Scores Listing for Pauguitch May #4(05/11/2018-Panguitch, UT)


(N/M)=Non-Member (HD)=Header/Roper (HL)=Heeler/Runner

40 BAREBACK RIDING
Place Member Name City Score Pts. AA Pts.
1. CHINO, J.R. (40) MESCALERO, NM 75.0 61.00 61.00
2. CARLSON, TRAVIS (40) THAYNE, WY 0.0 0.00 0.00
40 BARREL RACING
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. JOLLEY, JEANNE (40) NEW CASTLE, CO 16.310 66.00 66.00
2. OWENS, JENISE (40) BEULAH, WY 16.390 56.00 56.00
3. ALLRED, DONNA (40) PRICE, UT 17.550 46.00 46.00
4. KIRBY, JODI (40) RIFLE, CO 17.670 36.00 36.00
5. BEASLEY, AMY (40) PARACHUTE, CO 100.000 0.00 0.00
6. OWENS, JENISE (40) BEULAH, WY 100.000 0.00 0.00
40 BULL RIDING
Place Member Name City Score Pts. AA Pts.
1. THOMAS, CHRISTOPHER (40) CONCORD, NC 0.0 0.00 0.00
2. HICKS, GW (40) HERRIMAN, UT 0.0 0.00 0.00
3. MIMS, ROBERT (50) BRYAN, TX 0.0 0.00 0.00
4. ROGERS, WILL (40) LAVEEN, AZ 0.0 0.00 0.00
5. TUNI, WILBERT (40) DENNEHOTSO, AZ 0.0 0.00 0.00
6. WARD, RONNIE (40) SOUTHWEST CITY, MO 0.0 0.00 0.00
7. DUKES, TYSON (40) LUND, NV 0.0 0.00 0.00
8. WARD, DONNIE (40) NOEL, MO 0.0 0.00 0.00
9. SPENCER, JAKE (40) CEDAR CITY, UT 0.0 0.00 0.00
40 SADDLE BRONC
Place Member Name City Score Pts. AA Pts.
1. WARD, RONNIE (40) SOUTHWEST CITY, MO 0.0 0.00 0.00
2. MILLER, LANCE (40) PANGUITCH, UT 0.0 0.00 0.00
40-59 RIBBON ROPING
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. OWENS, SCOTT (40) (HD) BEULAH, WY 22.700 62.00 62.00
2. OWENS, JENISE (40) (HL) BEULAH, WY 22.700 62.00 62.00
3. RYDALCH, TIM (50) (HD) STOCKTON, UT 100.000 0.00 0.00
4. JOLLEY, JEANNE (40) (HL) NEW CASTLE, CO 100.000 0.00 0.00
5. JIM, RAY (60) (HD) YATAHEY, NM 100.000 0.00 0.00
6. JIM, CLARITA (50) (HL) YATAHEY, NM 100.000 0.00 0.00
40-59 TEAM ROPING
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. PASSIG, SHOTGUN (50) (HL) CASA GRANDE, AZ 7.900 68.00 68.00
2. PHELAN, RON (50) (HD) QUEEN CREEK, AZ 7.900 68.00 68.00
3. OWENS, SCOTT (40) (HD) BEULAH, WY 8.200 0.00 0.00
4. NENNA, GUY (50) (HD) CLEVELAND, UT 9.000 48.00 48.00
5. IVIE, KIP (50) (HL) , 9.000 48.00 48.00
6. OWENS, SCOTT (40) (HD) BEULAH, WY 10.200 38.00 38.00
7. DURAN, ED (50) (HL) DELTA, CO 10.220 0.00 0.00
8. NENNA, GUY (50) (HD) CLEVELAND, UT 12.100 0.00 0.00
9. PASSIG, SHOTGUN (50) (HL) CASA GRANDE, AZ 12.100 0.00 0.00
10. PHELAN, RON (50) (HD) QUEEN CREEK, AZ 16.900 0.00 0.00
11. DURAN, ED (50) (HL) DELTA, CO 16.900 18.00 18.00
12. BERTON, JIM (40) (HD) PETALUMA, CA 100.000 0.00 0.00
13. HALIKAS, SAVVAS (50) (HL) SANTA ROSA, CA 100.000 0.00 0.00
14. BERTON, JIM (40) (HD) PETALUMA, CA 100.000 0.00 0.00
40-59 TIEDOWN
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. HALIKAS, SAVVAS (50) SANTA ROSA, CA 12.700 65.00 65.00
2. OWENS, SCOTT (40) BEULAH, WY 18.400 55.00 55.00
3. CONNER, MARTY (50) OLATHE, CO 100.000 0.00 0.00
4. CONTWAY, ROSS (50) FT SHAW, MT 100.000 0.00 0.00
5. RYDALCH, TIM (50) STOCKTON, UT 100.000 0.00 0.00
50 BARREL RACING
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. BAIRD, RENEE (50) BLOOMFIELD, NM 19.230 61.00 61.00
50 BULL RIDING
Place Member Name City Score Pts. AA Pts.
1. CHARLES, HERBERT (60) SANOSTEE, NM 71.0 69.00 69.00
2. BEGAY, JULIUS Y (50) SHIPROCK, NM 70.0 59.00 59.00
3. HAMILTON, GARY (60) LOS LUNAS, NM 0.0 0.00 0.00
4. MIMS, ROBERT (50) BRYAN, TX 0.0 0.00 0.00
5. BILEEN, WENDELL (50) TEEC NOS POS, AZ 0.0 0.00 0.00
6. LISH, WADE (50) SAINT GEORGE, UT 0.0 0.00 0.00
7. MCINERNEY, JOHN (50) BELLE FOURCHE, SD 0.0 0.00 0.00
8. DURGIN, SHANE (50) FT WASHAKE, WY 0.0 0.00 0.00
9. MCTEER, TROY (50) LAS VEGAS, NV 0.0 0.00 0.00
10. SHEPARD, BARRY (50) POTTER, NE 0.0 0.00 0.00
50 SADDLE BRONC
Place Member Name City Score Pts. AA Pts.
1. ARNOLD, JIM (50) LORDSBURG, NM 72.0 61.00 61.00
60 BARREL RACING
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. BASSETT, ANN (60) DEWEY, AZ 15.850 65.00 65.00
2. BUSK, CHRISTINE (60) CEDARFORT, UT 15.880 55.00 55.00
3. SHOEMAKER, ROBIN (60) CHINO VALLEY, AZ 17.040 45.00 45.00
4. MASTRONARDI, SUSAN (60) ODGEN, UT 17.370 35.00 35.00
5. PICKENS, COOKIE (60) CORTEZ, CO 26.380 25.00 25.00
60 TIEDOWN
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. ATKINS, DOYLE (60) WASHINGTON, UT 23.500 63.00 63.00
2. CONTWAY, BRUCE (60) FT. SHAW, MT 100.000 0.00 0.00
3. BURT, CHUCK (60) CONCHO, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
68 TIEDOWN
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. OVERSTREET, JIM (60) BIG TIMBER, MT 21.500 63.00 0.00
2. JIM, RAY (60) YATAHEY, NM 100.000 0.00 0.00
3. CRONK, ALAN (60) APPLE VALLEY, CA 100.000 0.00 0.00
LADIES BREAKAWAY
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. BAIRD, RENEE (50) BLOOMFIELD, NM 5.600 62.00 62.00
2. CAMPBELL, CAROL (60) EAGLE MOUNTAIN, UT 100.000 0.00 0.00
3. CONNER, TANA (40) OLATHE, CO 100.000 0.00 0.00
MEN'S BREAKAWAY
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. JIM, RAY (60) YATAHEY, NM 3.300 63.00 63.00
2. CAMPBELL, STEVE (60) EAGLE MOUNTAIN, UT 100.000 0.00 0.00
3. OVERSTREET, JIM (60) BIG TIMBER, MT 100.000 0.00 0.00
4. CRONK, ALAN (60) APPLE VALLEY, CA 100.000 0.00 0.00