Scores Listing for Panguitch May #5(05/12/2018-Panguitch, UT)


(N/M)=Non-Member (HD)=Header/Roper (HL)=Heeler/Runner

40 BAREBACK RIDING
Place Member Name City Score Pts. AA Pts.
1. CARLSON, TRAVIS (40) THAYNE, WY 73.0 62.00 62.00
2. CHINO, J.R. (40) MESCALERO, NM 65.0 52.00 52.00
40 BARREL RACING
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. OWENS, JENISE (40) BEULAH, WY 16.300 66.00 66.00
2. KIRBY, JODI (40) RIFLE, CO 16.790 56.00 56.00
3. BEASLEY, AMY (40) PARACHUTE, CO 17.640 46.00 46.00
4. ALLRED, DONNA (40) PRICE, UT 22.510 36.00 36.00
5. JOLLEY, JEANNE (40) NEW CASTLE, CO 26.700 26.00 26.00
6. OWENS, JENISE (40) BEULAH, WY 100.000 0.00 0.00
40 BULL RIDING
Place Member Name City Score Pts. AA Pts.
1. DUKES, TYSON (40) LUND, NV 71.0 69.00 69.00
2. WARD, RONNIE (40) SOUTHWEST CITY, MO 0.0 0.00 0.00
3. ROGERS, WILL (40) LAVEEN, AZ 0.0 0.00 0.00
4. HICKS, GW (40) HERRIMAN, UT 0.0 0.00 0.00
5. TUNI, WILBERT (40) DENNEHOTSO, AZ 0.0 0.00 0.00
6. MIMS, ROBERT (50) BRYAN, TX 0.0 0.00 0.00
7. THOMAS, CHRISTOPHER (40) CONCORD, NC 0.0 0.00 0.00
8. SPENCER, JAKE (40) CEDAR CITY, UT 0.0 0.00 0.00
9. WARD, DONNIE (40) NOEL, MO 0.0 0.00 0.00
40 SADDLE BRONC
Place Member Name City Score Pts. AA Pts.
1. WARD, RONNIE (40) SOUTHWEST CITY, MO 0.0 0.00 0.00
2. MILLER, LANCE (40) PANGUITCH, UT 0.0 0.00 0.00
40-59 RIBBON ROPING
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. RYDALCH, TIM (50) (HD) STOCKTON, UT 10.700 62.00 62.00
2. JOLLEY, JEANNE (40) (HL) NEW CASTLE, CO 10.700 62.00 62.00
3. OWENS, SCOTT (40) (HD) BEULAH, WY 18.900 52.00 52.00
4. OWENS, JENISE (40) (HL) BEULAH, WY 18.900 52.00 52.00
5. JIM, RAY (60) (HD) YATAHEY, NM 100.000 0.00 0.00
6. JIM, CLARITA (50) (HL) YATAHEY, NM 100.000 0.00 0.00
40-59 TEAM ROPING
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. OWENS, SCOTT (40) (HD) BEULAH, WY 8.300 0.00 0.00
2. BERTON, JIM (40) (HD) PETALUMA, CA 11.200 58.00 58.00
3. HALIKAS, SAVVAS (50) (HL) SANTA ROSA, CA 11.200 58.00 58.00
4. PHELAN, RON (50) (HD) QUEEN CREEK, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
5. OWENS, SCOTT (40) (HD) BEULAH, WY 100.000 0.00 0.00
6. PHELAN, RON (50) (HD) QUEEN CREEK, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
7. IVIE, KIP (50) (HL) , 100.000 0.00 0.00
8. PASSIG, SHOTGUN (50) (HL) CASA GRANDE, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
9. NENNA, GUY (50) (HD) CLEVELAND, UT 100.000 0.00 0.00
10. BERTON, JIM (40) (HD) PETALUMA, CA 100.000 0.00 0.00
11. DURAN, ED (50) (HL) DELTA, CO 100.000 0.00 0.00
12. NENNA, GUY (50) (HD) CLEVELAND, UT 100.000 0.00 0.00
40-59 TIEDOWN
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. OWENS, SCOTT (40) BEULAH, WY 32.100 65.00 65.00
2. RYDALCH, TIM (50) STOCKTON, UT 100.000 0.00 0.00
3. CONTWAY, ROSS (50) FT SHAW, MT 100.000 0.00 0.00
4. CONNER, MARTY (50) OLATHE, CO 100.000 0.00 0.00
5. HALIKAS, SAVVAS (50) SANTA ROSA, CA 100.000 0.00 0.00
50 BARREL RACING
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. BAIRD, RENEE (50) BLOOMFIELD, NM 17.040 61.00 61.00
50 BULL RIDING
Place Member Name City Score Pts. AA Pts.
1. MIMS, ROBERT (50) BRYAN, TX 74.0 68.00 68.00
2. BEGAY, JULIUS Y (50) SHIPROCK, NM 73.0 58.00 58.00
3. SHEPARD, BARRY (50) POTTER, NE 66.0 48.00 48.00
4. CHARLES, HERBERT (60) SANOSTEE, NM 63.0 38.00 38.00
5. MCINERNEY, JOHN (50) BELLE FOURCHE, SD 61.0 28.00 28.00
6. LISH, WADE (50) SAINT GEORGE, UT 0.0 0.00 0.00
7. DURGIN, SHANE (50) FT WASHAKE, WY 0.0 0.00 0.00
8. BILEEN, WENDELL (50) TEEC NOS POS, AZ 0.0 0.00 0.00
9. HAMILTON, GARY (60) LOS LUNAS, NM 0.0 0.00 0.00
50 SADDLE BRONC
Place Member Name City Score Pts. AA Pts.
1. ARNOLD, JIM (50) LORDSBURG, NM 0.0 0.00 0.00
60 BARREL RACING
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. BUSK, CHRISTINE (60) CEDARFORT, UT 16.180 65.00 65.00
2. PICKENS, COOKIE (60) CORTEZ, CO 16.800 55.00 55.00
3. MASTRONARDI, SUSAN (60) ODGEN, UT 17.130 45.00 45.00
4. SHOEMAKER, ROBIN (60) CHINO VALLEY, AZ 19.390 35.00 35.00
5. BASSETT, ANN (60) DEWEY, AZ 26.630 25.00 25.00
60 TIEDOWN
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. BURT, CHUCK (60) CONCHO, AZ 21.700 63.00 63.00
2. ATKINS, DOYLE (60) WASHINGTON, UT 27.600 53.00 53.00
3. CONTWAY, BRUCE (60) FT. SHAW, MT 100.000 0.00 0.00
68 TIEDOWN
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. OVERSTREET, JIM (60) BIG TIMBER, MT 100.000 0.00 0.00
2. CRONK, ALAN (60) APPLE VALLEY, CA 100.000 0.00 0.00
3. JIM, RAY (60) YATAHEY, NM 100.000 0.00 0.00
LADIES BREAKAWAY
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. BAIRD, RENEE (50) BLOOMFIELD, NM 6.600 62.00 62.00
2. CAMPBELL, CAROL (60) EAGLE MOUNTAIN, UT 100.000 0.00 0.00
3. CONNER, TANA (40) OLATHE, CO 100.000 0.00 0.00
MEN'S BREAKAWAY
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. OVERSTREET, JIM (60) BIG TIMBER, MT 3.600 63.00 63.00
2. JIM, RAY (60) YATAHEY, NM 13.100 53.00 53.00
3. CRONK, ALAN (60) APPLE VALLEY, CA 100.000 0.00 0.00
4. CAMPBELL, STEVE (60) EAGLE MOUNTAIN, UT 100.000 0.00 0.00