Scores Listing for Buckeye, AZ(01/26/2018-Buckeye, AZ)


(N/M)=Non-Member (HD)=Header/Roper (HL)=Heeler/Runner

40 BAREBACK RIDING
Place Member Name City Score Pts. AA Pts.
1. BENALLY, SHAWN (40) , 72.0 63.00 63.00
2. SHED, JEREMY (40) HOLDENVILLE, OK 66.0 53.00 53.00
3. CHINO, J.R. (40) MESCALERO, NM 61.0 43.00 43.00
40 BARREL RACING
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. OWENS, JENISE (40) BEULAH, WY 18.690 63.00 63.00
2. SAUNDERS, JINIFER (40) BLOSSOM, TX 18.780 53.00 53.00
3. MURRAY, CALLIE (40) SHOWLOW, AZ 18.820 43.00 43.00
40 BULL RIDING
Place Member Name City Score Pts. AA Pts.
1. STONEY, JACKSON (40) TREMONTON, UT 0.0 0.00 0.00
2. WARD, RONNIE (40) SOUTHWEST CITY, MO 0.0 0.00 0.00
3. ROGERS, WILL (40) LAVEEN, AZ 0.0 0.00 0.00
40 SADDLE BRONC
Place Member Name City Score Pts. AA Pts.
1. MARRON, MIKE (40) FITHIAN, IL 0.0 0.00 0.00
2. WARD, RONNIE (40) SOUTHWEST CITY, MO 0.0 0.00 0.00
40 STEER WRESTLING
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. RAMEY, DAN (40) (N/M) DEERTRAIL, CO 100.000 0.00 0.00
40-59 RIBBON ROPING
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. FRIZZELL, JEFF (50) (HD) MARANA, AZ 8.900 64.00 64.00
2. JIM, CLARITA (50) (HL) YATAHEY, NM 8.900 64.00 64.00
3. GENTRY, GREG (60) (HD) PLEASANTON, KS 10.400 54.00 54.00
4. GENTRY, SHERRI (50) (HL) PLEASANTON, KS 10.400 54.00 54.00
5. RAY, MIKE (60) (HD) WICKENBURG, AZ 21.100 44.00 44.00
6. RAY, LYNN (50) (HL) WICKENBURG, AZ 21.100 44.00 44.00
7. COLLINS, MIKE (60) (HD) GUNNINSON, CO 100.000 0.00 0.00
8. COLLINS, WENDY (50) (HL) GUNNISON, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
40-59 TEAM ROPING
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. FRIZZELL, JEFF (50) (HD) MARANA, AZ 6.700 80.00 80.00
2. BARNETT, BILLY (40) (HL) SAN TAN VALLEY, AZ 6.700 80.00 80.00
3. TELLER, JEROD (40) (HD) MARICOPA, AZ 7.200 0.00 0.00
4. PASSIG, SHOTGUN (50) (HL) CAPITAN, NM 7.200 0.00 0.00
5. SAUNDERS, JOHN (50) (HD) BLOSSOM, TX 8.800 60.00 60.00
6. BOYLES, SHANNON (60) (HL) JUNCTION, TX 8.800 60.00 60.00
7. PHELAN, RON (50) (HD) QUEEN CREEK, AZ 12.500 0.00 0.00
8. BOYLES, SHANNON (60) (HL) JUNCTION, TX 12.500 0.00 0.00
9. OWEN, JEFF (50) (HD) ROSWELL, NM 13.500 0.00 0.00
10. GOODMAN, VERN (60) (HL) WICKENBURG, AZ 13.500 0.00 0.00
11. WHITLOW, DALE (50) (HD) SAN TAN VALLEY, AZ 16.000 30.00 30.00
12. JAMES, CLINT (50) (HL) PAYSON, AZ 16.000 30.00 30.00
13. BERTON, JIM (40) (HD) PETALUMA, CA 23.600 0.00 0.00
14. HALIKAS, SAVVAS (50) (HL) SANTA ROSA, CA 23.600 0.00 0.00
15. OWENS, SCOTT (40) (HD) BEULAH, WY 100.000 0.00 0.00
16. OWEN, JEFF (50) (HD) ROSWELL, NM 100.000 0.00 0.00
17. BERTON, JIM (40) (HD) PETALUMA, CA 100.000 0.00 0.00
18. OWENS, RICH (50) (HL) (N/M) MILTON FREE WATER, O 100.000 0.00 0.00
19. BUTLER, SHELLY (50) (HL) BUCKEYE, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
20. JAMES, CLINT (50) (HL) PAYSON, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
21. TELLER, JEROD (40) (HD) MARICOPA, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
22. ZIPPRICH, TODD (50) (HD) WADDELL, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
23. OWENS, SCOTT (40) (HD) BEULAH, WY 100.000 0.00 0.00
24. HUBBARD, LEX (50) (HD) PRECSOTT, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
25. IVY, COLE (50) (HL) MARICOPA, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
26. PURSELLEY, GEORGE (40) (HL) BUCKEYE, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
27. PURSELLEY, GEORGE (40) (HL) BUCKEYE, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
28. IVY, COLE (50) (HL) MARICOPA, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
29. FRIZZELL, JEFF (50) (HD) MARANA, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
30. HALIKAS, SAVVAS (50) (HL) SANTA ROSA, CA 100.000 0.00 0.00
31. HUBBARD, LEX (50) (HD) PRECSOTT, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
32. GOODMAN, VERN (60) (HL) WICKENBURG, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
33. PHELAN, RON (50) (HD) QUEEN CREEK, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
34. ZIPPRICH, TODD (50) (HD) WADDELL, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
35. SAUNDERS, JOHN (50) (HD) BLOSSOM, TX 100.000 0.00 0.00
36. PASSIG, SHOTGUN (50) (HL) CAPITAN, NM 100.000 0.00 0.00
37. OWENS, RICH (50) (HL) (N/M) MILTON FREE WATER, O 100.000 0.00 0.00
38. BUTLER, SHELLY (50) (HL) BUCKEYE, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
40-59 TIEDOWN
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. JUMPER, KYLE (60) FROST, TX 11.000 0.00 0.00
2. SAUNDERS, JOHN (50) BLOSSOM, TX 12.800 62.00 62.00
3. GENTRY, GREG (60) PLEASANTON, KS 14.000 0.00 0.00
4. FITZPATRICK, CRAIG (50) OKOTOKS, AB 15.300 42.00 42.00
5. MEANS, JERRY (60) GILLETTE, WY 19.800 0.00 0.00
6. CARMEN, PAUL (50) (N/M) BUCKEYE, AZ 22.800 0.00 0.00
7. FRIZZELL, JEFF (50) MARANA, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
8. MCREYNOLDS, BRAD (60) GROESBECK, TX 100.000 0.00 0.00
9. HALIKAS, SAVVAS (50) SANTA ROSA, CA 100.000 0.00 0.00
10. TREADWAY, PHIL (50) RICHLAND, WA 100.000 0.00 0.00
11. SHIRLEY, JIMMY (50) YUCCA VALLEY, CA 100.000 0.00 0.00
12. COLLINS, MIKE (60) GUNNINSON, CO 100.000 0.00 0.00
50 BARREL RACING
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. HORKLEY, TONI (50) REXBURG, ID 17.830 68.00 68.00
2. VEER, JUDY (50) SUNDRE, AB 17.840 58.00 58.00
3. MATZ, TRACY (50) MISSOULA, MT 17.850 48.00 48.00
4. OWENS, PHYLLIS (50) (N/M) MILTON FREE WATER, O 18.240 0.00 0.00
5. EATON, DANAYE (50) IDAHO FALLS, ID 18.360 28.00 28.00
6. ARNOLD, TAMMY (50) BENSON, AZ 18.430 18.00 18.00
7. MYLLYMAKI, SHELLEY (50) CHARLOTTE, NC 18.600 0.00 0.00
8. RAY, LYNN (50) WICKENBURG, AZ 23.470 0.00 0.00
9. GENTRY, SHERRI (50) PLEASANTON, KS 100.000 0.00 0.00
10. DIAL, STEPHANIE (50) (N/M) ALBUQUERQUE, NM 100.000 0.00 0.00
50 BULL RIDING
Place Member Name City Score Pts. AA Pts.
1. SHEPARD, BARRY (50) POTTER, NE 0.0 0.00 0.00
2. SLIVERS, DAVID (60) (N/M) GANADO, AZ 0.0 0.00 0.00
3. BEGAY, JULIUS Y (50) SHIPROCK, NM 0.0 0.00 0.00
4. MEEKS, NICK (60) ALBUQUERQUE, NM 0.0 0.00 0.00
5. BILEEN, WENDELL (50) TEEC NOS POS, AZ 0.0 0.00 0.00
6. HAMILTON, GARY (60) LOS LUNAS, NM 0.0 0.00 0.00
50 SADDLE BRONC
Place Member Name City Score Pts. AA Pts.
1. ARNOLD, JIM (50) LORDSBURG, NM 0.0 0.00 0.00
2. FOSTER, JOHN (50) FT WORTH, TX 0.0 0.00 0.00
50 STEER WRESTLING
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. FRIZZELL, JEFF (50) MARANA, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
2. GAINES, MICKEY (40) (N/M) APACHE, OK 100.000 0.00 0.00
3. OWEN, JEFF (50) ROSWELL, NM 100.000 0.00 0.00
60 BARREL RACING
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. RUS, BECKY (60) ROCK VALLEY, IA 17.640 71.00 71.00
2. MYLLYMAKI, JUDY (60) ARLEE, MT 17.670 61.00 61.00
3. BOYLES, KAY (60) JUNCTION, TX 17.860 51.00 51.00
4. BOYLE, SHELLEY (60) SIMI VALLEY, CA 18.020 41.00 41.00
5. SHOEMAKER, ROBIN (60) CHINO VALLEY, AZ 18.270 31.00 31.00
6. CAPPOS, LINNEA (60) (N/M) BRITISH COLUMBIA, 18.420 0.00 0.00
7. PICKENS, COOKIE (60) CORTEZ, CO 19.210 0.00 0.00
8. MASTRONARDI, SUSAN (60) ODGEN, UT 19.640 0.00 0.00
9. BRUISEDHEAD, TIA (60) SCOTTSDALE, AZ 20.190 0.00 0.00
10. ARNOLD, PAT (60) HEREFORD, AZ 21.030 0.00 0.00
11. BASSETT, ANN (60) DEWEY, AZ 23.090 0.00 0.00
12. MANKIN, CINDY (60) (N/M) GILLETTE, WY 100.000 0.00 0.00
13. MYERS, KAREN (60) (N/M) STEAMBOAT SPRINGS, C 100.000 0.00 0.00
60 RIBBON ROPING
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. JUMPER, KYLE (60) (HD) FROST, TX 9.500 63.00 63.00
2. BOYLES, KAY (60) (HL) JUNCTION, TX 9.500 63.00 63.00
3. TYLER, KARL (60) (HD) MISSOULA, MT 100.000 0.00 0.00
4. TYLER, DONNA (60) (HL) MISSOULA, MT 100.000 0.00 0.00
5. TERRELL, BUTCH (60) (HD) WHEATLAND, WY 100.000 0.00 0.00
6. TERRELL, BONNIE (60) (HL) WHEATLAND, WY 100.000 0.00 0.00
60 TEAM ROPING
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. RAY, MIKE (60) (HD) WICKENBURG, AZ 5.500 0.00 0.00
2. BAXTER, WALTER BOB (60) (HL) CORNVILLE, AZ 5.500 0.00 0.00
3. BOYLE, MIKE (60) (HD) SIMI VALLEY, CA 7.300 0.00 0.00
4. KELTON, WILLY (60) (HL) MAYER, AZ 7.300 0.00 0.00
5. NEVILL, BILL (60) (HD) IOLA, TX 7.700 0.00 0.00
6. TYLER, DONNA (60) (HL) MISSOULA, MT 7.700 0.00 0.00
7. JUMPER, KYLE (60) (HD) FROST, TX 8.400 50.00 50.00
8. KELTON, WILLY (60) (HL) MAYER, AZ 8.400 50.00 50.00
9. NEVILL, BILL (60) (HD) IOLA, TX 8.500 40.00 40.00
10. BASSETT, JOHN (60) (HL) DEWEY, AZ 8.500 40.00 40.00
11. JUMPER, KYLE (60) (HD) FROST, TX 8.700 0.00 0.00
12. MEANS, JERRY (60) (HL) GILLETTE, WY 8.700 0.00 0.00
13. SCHARA, BUTCH (60) (HD) FORT LUPTON, CO 10.900 0.00 0.00
14. WOODWARD, GARY (60) (HL) CARDSTON, AB 10.900 0.00 0.00
15. MARSHALL, JESSE (60) (HD) KERSEY, CO 11.900 0.00 0.00
16. BASSETT, JOHN (60) (HL) DEWEY, AZ 11.900 0.00 0.00
17. THOMAS, MARK (60) (HD) TUCSON, AZ 12.200 0.00 0.00
18. BAXTER, WALTER BOB (60) (HL) CORNVILLE, AZ 12.200 0.00 0.00
19. MARSHALL, JESSE (60) (HD) KERSEY, CO 25.900 0.00 0.00
20. MEANS, JERRY (60) (HL) GILLETTE, WY 25.900 0.00 0.00
21. SCHARA, BUTCH (60) (HD) FORT LUPTON, CO 100.000 0.00 0.00
22. THOMAS, MARK (60) (HD) TUCSON, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
23. RASNER, ROGER (60) (HL) FALCON, CO 100.000 0.00 0.00
24. REEDER, BILL (60) (HL) CARDSTON, AB 100.000 0.00 0.00
25. TERRELL, BUTCH (60) (HL) WHEATLAND, WY 100.000 0.00 0.00
26. VIETOR, WILLY (60) (HD) (N/M) PHILIPSBURG, MT 100.000 0.00 0.00
27. TYLER, KARL (60) (HD) MISSOULA, MT 100.000 0.00 0.00
28. LYNCH, FW (60) (HD) ENNIS, TX 100.000 0.00 0.00
29. MANKIN, BILL (60) (HL) (N/M) GILLETTE, WY 100.000 0.00 0.00
30. TERRELL, BUTCH (60) (HL) WHEATLAND, WY 100.000 0.00 0.00
31. DAVIS, FRED (60) (HL) TOMBSTONE, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
32. REEDER, BILL (60) (HL) CARDSTON, AB 100.000 0.00 0.00
33. BOYLE, MIKE (60) (HD) SIMI VALLEY, CA 100.000 0.00 0.00
34. DAVIES, KEN (60) (HD) , 100.000 0.00 0.00
35. DAVIES, KEN (60) (HD) , 100.000 0.00 0.00
36. DAVIS, FRED (60) (HL) TOMBSTONE, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
37. RASNER, ROGER (60) (HL) FALCON, CO 100.000 0.00 0.00
38. LYNCH, FW (60) (HD) ENNIS, TX 100.000 0.00 0.00
39. WOODWARD, GARY (60) (HL) CARDSTON, AB 100.000 0.00 0.00
40. TYLER, KARL (60) (HD) MISSOULA, MT 100.000 0.00 0.00
41. RAY, MIKE (60) (HD) WICKENBURG, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
42. NEVILL, BILL (60) (HD) IOLA, TX 100.000 0.00 0.00
43. TYLER, DONNA (60) (HL) MISSOULA, MT 100.000 0.00 0.00
44. MANKIN, BILL (60) (HL) (N/M) GILLETTE, WY 100.000 0.00 0.00
60 TIEDOWN
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. JUMPER, KYLE (60) FROST, TX 10.400 68.00 68.00
2. GENTRY, GREG (60) PLEASANTON, KS 11.000 58.00 58.00
3. MCREYNOLDS, BRAD (60) GROESBECK, TX 13.300 48.00 48.00
4. MEANS, JERRY (60) GILLETTE, WY 14.200 38.00 38.00
5. RAY, MIKE (60) WICKENBURG, AZ 16.200 28.00 28.00
6. COLLINS, MIKE (60) GUNNINSON, CO 100.000 0.00 0.00
7. THOMPSON, CHESTER (60) WAYNE, OK 100.000 0.00 0.00
8. BURT, CHUCK (60) CONCHO, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
68 TIEDOWN
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. OVERSTREET, JIM (60) BIG TIMBER, MT 12.800 72.00 0.00
2. CUNNINGHAM, CUTTER (60) TATUM, NM 14.500 62.00 0.00
3. LYNCH, FW (60) ENNIS, TX 15.600 52.00 0.00
4. NEVILL, BILL (60) IOLA, TX 15.700 42.00 0.00
5. YAMAUCHI, RAY (60) GRACE, ID 16.600 32.00 0.00
6. EASTLAKE, DAVE (60) AMARILLO, TX 48.200 22.00 0.00
7. REEDER, BILL (60) CARDSTON, AB 100.000 0.00 0.00
8. JIM, RAY (60) YATAHEY, NM 100.000 0.00 0.00
9. TERRELL, BUTCH (60) WHEATLAND, WY 100.000 0.00 0.00
10. BARTLETT, JOE (60) QUILCENE, WA 100.000 0.00 0.00
11. MARTIN, BOB (60) HERFORD, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
12. TYLER, KARL (60) MISSOULA, MT 100.000 0.00 0.00
LADIES BREAKAWAY
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. JAMES, TERI (50) PAYSON, AZ 2.700 68.00 68.00
2. GENTRY, SHERRI (50) PLEASANTON, KS 3.200 58.00 58.00
3. COLLINS, WENDY (50) GUNNISON, AZ 3.300 48.00 48.00
4. GRUWELL, CINDY (50) LA SALLE, CO, CO 4.200 38.00 38.00
5. BRUISEDHEAD, TIA (60) SCOTTSDALE, AZ 4.800 28.00 28.00
6. EATON, DANAYE (50) IDAHO FALLS, ID 100.000 0.00 0.00
7. RAY, LYNN (50) WICKENBURG, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
8. TYLER, DONNA (60) MISSOULA, MT 100.000 0.00 0.00
MEN'S BREAKAWAY
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. REEDER, BILL (60) CARDSTON, AB 3.000 69.00 69.00
2. TERRELL, BUTCH (60) WHEATLAND, WY 3.700 54.00 54.00
3. TYLER, KARL (60) MISSOULA, MT 3.700 54.00 54.00
4. MARTIN, BOB (60) HERFORD, AZ 4.300 39.00 39.00
5. YAMAUCHI, RAY (60) GRACE, ID 4.400 29.00 29.00
6. MOTLEY, DALE (60) BUCKEYE, AZ 4.500 19.00 19.00
7. LYNCH, FW (60) ENNIS, TX 11.800 0.00 0.00
8. JIM, RAY (60) YATAHEY, NM 100.000 0.00 0.00
9. NEVILL, BILL (60) IOLA, TX 100.000 0.00 0.00