.000 0.00 0.00
4. DAVIS, FRED (60) (HL) TOMBSTONE, AZ 7.000 0.00 0.00
5. TELLER, JEROD (50) (HD) MARICOPA, AZ 7.200 70.00 70.00
6. BASSETT, JOHN (60) (HL) DEWEY, AZ 7.200 0.00 0.00
7. NEVILL, BILL (60) (HD) IOLA, TX 7.700 0.00 0.00
8. PASSIG, SHOTGUN (50) (HL) CASA GRANDE, AZ 7.700 60.00 0.00
9. WHITLOW, DALE (60) (HD) SAN TAN VALLEY, AZ 8.400 0.00 0.00
10. CLANCY, MIKE (60) (HL) QUEEN CREEK, AZ 8.400 0.00 0.00
11. SPRATT, BILL (60) (HD) LYSITE, WY 9.900 0.00 0.00
12. BASSETT, JOHN (60) (HL) DEWEY, AZ 9.900 0.00 0.00
13. WHITLOW, DALE (60) (HD) SAN TAN VALLEY, AZ 11.800 0.00 0.00
14. BAXTER, WALTER BOB (60) (HL) CORNVILLE, AZ 11.800 0.00 0.00
15. NEVILL, BILL (60) (HD) IOLA, TX 12.200 0.00 0.00
16. BOYLES, SHANNON (60) (HL) JUNCTION, TX 12.200 0.00 0.00
17. ROMO, RALPH (60) (HD) FORT MCDOWELL, AZ 12.300 0.00 0.00
18. DAVIS, FRED (60) (HL) TOMBSTONE, AZ 12.300 0.00 0.00
19. ENNIST, FRED (60) (HD) WICKENBURG, AZ 12.600 0.00 0.00
20. KELTON, WILLY (60) (HL) MAYER, AZ 12.600 0.00 0.00
21. ROMO, RALPH (60) (HD) FORT MCDOWELL, AZ 13.100 0.00 0.00
22. PAGE, DAVID (50) (HL) PARKER, AZ 13.100 0.00 0.00
23. SHERWOOD, LEIGH (40) (HD) (N/M) SAN TAN VALLEY, AZ 14.200 0.00 0.00
24. SPRATT, BILL (60) (HD) LYSITE, WY 16.000 0.00 0.00
25. TERRELL, BUTCH (60) (HL) WHEATLAND, WY 16.000 0.00 0.00
26. HOWARD, MARTY (50) (HD) HELENA, MO 16.400 0.00 0.00
27. CLANCY (C), MIKE (60) (HL) (N/M) , 16.400 0.00 0.00
28. HUBBARD, LEX (50) (HD) PRESCOTT, AZ 16.600 0.00 0.00
29. RASNER, ROGER (60) (HL) FALCON, CO 16.600 0.00 0.00
30. FLEMING, PHILLIP (60) (HD) (N/M) WORDEN, MT 22.600 0.00 0.00
31. RASNER, ROGER (60) (HL) FALCON, CO 22.600 0.00 0.00
32. HOWARD, MARTY (50) (HD) HELENA, MO 23.200 0.00 0.00
33. STRICKLAND, MARK (60) (HL) OAKLAND, CA 23.200 0.00 0.00
34. LAMBERT, RICKY (40) (HD) WIGGINS, CO 100.000 0.00 0.00
35. JAMES, CLINT (50) (HL) PAYSON, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
36. TELLER, JEROD (50) (HD) MARICOPA, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
37. BOYLES, SHANNON (60) (HL) JUNCTION, TX 100.000 0.00 0.00
38. FLEMING, PHILLIP (60) (HD) (N/M) WORDEN, MT 100.000 0.00 0.00
39. SAUNDERS, JOHN (50) (HL) BLOSSOM, TX 100.000 0.00 0.00
40. PHELAN, RON (60) (HD) QUEEN CREEK, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
41. GARR, BRIAN (40) (HL) CLEBURNE, TX 100.000 0.00 0.00
42. GRAVES, RON (60) (HD) BENSON, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
43. TERRELL, BUTCH (60) (HL) WHEATLAND, WY 100.000 0.00 0.00
44. SHERWOOD, LEIGH (40) (HD) (N/M) SAN TAN VALLEY, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
45. KELTON, WILLY (60) (HL) MAYER, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
46. ENNIST, FRED (60) (HD) WICKENBURG, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
47. GARR, BRIAN (40) (HL) CLEBURNE, TX 100.000 0.00 0.00
48. HERRERA, R.C. (50) (HD) FERNLEY, NV 100.000 0.00 0.00
49. PASSIG (C), SHOTGUN (50) (HD) (N/M) , 100.000 0.00 0.00
50. HERRERA, R.C. (50) (HD) FERNLEY, NV 100.000 0.00 0.00
51. STRICKLAND, MARK (60) (HL) OAKLAND, CA 100.000 0.00 0.00
52. LAMBERT, RICKY (40) (HD) WIGGINS, CO 100.000 0.00 0.00
53. PASSIG, SHOTGUN (50) (HL) CASA GRANDE, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
54. SHARBER, BILL (50) (HD) KONAWA, OK 100.000 0.00 0.00
55. SAUNDERS, JOHN (50) (HL) BLOSSOM, TX 100.000 0.00 0.00
56. PHELAN, RON (60) (HD) QUEEN CREEK, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
57. CLANCY, MIKE (60) (HL) QUEEN CREEK, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
58. HUBBARD, LEX (50) (HD) PRESCOTT, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
59. JAMES, CLINT (50) (HL) PAYSON, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
40-59 TIEDOWN
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. GARR, BRIAN (40) CLEBURNE, TX 10.100 69.00 69.00
2. LAMBERT, RICKY (40) WIGGINS, CO 11.700 59.00 59.00
3. JUMPER, KYLE (60) FROST, TX 11.900 0.00 0.00
4. SHARBER, BILL (50) KONAWA, OK 13.600 39.00 39.00
5. CRANE, WESTON (40) BUCKEYE, AZ 13.900 29.00 29.00
6. HERRERA, R.C. (50) FERNLEY, NV 17.700 19.00 19.00
7. HOWARD, MARTY (50) HELENA, MO 20.800 0.00 0.00
8. HUTTO, BILLY BOB (50) (N/M) NORTH ZULCH, TX 100.000 0.00 0.00
9. TIDWELL, TRENT (40) GILBERT, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
10. SAUNDERS, JOHN (50) BLOSSOM, TX 100.000 0.00 0.00
11. REAGOR, WAYNE (40) (N/M) JOSHUA, TX 100.000 0.00 0.00
12. JAMES, JODIE (50) (N/M) LINDSAY, OK 100.000 0.00 0.00
50 BARREL RACING
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. PEROZAK, ROSE (50) (N/M) KIPP, AB 16.490 0.00 0.00
2. BRUG, LEISA (50) CHINO VALLEY, AZ 16.820 57.00 57.00
3. RAY, LYNN (50) WICKENBURG, AZ 16.870 47.00 47.00
4. JONES, JULIE (50) AQUILA, AZ 17.130 37.00 37.00
5. HOWARD, BRENDA (50) HELENA, MO 17.480 27.00 27.00
6. GENTRY, SHERRI (50) PLEASANTON, KS 17.840 17.00 17.00
7. DAVIS, DEBB (50) EDGEWOOD, NM 17.910 0.00 0.00
8. ELAM, GINA (50) MIAMI, OK 100.000 0.00 0.00
9. JANSSEN, TONI (50) BUCKEYE, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
50 STEER WRESTLING
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. CLYMO, JOHN (60) EDGEWOOD, NM 100.000 0.00 0.00
2. PERSINGER, JIM (50) OGALLALA, NE 100.000 0.00 0.00
3. BOWSER, TOD (50) PIERCE CITY, MO 100.000 0.00 0.00
4. VAUGHN, GEARLD (50) (N/M) MUSKOGEE, OK 100.000 0.00 0.00
60 BARREL RACING
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. BLOXOM, DEBBIE (60) STEPHENVILLE, TX 16.520 71.00 71.00
2. FOREMAN, JULIE (60) (N/M) MARICOPA, AZ 16.600 0.00 0.00
3. AHLGREN, SUE (50) (N/M) DARWIN, MN 16.720 0.00 0.00
4. BOYLES, KAY (60) JUNCTION, TX 16.800 41.00 41.00
5. RUS, BECKY (60) ROCK VALLEY, IA 16.850 31.00 31.00
6. SHOEMAKER, ROBIN (60) CHINO VALLEY, AZ 17.080 21.00 21.00
7. CARTER, VICKIE (60) AQUILA, AZ 17.260 0.00 0.00
8. BROOKMAN, VICKY (60) COCHISE, AZ 17.420 0.00 0.00
9. HINS, JILL (60) HURON, SD 17.810 0.00 0.00
10. MCREYNOLDS, SARAH (60) GROESBECK, TX 18.150 0.00 0.00
11. BASSETT, ANN (60) DEWEY, AZ 21.440 0.00 0.00
12. MCGAUGHEY, MARLENE (60) BROKEN BOW, NE 100.000 0.00 0.00
60 RIBBON ROPING
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. MCREYNOLDS, BRAD (60) (HD) GROESBECK, TX 11.200 63.00 63.00
2. MCREYNOLDS, SARAH (60) (HL) GROESBECK, TX 11.200 63.00 63.00
3. JUMPER, KYLE (60) (HD) FROST, TX 12.900 53.00 53.00
4. BOYLES, KAY (60) (HL) JUNCTION, TX 12.900 53.00 53.00
5. JOHNSTON, CURT (60) (HD) EATON, CO 100.000 0.00 0.00
6. MCGAUGHEY, MARLENE (60) (HL) BROKEN BOW, NE 100.000 0.00 0.00
7. WHITLOW, DALE (60) (HD) SAN TAN VALLEY, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
8. HINS, JILL (60) (HL) HURON, SD 100.000 0.00 0.00
60 TEAM ROPING
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. ENNIST, FRED (60) (HD) WICKENBURG, AZ 6.300 86.00 0.00
2. DAVIS, FRED (60) (HL) TOMBSTONE, AZ 6.300 86.00 0.00
3. ENNIST, FRED (60) (HD) WICKENBURG, AZ 6.700 76.00 76.00
4. KELTON, WILLY (60) (HL) MAYER, AZ 6.700 76.00 76.00
5. WHITLOW, DALE (60) (HD) SAN TAN VALLEY, AZ 7.000 66.00 66.00
6. BAXTER, WALTER BOB (60) (HL) CORNVILLE, AZ 7.000 66.00 66.00
7. MOTES, LARRY (60) (HD) WICKENBURG, AZ 7.700 46.00 0.00
8. BASSETT, JOHN (60) (HL) DEWEY, AZ 7.700 46.00 0.00
9. GRAVES, RON (60) (HD) BENSON, AZ 7.700 46.00 46.00
10. DAVIS, FRED (60) (HL) TOMBSTONE, AZ 7.700 46.00 46.00
11. FLEMING, PHILLIP (60) (HD) (N/M) WORDEN, MT 7.700 0.00 0.00
12. RASNER, ROGER (60) (HL) FALCON, CO 7.700 46.00 46.00
13. PHELAN, RON (60) (HD) QUEEN CREEK, AZ 8.600 0.00 0.00
14. TERRELL, BUTCH (60) (HL) WHEATLAND, WY 8.600 0.00 0.00
15. JORGENSON, BILL (60) (HD) WATFORD CITY, ND 9.000 0.00 0.00
16. BOYLES, SHANNON (60) (HL) JUNCTION, TX 9.000 0.00 0.00
17. JOHNSON, ARNIE (60) (HD) (N/M) CUT BANK, MT 9.400 0.00 0.00
18. REEDER, BILL (60) (HL) (N/M) CARDSTON, AB 9.400 0.00 0.00
19. SPRATT, BILL (60) (HD) LYSITE, WY 10.500 0.00 0.00
20. BASSETT, JOHN (60) (HL) DEWEY, AZ 10.500 0.00 0.00
21. JORGENSON, BILL (60) (HD) , 11.500 0.00 0.00
22. CROSTHWAITE, ANGEL (60) (HL) MISSOULA, MT 11.500 0.00 0.00
23. NEVILL, BILL (60) (HD) IOLA, TX 12.100 0.00 0.00
24. CROSTHWAITE, ANGEL (60) (HL) MISSOULA, MT 12.100 0.00 0.00
25. ROMO, RALPH (60) (HD) FORT MCDOWELL, AZ 12.200 0.00 0.00
26. KELTON, WILLY (60) (HL) MAYER, AZ 12.200 0.00 0.00
27. MOTES, LARRY (60) (HD) WICKENBURG, AZ 14.000 0.00 0.00
28. GOODMAN, VERN (60) (HL) WICKENBURG, AZ 14.000 0.00 0.00
29. SCHARA, BUTCH (60) (HD) FORT LUPTON, CO 16.800 0.00 0.00
30. BARTLETT, JOE (60) (HL) QUILCENE, WA 16.800 0.00 0.00
31. SCHARA, BUTCH (60) (HD) FORT LUPTON, CO 17.100 0.00 0.00
32. TERRELL, BUTCH (60) (HL) WHEATLAND, WY 17.100 0.00 0.00
33. ROMO, RALPH (60) (HD) FORT MCDOWELL, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
34. GOODMAN, VERN (60) (HL) WICKENBURG, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
35. FLEMING, PHILLIP (60) (HD) (N/M) WORDEN, MT 100.000 0.00 0.00
36. BAXTER, WALTER BOB (60) (HL) CORNVILLE, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
37. MARSHALL, JESSE (60) (HD) KERSEY, CO 100.000 0.00 0.00
38. BARTLETT, JOE (60) (HL) QUILCENE, WA 100.000 0.00 0.00
39. SPRATT, BILL (60) (HD) LYSITE, WY 100.000 0.00 0.00
40. REEDER, BILL (60) (HL) (N/M) CARDSTON, AB 100.000 0.00 0.00
41. GRAVES, RON (60) (HD) BENSON, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
42. MEANS, JERRY (60) (HL) GILLETTE, WY 100.000 0.00 0.00
43. JOHNSON, ARNIE (60) (HD) (N/M) CUT BANK, MT 100.000 0.00 0.00
44. RASNER, ROGER (60) (HL) FALCON, CO 100.000 0.00 0.00
45. WHITLOW, DALE (60) (HD) SAN TAN VALLEY, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
46. CLANCY, MIKE (60) (HL) QUEEN CREEK, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
47. NEVILL, BILL (60) (HD) IOLA, TX 100.000 0.00 0.00
48. BOYLES, SHANNON (60) (HL) JUNCTION, TX 100.000 0.00 0.00
49. PHELAN, RON (60) (HD) QUEEN CREEK, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
50. CLANCY, MIKE (60) (HL) QUEEN CREEK, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
51. MARSHALL, JESSE (60) (HD) KERSEY, CO 100.000 0.00 0.00
52. MEANS, JERRY (60) (HL) GILLETTE, WY 100.000 0.00 0.00
60 TIEDOWN
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. JUMPER, KYLE (60) FROST, TX 9.800 67.00 67.00
2. GENTRY, GREG (60) PLEASANTON, KS 12.400 57.00 57.00
3. PEROZAK, GUY (60) (N/M) MARICOPA, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
4. JOHNSTON, CURT (60) EATON, CO 100.000 0.00 0.00
5. MEANS, JERRY (60) GILLETTE, WY 100.000 0.00 0.00
6. MCREYNOLDS, BRAD (60) GROESBECK, TX 100.000 0.00 0.00
7. CLYMO, JOHN (60) EDGEWOOD, NM 100.000 0.00 0.00
68 TIEDOWN
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. REEDER, BILL (60) (N/M) CARDSTON, AB 11.800 0.00 0.00
2. LYNCH, FW (60) (N/M) ENNIS, TX 11.900 0.00 0.00
3. MEANS, JERRY (60) GILLETTE, WY 12.600 48.00 48.00
4. KOILE, JERRY (60) TUCUMCARI, NM 13.770 38.00 38.00
5. NEVILL, BILL (60) IOLA, TX 18.900 28.00 28.00
6. CRONK, ALAN (60) APPLE VALLEY, CA 40.300 18.00 18.00
7. MARTIN, DAVID (60) (N/M) BIXBY, OK 100.000 0.00 0.00
8. JIM, RAY (60) YATAHEY, NM 100.000 0.00 0.00
9. YAMAUCHI, RAY (60) GRACE, ID 100.000 0.00 0.00
LADIES BREAKAWAY
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. SHERWOOD, LEIGH (40) (N/M) SAN TAN VALLEY, AZ 3.800 0.00 0.00
2. GENTRY, SHERRI (50) PLEASANTON, KS 4.300 61.00 61.00
3. TELLER, BECKY (50) MARICOPA, AZ 5.200 51.00 51.00
4. RAY, LYNN (50) WICKENBURG, AZ 14.100 41.00 41.00
5. HOWARD, BRENDA (50) HELENA, MO 100.000 0.00 0.00
6. MILLER, NIKKIE (40) CONGRESS, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
7. GRUWELL, CINDY (50) LA SALLE, CO, CO 100.000 0.00 0.00
8. BRUISEDHEAD, TIA (60) (N/M) SCOTTSDALE, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
9. BARTLETT, PAULA (60) (N/M) QUILCENE, WA 100.000 0.00 0.00
10. JOLLEY, J. J. (40) STEPHENVILLE, TX 100.000 0.00 0.00
11. ZILVERBERG, APRIL (50) (N/M) HOLABIRD, SD 100.000 0.00 0.00
12. BLOXOM, DEBBIE (60) STEPHENVILLE, TX 100.000 0.00 0.00
MEN'S BREAKAWAY
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. FOREMAN, DICK (60) (N/M) MARICOPA, AZ 3.000 0.00 0.00
2. JOHNSON, ARNIE (60) (N/M) CUT BANK, MT 3.300 0.00 0.00
3. KOILE, JERRY (60) TUCUMCARI, NM 3.400 44.00 44.00
4. JOHNSTON, CURT (60) EATON, CO 3.400 44.00 44.00
5. MARTIN, BOB (60) HERFORD, AZ 3.400 44.00 44.00
6. TERRELL, BUTCH (60) WHEATLAND, WY 3.600 24.00 24.00
7. JIM, RAY (60) YATAHEY, NM 3.900 0.00 0.00
8. YAMAUCHI, RAY (60) GRACE, ID 4.200 0.00 0.00
9. CRONK, ALAN (60) APPLE VALLEY, CA 4.300 0.00 0.00
10. LYNCH, FW (60) (N/M) ENNIS, TX 12.300 0.00 0.00
11. REEDER, BILL (60) (N/M) CARDSTON, AB 13.100 0.00 0.00
12. DAVIS, FRED (60) TOMBSTONE, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
13. MARTIN, DAVID (60) (N/M) BIXBY, OK 100.000 0.00 0.00
14. NEVILL, BILL (60) IOLA, TX 100.000 0.00 0.00
15. MOTLEY, DALE (60) BUCKEYE, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00