All events are sorted by TOTAL POINTS

Nevada State Finals - BAREBACK STEER RID

Event Name
Season
1st Go
2nd Go
Short Go
Avg. Go
Bonus
Total
Place Club Pts Score PTS Score PTS Score PTS Score PTS PTS PTS
1. JONES, COY
ELKO CO
188.0 61.0 20.00 65.0 20.00 64.0 20.00 190.0 30.00 130.00 408.00
2. LUSK, WYATT
ELKO CO
183.0 0.0 0.00 0.0 0.00 0.0 0.00 0.0 0.00 117.00 300.00
3. WHITAKER, COLE
ELKO CO
0.0 48.0 18.00 0.0 0.00 0.0 0.00 48.0 27.00 104.00 149.00

Nevada State Finals - BARREL RACING

Event Name
Season
1st Go
2nd Go
Short Go
Avg. Go
Bonus
Total
Place Club Pts Time PTS Time PTS Time PTS Time PTS PTS PTS
1. DELONG, MATTI
HUMBOLDT CO
201.0 20.574 0.00 15.984 18.00 16.135 18.00 52.693 9.00 130.00 376.00
2. GENCHI, RYLIE
SPANISH SPRINGS
136.5 16.552 14.00 16.321 14.00 15.943 20.00 48.816 30.00 117.00 331.50
3. MOSER, REESE
LAS VEGAS
181.0 16.563 12.00 200.000 0.00 16.334 14.00 232.897 0.00 104.00 311.00
4. BARTO, BRYNN
HUMBOLDT CO
124.5 16.187 20.00 15.958 20.00 21.082 0.00 53.227 3.00 91.00 258.50
5. SENA, BROOKLYNN
WHITE PINE
155.0 17.013 0.00 21.590 0.00 16.447 12.00 55.050 0.00 78.00 245.00
6. MEIMAN, LANDRY
BATTLE MT
121.0 21.545 0.00 16.643 4.00 21.832 0.00 60.020 0.00 65.00 190.00
7. FILIPPINI, QUIL
EUREKA
82.0 26.552 0.00 16.186 16.00 16.174 16.00 58.912 0.00 52.00 166.00
8. PROCESS, JORDYN
FERNLEY
63.0 16.703 6.00 16.632 8.00 16.528 10.00 49.863 24.00 39.00 150.00
9. HILL, TAYLOR
HUMBOLDT CO
89.0 17.451 0.00 17.414 0.00 16.811 6.00 51.676 12.00 26.00 133.00
10. RODERICK, ELLA
WELLS
69.0 16.792 4.00 16.818 2.00 16.588 8.00 50.198 21.00 13.00 117.00
11. LUQUE, CARMEN
FERNLEY
60.0 16.660 8.00 16.621 12.00 16.947 2.00 50.228 18.00 0.00 100.00
12. BYRD, HUNTLEY
HUMBOLDT CO
41.0 16.226 18.00 16.639 6.00 16.917 4.00 49.782 27.00 0.00 96.00
13. CHRISTIAN, RAELEE
ALAMO
62.0 16.627 10.00 17.037 0.00 17.435 0.00 51.099 15.00 0.00 87.00
14. VELASCO, KYLIE
ELKO CO
81.0 18.109 0.00 19.303 0.00 18.925 0.00 56.337 0.00 0.00 81.00
15. BUCHANAN, SCARLETT
EUREKA
73.0 17.794 0.00 17.561 0.00 17.691 0.00 53.046 6.00 0.00 79.00
16. WHITE, GABRIELLE
SPANISH SPRINGS
34.0 16.527 16.00 16.626 10.00 200.000 0.00 233.153 0.00 0.00 60.00
17. LINNELL, CAYLEE
ELKO CO
51.0 17.182 0.00 16.864 0.00 200.000 0.00 234.046 0.00 0.00 51.00
18. STEEN, SHYANN
FALLON
47.0 16.849 2.00 21.695 0.00 200.000 0.00 238.544 0.00 0.00 49.00
19. DELONG, LOUISE
HUMBOLDT CO
38.0 16.934 0.00 21.451 0.00 200.000 0.00 238.385 0.00 0.00 38.00
20. BUCHANAN, JAYDEN
EUREKA
36.0 17.923 0.00 18.177 0.00 200.000 0.00 236.100 0.00 0.00 36.00
21. VAN NORMAN, MAGGIE
INDEPENDENT
28.0 19.204 0.00 17.914 0.00 200.000 0.00 237.118 0.00 0.00 28.00
22. FRY, SHELBY
ALAMO
20.0 27.803 0.00 17.011 0.00 200.000 0.00 244.814 0.00 0.00 20.00
23. MASHBURN, JORJA
BATTLE MT
12.0 17.937 0.00 18.100 0.00 200.000 0.00 236.037 0.00 0.00 12.00
24. ASHWORTH, CAMERON
WHITE PINE
11.0 17.026 0.00 17.943 0.00 200.000 0.00 234.969 0.00 0.00 11.00
25. DANEN, RILEY
DOUGLAS-CARSON
1.0 17.540 0.00 18.926 0.00 200.000 0.00 236.466 0.00 0.00 1.00
26. LUQUE, CARINA
FERNLEY
0.0 22.699 0.00 22.075 0.00 200.000 0.00 244.774 0.00 0.00 0.00
27. RUSSELL, MADDISEN
SPANISH SPRINGS
0.0 19.104 0.00 18.336 0.00 200.000 0.00 237.440 0.00 0.00 0.00

Nevada State Finals - BOYS BREAKAWAY

Event Name
Season
1st Go
2nd Go
Short Go
Avg. Go
Bonus
Total
Place Club Pts Time PTS Time PTS Time PTS Time PTS PTS PTS
1. PEEK, WYATT
FALLON
187.0 4.750 18.00 3.230 20.00 3.710 16.00 11.690 30.00 130.00 401.00
2. STEWARD, CADE
ALAMO
184.0 12.640 12.00 200.000 0.00 3.170 18.00 215.810 15.00 117.00 346.00
3. BYRD, LANE
HUMBOLDT CO
160.0 6.520 14.00 13.700 10.00 12.120 8.00 32.340 21.00 104.00 317.00
4. MORRISON, OLEN
WELLS
105.0 4.100 20.00 5.940 14.00 4.850 10.00 14.890 27.00 91.00 267.00
5. MORI, PETE
ELKO CO
98.0 6.040 16.00 5.440 16.00 4.250 14.00 15.730 24.00 78.00 246.00
6. EDGMON, CALEB
FALLON
115.0 200.000 0.00 200.000 0.00 3.110 20.00 403.110 9.00 65.00 209.00
7. LEE, STIX
FALLON
140.0 200.000 0.00 200.000 0.00 200.000 0.00 600.000 0.00 52.00 192.00
8. BLISS, SAWYER
WHITE PINE
84.0 200.000 0.00 200.000 0.00 4.520 12.00 404.520 6.00 39.00 141.00
9. LANCASTER, LOGAN
BATTLE MT
97.0 200.000 0.00 200.000 0.00 200.000 0.00 600.000 0.00 26.00 123.00
10. SHIPPY, TUCKER
WELLS
81.0 14.470 10.00 200.000 0.00 200.000 0.00 414.470 0.00 6.50 97.50
11. SILVA, BRYCE
ELKO CO
83.0 15.260 8.00 200.000 0.00 200.000 0.00 415.260 0.00 6.50 97.50
12. LUSK, WYATT
ELKO CO
43.0 200.000 0.00 13.690 12.00 13.420 6.00 227.110 12.00 0.00 73.00
13. FEARS, BRYCE
HUMBOLDT CO
52.0 200.000 0.00 200.000 0.00 200.000 0.00 600.000 0.00 0.00 52.00
14. SOLIS, PORTER HENRY
LAS VEGAS
10.0 33.820 6.00 15.030 8.00 33.160 2.00 82.010 18.00 0.00 44.00
15. MARVEL, BEN
HUMBOLDT CO
23.0 200.000 0.00 200.000 0.00 15.240 4.00 415.240 0.00 0.00 27.00
16. WHITAKER, LANE
ELKO CO
22.0 200.000 0.00 200.000 0.00 200.000 0.00 600.000 0.00 0.00 22.00
17. WHITAKER, COLE
ELKO CO
0.0 200.000 0.00 4.700 18.00 200.000 0.00 404.700 3.00 0.00 21.00
18. THOMAS, WYATT
HUMBOLDT CO
20.0 200.000 0.00 200.000 0.00 200.000 0.00 600.000 0.00 0.00 20.00
19. HUTCHINSON, BRODEY
WHITE PINE
0.0 200.000 0.00 200.000 0.00 200.000 0.00 600.000 0.00 0.00 0.00

Nevada State Finals - BOYS GOAT TYING

Event Name
Season
1st Go
2nd Go
Short Go
Avg. Go
Bonus
Total
Place Club Pts Time PTS Time PTS Time PTS Time PTS PTS PTS
1. BUCHANAN, HENRY
EUREKA
194.0 12.100 18.00 10.150 20.00 11.690 20.00 33.940 30.00 130.00 412.00
2. JEPSON, JACE
PAHRUMP
187.0 13.380 12.00 13.520 16.00 12.460 18.00 39.360 27.00 117.00 377.00
3. SILVA, BRYCE
ELKO CO
161.0 11.760 20.00 16.870 4.00 13.740 10.00 42.370 21.00 104.00 320.00
4. PEEK, WYATT
FALLON
182.0 200.000 0.00 15.820 8.00 12.600 16.00 228.420 0.00 91.00 297.00
5. STEWARD, CADE
ALAMO
138.0 12.500 16.00 12.490 18.00 16.890 4.00 41.880 24.00 78.00 278.00
6. BYRD, LANE
HUMBOLDT CO
116.5 21.160 0.00 14.330 12.00 13.420 14.00 48.910 18.00 65.00 225.50
7. LEE, STIX
FALLON
152.0 200.000 0.00 200.000 0.00 200.000 0.00 600.000 0.00 52.00 204.00
8. LUSK, WYATT
ELKO CO
95.5 16.160 4.00 13.810 14.00 21.910 0.00 51.880 15.00 39.00 167.50
9. HENDRICKS, RECORD
SPANISH SPRINGS
81.5 13.150 14.00 26.370 0.00 14.160 8.00 53.680 12.00 26.00 141.50
10. WHITAKER, LANE
ELKO CO
74.5 200.000 0.00 16.100 6.00 13.720 12.00 229.820 0.00 13.00 105.50
11. FEARS, BRYCE
HUMBOLDT CO
40.0 24.640 0.00 15.160 10.00 14.560 6.00 54.360 9.00 0.00 65.00
12. SOLIS, PORTER HENRY
LAS VEGAS
46.0 14.830 10.00 18.080 2.00 200.000 0.00 232.910 0.00 0.00 58.00
13. JONES, COY
ELKO CO
57.5 200.000 0.00 200.000 0.00 200.000 0.00 600.000 0.00 0.00 57.50
14. BLISS, SAWYER
WHITE PINE
35.0 15.640 6.00 22.420 0.00 19.870 2.00 57.930 3.00 0.00 46.00
15. THOMAS, WYATT
HUMBOLDT CO
20.0 15.090 8.00 19.400 0.00 20.270 0.00 54.760 6.00 0.00 34.00
16. WHITAKER, COLE
ELKO CO
27.0 17.610 0.00 18.220 0.00 200.000 0.00 235.830 0.00 0.00 27.00
17. HUTCHINSON, BRODEY
WHITE PINE
17.0 23.380 0.00 20.090 0.00 200.000 0.00 243.470 0.00 0.00 17.00
18. MARVEL, BEN
HUMBOLDT CO
6.0 16.350 2.00 20.630 0.00 200.000 0.00 236.980 0.00 0.00 8.00
19. MARSHALL, LOGAN
HUMBOLDT CO
5.0 17.600 0.00 22.980 0.00 200.000 0.00 240.580 0.00 0.00 5.00
20. BLISS, NICHOLAS
EUREKA
2.0 17.730 0.00 19.870 0.00 200.000 0.00 237.600 0.00 0.00 2.00

Nevada State Finals - BULL RIDING

Event Name
Season
1st Go
2nd Go
Short Go
Avg. Go
Bonus
Total
Place Club Pts Score PTS Score PTS Score PTS Score PTS PTS PTS
1. LUSK, WYATT
ELKO CO
169.5 0.0 0.00 0.0 0.00 72.0 20.00 72.0 30.00 130.00 349.50
2. FEARS, BRYCE
HUMBOLDT CO
37.5 0.0 0.00 0.0 0.00 0.0 0.00 0.0 0.00 117.00 154.50

Nevada State Finals - CHUTE DOGGING

Event Name
Season
1st Go
2nd Go
Short Go
Avg. Go
Bonus
Total
Place Club Pts Time PTS Time PTS Time PTS Time PTS PTS PTS
1. JEPSON, JACE
PAHRUMP
162.0 5.520 14.00 3.330 20.00 4.890 14.00 13.740 30.00 130.00 370.00
2. STEWARD, CADE
ALAMO
157.0 3.390 20.00 9.170 10.00 8.080 12.00 20.640 24.00 117.00 340.00
3. SHIPPY, TUCKER
WELLS
150.0 5.820 12.00 10.250 8.00 3.550 20.00 19.620 27.00 104.00 321.00
4. PEEK, WYATT
FALLON
136.0 9.260 10.00 17.950 6.00 3.720 18.00 30.930 18.00 91.00 279.00
5. LANCASTER, ELI
BATTLE MT
158.0 17.930 6.00 22.120 2.00 10.580 8.00 50.630 12.00 78.00 264.00
6. SILVA, BRYCE
ELKO CO
124.0 10.370 8.00 3.570 16.00 9.420 10.00 23.360 21.00 65.00 244.00
7. MORRISON, OLEN
WELLS
147.0 45.830 4.00 3.370 18.00 30.750 0.00 79.950 9.00 52.00 230.00
8. JONES, COY
ELKO CO
135.0 200.000 0.00 5.150 14.00 200.000 0.00 405.150 0.00 39.00 188.00
9. MARSHALL, LOGAN
HUMBOLDT CO
107.0 5.110 16.00 19.180 4.00 18.240 2.00 42.530 15.00 26.00 170.00
10. EDGMON, CALEB
FALLON
107.0 3.730 18.00 200.000 0.00 24.010 0.00 227.740 3.00 13.00 141.00
11. FEARS, BRYCE
HUMBOLDT CO
51.0 200.000 0.00 200.000 0.00 15.320 4.00 415.320 0.00 0.00 55.00
12. MARVEL, BEN
HUMBOLDT CO
22.0 200.000 0.00 6.850 12.00 12.670 6.00 219.520 6.00 0.00 46.00
13. WHITAKER, COLE
ELKO CO
13.0 200.000 0.00 200.000 0.00 4.350 16.00 404.350 0.00 0.00 29.00

Nevada State Finals - GIRLS BREAKAWAY

Event Name
Season
1st Go
2nd Go
Short Go
Avg. Go
Bonus
Total
Place Club Pts Time PTS Time PTS Time PTS Time PTS PTS PTS
1. OSTERHOUDT, LEEAH
EUREKA
171.0 4.550 18.00 3.860 20.00 5.210 16.00 13.620 30.00 130.00 385.00
2. BUCHANAN, SCARLETT
EUREKA
164.0 15.120 8.00 6.480 10.00 4.780 18.00 26.380 27.00 117.00 344.00
3. MORI, MARINNA
ELKO CO
157.5 200.000 0.00 4.600 16.00 5.290 14.00 209.890 21.00 104.00 312.50
4. DELONG, MATTI
HUMBOLDT CO
146.0 4.120 20.00 19.810 6.00 32.280 8.00 56.210 24.00 91.00 295.00
5. CHRISTIAN, RAELEE
ALAMO
114.0 13.600 12.00 4.410 18.00 200.000 0.00 218.010 18.00 78.00 240.00
6. BARTO, BRYNN
HUMBOLDT CO
102.5 200.000 0.00 4.870 14.00 13.860 12.00 218.730 15.00 65.00 208.50
7. RODERICK, ELLA
WELLS
86.0 200.000 0.00 200.000 0.00 4.360 20.00 404.360 6.00 52.00 164.00
8. VELASCO, KYLIE
ELKO CO
110.0 200.000 0.00 200.000 0.00 200.000 0.00 600.000 0.00 39.00 149.00
9. BYRD, HUNTLEY
HUMBOLDT CO
85.5 4.850 14.00 200.000 0.00 200.000 0.00 404.850 3.00 26.00 128.50
10. VAN NORMAN, MAGGIE
INDEPENDENT
95.0 200.000 0.00 200.000 0.00 200.000 0.00 600.000 0.00 13.00 108.00
11. HILL, TAYLOR
HUMBOLDT CO
65.0 26.290 6.00 200.000 0.00 200.000 0.00 426.290 0.00 0.00 71.00
12. FRY, SHELBY
ALAMO
60.0 200.000 0.00 200.000 0.00 28.350 10.00 428.350 0.00 0.00 70.00
13. JOHNSON, CIERRA
WALKER RIVER
38.0 4.720 16.00 21.430 4.00 200.000 0.00 226.150 12.00 0.00 70.00
14. WHITE, GABRIELLE
SPANISH SPRINGS
54.0 200.000 0.00 5.080 12.00 200.000 0.00 405.080 0.00 0.00 66.00
15. BLISS, NATALIE
EUREKA
45.0 15.070 10.00 34.450 2.00 200.000 0.00 249.520 9.00 0.00 66.00
16. DELONG, LOUISE
HUMBOLDT CO
39.0 200.000 0.00 14.210 8.00 200.000 0.00 414.210 0.00 0.00 47.00
17. MASHBURN, JORJA
BATTLE MT
45.0 200.000 0.00 200.000 0.00 200.000 0.00 600.000 0.00 0.00 45.00
18. ALLISON, BROOKE
WALKER RIVER
1.0 200.000 0.00 200.000 0.00 200.000 0.00 600.000 0.00 0.00 1.00
19. FILIPPINI, QUIL
EUREKA
0.0 200.000 0.00 200.000 0.00 200.000 0.00 600.000 0.00 0.00 0.00

Nevada State Finals - GIRLS GOAT TYING

Event Name
Season
1st Go
2nd Go
Short Go
Avg. Go
Bonus
Total
Place Club Pts Time PTS Time PTS Time PTS Time PTS PTS PTS
1. BUCHANAN, SCARLETT
EUREKA
205.0 11.880 8.00 17.450 0.00 11.370 16.00 40.700 12.00 130.00 371.00
2. DELONG, MATTI
HUMBOLDT CO
147.5 10.760 18.00 9.750 18.00 12.080 8.00 32.590 27.00 117.00 335.50
3. LINNELL, CAYLEE
ELKO CO
112.0 10.770 16.00 9.800 16.00 9.900 20.00 30.470 30.00 104.00 298.00
4. CHRISTIAN, RAELEE
ALAMO
118.0 11.030 14.00 11.120 14.00 11.510 14.00 33.660 24.00 91.00 275.00
5. OSTERHOUDT, LEEAH
EUREKA
131.5 14.580 0.00 11.200 10.00 10.660 18.00 36.440 18.00 78.00 255.50
6. RODERICK, ELLA
WELLS
122.0 11.430 12.00 13.050 4.00 11.620 12.00 36.100 21.00 65.00 236.00
7. BUCHANAN, JAYDEN
EUREKA
143.0 9.920 20.00 16.940 0.00 20.160 0.00 47.020 3.00 52.00 218.00
8. VELASCO, KYLIE
ELKO CO
141.0 15.180 0.00 11.140 12.00 200.000 0.00 226.320 0.00 39.00 192.00
9. BARTO, BRYNN
HUMBOLDT CO
113.0 11.590 10.00 11.800 8.00 14.280 4.00 37.670 15.00 26.00 176.00
10. MASHBURN, JORJA
BATTLE MT
94.0 15.550 0.00 14.450 0.00 11.820 10.00 41.820 9.00 13.00 126.00
11. LUQUE, CARMEN
FERNLEY
88.0 12.780 4.00 13.220 2.00 200.000 0.00 226.000 0.00 0.00 94.00
12. DANEN, RILEY
DOUGLAS-CARSON
66.0 22.260 0.00 9.630 20.00 200.000 0.00 231.890 0.00 0.00 86.00
13. FRY, SHELBY
ALAMO
50.0 13.020 2.00 14.920 0.00 16.010 2.00 43.950 6.00 0.00 60.00
14. MOSER, REESE
LAS VEGAS
58.0 16.470 0.00 15.710 0.00 200.000 0.00 232.180 0.00 0.00 58.00
15. SENA, BROOKLYNN
WHITE PINE
51.0 14.230 0.00 200.000 0.00 12.710 6.00 226.940 0.00 0.00 57.00
16. ALLISON, BROOKE
WALKER RIVER
40.0 13.540 0.00 12.750 6.00 200.000 0.00 226.290 0.00 0.00 46.00
17. WHITE, GABRIELLE
SPANISH SPRINGS
36.0 15.980 0.00 23.740 0.00 200.000 0.00 239.720 0.00 0.00 36.00
18. MEIMAN, LANDRY
BATTLE MT
30.0 200.000 0.00 200.000 0.00 200.000 0.00 600.000 0.00 0.00 30.00
19. BYRD, HUNTLEY
HUMBOLDT CO
28.0 16.550 0.00 22.540 0.00 200.000 0.00 239.090 0.00 0.00 28.00
20. DELONG, LOUISE
HUMBOLDT CO
12.0 12.000 6.00 19.440 0.00 200.000 0.00 231.440 0.00 0.00 18.00
21. ASHWORTH, CAMERON
WHITE PINE
6.0 20.860 0.00 19.240 0.00 200.000 0.00 240.100 0.00 0.00 6.00
22. BLISS, NATALIE
EUREKA
4.0 15.810 0.00 16.620 0.00 200.000 0.00 232.430 0.00 0.00 4.00
23. HILL, TAYLOR
HUMBOLDT CO
3.0 19.950 0.00 25.130 0.00 200.000 0.00 245.080 0.00 0.00 3.00
24. PROCESS, JORDYN
FERNLEY
3.0 23.950 0.00 45.630 0.00 200.000 0.00 269.580 0.00 0.00 3.00

Nevada State Finals - POLE BENDING

Event Name
Season
1st Go
2nd Go
Short Go
Avg. Go
Bonus
Total
Place Club Pts Time PTS Time PTS Time PTS Time PTS PTS PTS
1. BYRD, HUNTLEY
HUMBOLDT CO
200.0 21.620 20.00 20.912 20.00 25.361 0.00 67.893 24.00 130.00 394.00
2. RODERICK, ELLA
WELLS
162.0 22.896 12.00 22.091 16.00 22.821 12.00 67.808 27.00 117.00 346.00
3. SENA, BROOKLYNN
WHITE PINE
136.0 22.560 16.00 22.168 14.00 22.645 14.00 67.373 30.00 104.00 314.00
4. BUCHANAN, JAYDEN
EUREKA
124.0 23.252 10.00 23.102 4.00 22.866 8.00 69.220 12.00 91.00 249.00
5. LUQUE, CARMEN
FERNLEY
110.0 23.764 4.00 22.568 8.00 22.558 16.00 68.890 18.00 78.00 234.00
6. MOSER, REESE
LAS VEGAS
124.0 27.516 0.00 27.387 0.00 22.142 20.00 77.045 3.00 65.00 212.00
7. CHRISTIAN, RAELEE
ALAMO
73.0 23.843 2.00 22.169 12.00 22.335 18.00 68.347 21.00 52.00 178.00
8. STEEN, SHYANN
FALLON
113.0 23.996 0.00 29.083 0.00 23.493 4.00 76.572 6.00 39.00 162.00
9. PROCESS, JORDYN
FERNLEY
116.0 25.851 0.00 22.609 6.00 29.516 0.00 77.976 0.00 26.00 148.00
10. BARTO, BRYNN
HUMBOLDT CO
84.0 32.304 0.00 21.018 18.00 47.721 0.00 101.043 0.00 13.00 115.00
11. DELONG, MATTI
HUMBOLDT CO
91.0 30.013 0.00 28.664 0.00 28.721 0.00 87.398 0.00 0.00 91.00
12. LINNELL, CAYLEE
ELKO CO
37.0 22.877 14.00 23.476 2.00 22.833 10.00 69.186 15.00 0.00 78.00
13. DELONG, LOUISE
HUMBOLDT CO
75.0 25.732 0.00 200.000 0.00 24.578 2.00 250.310 0.00 0.00 77.00
14. MEIMAN, LANDRY
BATTLE MT
44.0 24.600 0.00 22.409 10.00 23.046 6.00 70.055 9.00 0.00 69.00
15. FILIPPINI, QUIL
EUREKA
35.0 22.328 18.00 28.416 0.00 200.000 0.00 250.744 0.00 0.00 53.00
16. VAN NORMAN, MAGGIE
INDEPENDENT
53.0 25.644 0.00 34.713 0.00 25.047 0.00 85.404 0.00 0.00 53.00
17. HILL, TAYLOR
HUMBOLDT CO
34.0 23.262 8.00 32.326 0.00 200.000 0.00 255.588 0.00 0.00 42.00
18. MASHBURN, JORJA
BATTLE MT
36.0 23.609 6.00 28.694 0.00 200.000 0.00 252.303 0.00 0.00 42.00
19. VELASCO, KYLIE
ELKO CO
32.0 26.703 0.00 200.000 0.00 200.000 0.00 426.703 0.00 0.00 32.00
20. GENCHI, RYLIE
SPANISH SPRINGS
26.0 30.916 0.00 33.665 0.00 200.000 0.00 264.581 0.00 0.00 26.00
21. FRY, SHELBY
ALAMO
16.0 25.519 0.00 24.528 0.00 200.000 0.00 250.047 0.00 0.00 16.00
22. ALLISON, BROOKE
WALKER RIVER
11.0 24.585 0.00 28.390 0.00 200.000 0.00 252.975 0.00 0.00 11.00
23. LUQUE, CARINA
FERNLEY
2.0 200.000 0.00 27.653 0.00 200.000 0.00 427.653 0.00 0.00 2.00
24. RUSSELL, MADDISEN
SPANISH SPRINGS
2.0 29.458 0.00 28.420 0.00 200.000 0.00 257.878 0.00 0.00 2.00
25. BUCHANAN, SCARLETT
EUREKA
1.0 26.756 0.00 200.000 0.00 200.000 0.00 426.756 0.00 0.00 1.00
26. DANEN, RILEY
DOUGLAS-CARSON
1.0 200.000 0.00 200.000 0.00 200.000 0.00 600.000 0.00 0.00 1.00

Nevada State Finals - RIBBON ROPING

Event Name
Season
1st Go
2nd Go
Short Go
Avg. Go
Bonus
Total
Place Club Pts Time PTS Time PTS Time PTS Time PTS PTS PTS
1. FRY, SHELBY
ALAMO
185.0 19.750 12.00 11.090 20.00 9.550 20.00 40.390 27.00 130.00 394.00
2. JEPSON, JACE
PAHRUMP
185.0 19.750 12.00 11.090 20.00 9.550 20.00 40.390 27.00 130.00 394.00
3. DELONG, MATTI
HUMBOLDT CO
141.0 9.450 20.00 14.050 14.00 10.900 18.00 34.400 30.00 117.00 340.00
4. PEEK, WYATT
FALLON
141.0 9.450 20.00 14.050 14.00 10.900 18.00 34.400 30.00 117.00 340.00
5. CHRISTIAN, RAELEE
ALAMO
163.0 200.000 0.00 12.840 18.00 12.760 16.00 225.600 15.00 104.00 316.00
6. STEWARD, CADE
ALAMO
163.0 200.000 0.00 12.840 18.00 12.760 16.00 225.600 15.00 104.00 316.00
7. BYRD, LANE
HUMBOLDT CO
146.0 12.480 18.00 200.000 0.00 22.150 8.00 234.630 12.00 91.00 275.00
8. MASHBURN, JORJA
BATTLE MT
146.0 12.480 18.00 200.000 0.00 22.150 8.00 234.630 12.00 91.00 275.00
9. BUCHANAN, HENRY
EUREKA
123.0 20.020 8.00 16.650 12.00 14.170 14.00 50.840 24.00 78.00 259.00
10. BUCHANAN, SCARLETT
EUREKA
123.0 20.020 8.00 16.650 12.00 14.170 14.00 50.840 24.00 78.00 259.00
11. FILIPPINI, QUIL
EUREKA
121.5 19.860 10.00 13.670 16.00 18.250 12.00 51.780 21.00 65.00 245.50
12. LANCASTER, ELI
BATTLE MT
121.5 19.860 10.00 13.670 16.00 18.250 12.00 51.780 21.00 65.00 245.50
13. LEE, STIX
FALLON
130.0 200.000 0.00 200.000 0.00 200.000 0.00 600.000 0.00 52.00 182.00
14. OSTERHOUDT, LEEAH
EUREKA
130.0 200.000 0.00 200.000 0.00 200.000 0.00 600.000 0.00 52.00 182.00
15. MORRISON, OLEN
WELLS
105.0 200.000 0.00 24.620 8.00 200.000 0.00 424.620 3.00 39.00 155.00
16. RODERICK, ELLA
WELLS
105.0 200.000 0.00 24.620 8.00 200.000 0.00 424.620 3.00 39.00 155.00
17. SHIPPY, TUCKER
WELLS
56.0 19.650 14.00 17.290 10.00 27.870 4.00 64.810 18.00 26.00 128.00
18. VELASCO, KYLIE
ELKO CO
56.0 19.650 14.00 17.290 10.00 27.870 4.00 64.810 18.00 26.00 128.00
19. BLISS, SAWYER
WHITE PINE
68.0 19.260 16.00 200.000 0.00 200.000 0.00 419.260 9.00 13.00 106.00
20. SENA, BROOKLYNN
WHITE PINE
68.0 19.260 16.00 200.000 0.00 200.000 0.00 419.260 9.00 13.00 106.00
21. BYRD, HUNTLEY
HUMBOLDT CO
78.5 200.000 0.00 200.000 0.00 200.000 0.00 600.000 0.00 0.00 78.50
22. MARVEL, BEN
HUMBOLDT CO
78.5 200.000 0.00 200.000 0.00 200.000 0.00 600.000 0.00 0.00 78.50
23. HENDRICKS, RECORD
SPANISH SPRINGS
60.0 200.000 0.00 200.000 0.00 24.880 6.00 424.880 0.00 0.00 66.00
24. PROCESS, JORDYN
FERNLEY
60.0 200.000 0.00 200.000 0.00 24.880 6.00 424.880 0.00 0.00 66.00
25. DELONG, LOUISE
HUMBOLDT CO
31.0 200.000 0.00 200.000 0.00 20.520 10.00 420.520 6.00 0.00 47.00
26. SILVA, BRYCE
ELKO CO
31.0 200.000 0.00 200.000 0.00 20.520 10.00 420.520 6.00 0.00 47.00
27. BARTO, BRYNN
HUMBOLDT CO
27.5 200.000 0.00 34.160 6.00 200.000 0.00 434.160 0.00 0.00 33.50
28. MARSHALL, LOGAN
HUMBOLDT CO
27.5 200.000 0.00 34.160 6.00 200.000 0.00 434.160 0.00 0.00 33.50

Nevada State Finals - RIFLE SHOOT

Event Name
Season
1st Go
2nd Go
Short Go
Avg. Go
Bonus
Total
Place Club Pts Score PTS Score PTS Score PTS Score PTS PTS PTS
1. HIGBEE, FLINT
ALAMO
70.0 260.0 20.00 0.0 0.00 0.0 0.00 260.0 0.00 0.00 90.00
2. CHRISTIAN, RAELEE
ALAMO
53.0 190.0 6.00 0.0 0.00 0.0 0.00 190.0 0.00 0.00 59.00
3. WHITAKER, LANE
ELKO CO
45.5 141.0 0.00 0.0 0.00 0.0 0.00 141.0 0.00 0.00 45.50
4. DANEN, RILEY
DOUGLAS-CARSON
24.0 236.0 18.00 0.0 0.00 0.0 0.00 236.0 0.00 0.00 42.00
5. WHITAKER, COLE
ELKO CO
30.0 196.0 10.00 0.0 0.00 0.0 0.00 196.0 0.00 0.00 40.00
6. BUCHANAN, HENRY
EUREKA
23.0 214.0 14.00 0.0 0.00 0.0 0.00 214.0 0.00 0.00 37.00
7. ROOT, HAZEN
HUMBOLDT CO
18.0 224.0 16.00 0.0 0.00 0.0 0.00 224.0 0.00 0.00 34.00
8. FRY, SHELBY
ALAMO
31.0 167.0 2.00 0.0 0.00 0.0 0.00 167.0 0.00 0.00 33.00
9. SOMMERS, ANDREW
DOUGLAS-CARSON
18.0 195.0 8.00 0.0 0.00 0.0 0.00 195.0 0.00 0.00 26.00
10. BLISS, NICHOLAS
EUREKA
13.0 206.0 12.00 0.0 0.00 0.0 0.00 206.0 0.00 0.00 25.00
11. THOMAS, WYATT
HUMBOLDT CO
20.0 136.0 0.00 0.0 0.00 0.0 0.00 136.0 0.00 0.00 20.00
12. MARSHALL, LOGAN
HUMBOLDT CO
17.0 106.0 0.00 0.0 0.00 0.0 0.00 106.0 0.00 0.00 17.00
13. HENDRICKS, RECORD
SPANISH SPRINGS
15.5 159.0 0.00 0.0 0.00 0.0 0.00 159.0 0.00 0.00 15.50
14. PROCESS, JORDYN
FERNLEY
15.0 88.0 0.00 0.0 0.00 0.0 0.00 88.0 0.00 0.00 15.00
15. HILL, TAYLOR
HUMBOLDT CO
6.0 189.0 4.00 0.0 0.00 0.0 0.00 189.0 0.00 0.00 10.00
16. JONES, EDWARD
HUMBOLDT CO
0.0 97.0 0.00 0.0 0.00 0.0 0.00 97.0 0.00 0.00 0.00
17. MARVEL, BEN
HUMBOLDT CO
0.0 103.0 0.00 0.0 0.00 0.0 0.00 103.0 0.00 0.00 0.00

Nevada State Finals - SADDLE BRNC STEER RD

Event Name
Season
1st Go
2nd Go
Short Go
Avg. Go
Bonus
Total
Place Club Pts Score PTS Score PTS Score PTS Score PTS PTS PTS
1. JEPSON, JACE
PAHRUMP
159.0 60.0 20.00 55.0 18.00 60.0 20.00 175.0 30.00 130.00 377.00
2. SHIPPY, TUCKER
WELLS
37.0 0.0 0.00 58.0 20.00 31.0 18.00 89.0 27.00 117.00 219.00
3. JONES, COY
ELKO CO
98.0 0.0 0.00 0.0 0.00 0.0 0.00 0.0 0.00 104.00 202.00

Nevada State Finals - TEAM ROPING

Event Name
Season
1st Go
2nd Go
Short Go
Avg. Go
Bonus
Total
Place Club Pts Time PTS Time PTS Time PTS Time PTS PTS PTS
1. JEPSON, JACE
PAHRUMP
195.0 200.000 0.00 8.160 20.00 7.260 20.00 215.420 27.00 130.00 392.00
2. PEEK, WYATT
FALLON
195.0 200.000 0.00 8.160 20.00 7.260 20.00 215.420 27.00 130.00 392.00
3. LANCASTER, LOGAN
BATTLE MT
172.0 19.510 20.00 200.000 0.00 32.230 12.00 251.740 15.00 117.00 336.00
4. MORI, PETE
ELKO CO
172.0 19.510 20.00 200.000 0.00 32.230 12.00 251.740 15.00 117.00 336.00
5. LANCASTER, ELI
BATTLE MT
156.0 200.000 0.00 28.950 10.00 11.600 18.00 240.550 24.00 104.00 312.00
6. MORI, MARINNA
ELKO CO
156.0 200.000 0.00 28.950 10.00 11.600 18.00 240.550 24.00 104.00 312.00
7. BYRD, LANE
HUMBOLDT CO
136.0 29.650 14.00 13.260 18.00 200.000 0.00 242.910 21.00 91.00 280.00
8. STEWARD, CADE
ALAMO
136.0 29.650 14.00 13.260 18.00 200.000 0.00 242.910 21.00 91.00 280.00
9. BARTO, BRYNN
HUMBOLDT CO
121.0 25.380 18.00 200.000 0.00 34.270 8.00 259.650 12.00 78.00 237.00
10. VAN NORMAN, MAGGIE
INDEPENDENT
121.0 25.380 18.00 200.000 0.00 34.270 8.00 259.650 12.00 78.00 237.00
11. EDGMON, CALEB
FALLON
146.5 200.000 0.00 200.000 0.00 200.000 0.00 600.000 0.00 65.00 211.50
12. LEE, STIX
FALLON
146.5 200.000 0.00 200.000 0.00 200.000 0.00 600.000 0.00 65.00 211.50
13. BUCHANAN, HENRY
EUREKA
116.0 200.000 0.00 14.400 16.00 200.000 0.00 414.400 6.00 52.00 190.00
14. OSTERHOUDT, LEEAH
EUREKA
116.0 200.000 0.00 14.400 16.00 200.000 0.00 414.400 6.00 52.00 190.00
15. CHRISTIAN, RAELEE
ALAMO
103.0 200.000 0.00 15.450 14.00 200.000 0.00 415.450 3.00 39.00 159.00
16. MORRISON, OLEN
WELLS
103.0 200.000 0.00 15.450 14.00 200.000 0.00 415.450 3.00 39.00 159.00
17. BUCHANAN, SCARLETT
EUREKA
46.0 34.940 12.00 44.250 6.00 34.260 10.00 113.450 30.00 26.00 130.00
18. SHIPPY, TUCKER
WELLS
46.0 34.940 12.00 44.250 6.00 34.260 10.00 113.450 30.00 26.00 130.00
19. JONES, COY
ELKO CO
50.0 36.170 10.00 200.000 0.00 14.740 16.00 250.910 18.00 13.00 107.00
20. RODERICK, ELLA
WELLS
50.0 36.170 10.00 200.000 0.00 14.740 16.00 250.910 18.00 13.00 107.00
21. BLISS, SAWYER
WHITE PINE
60.0 26.860 16.00 200.000 0.00 200.000 0.00 426.860 0.00 0.00 76.00
22. WHITAKER, LANE
ELKO CO
60.0 26.860 16.00 200.000 0.00 200.000 0.00 426.860 0.00 0.00 76.00
23. BYRD, HUNTLEY
HUMBOLDT CO
53.0 200.000 0.00 25.020 12.00 200.000 0.00 425.020 0.00 0.00 65.00
24. FEARS, BRYCE
HUMBOLDT CO
53.0 200.000 0.00 25.020 12.00 200.000 0.00 425.020 0.00 0.00 65.00
25. DELONG, MATTI
HUMBOLDT CO
64.0 200.000 0.00 200.000 0.00 200.000 0.00 600.000 0.00 0.00 64.00
26. SILVA, BRYCE
ELKO CO
64.0 200.000 0.00 200.000 0.00 200.000 0.00 600.000 0.00 0.00 64.00
27. MARSHALL, LOGAN
HUMBOLDT CO
26.5 200.000 0.00 66.200 4.00 22.680 14.00 288.880 9.00 0.00 53.50
28. MARVEL, BEN
HUMBOLDT CO
26.5 200.000 0.00 66.200 4.00 22.680 14.00 288.880 9.00 0.00 53.50
29. FRY, SHELBY
ALAMO
25.0 200.000 0.00 43.030 8.00 200.000 0.00 443.030 0.00 0.00 33.00
30. LUSK, WYATT
ELKO CO
25.0 200.000 0.00 43.030 8.00 200.000 0.00 443.030 0.00 0.00 33.00
31. DELONG, LOUISE
HUMBOLDT CO
16.0 200.000 0.00 200.000 0.00 200.000 0.00 600.000 0.00 0.00 16.00
32. FILIPPINI, QUIL
EUREKA
16.0 200.000 0.00 200.000 0.00 200.000 0.00 600.000 0.00 0.00 16.00
33. MASHBURN, JORJA
BATTLE MT
11.5 200.000 0.00 200.000 0.00 200.000 0.00 600.000 0.00 0.00 11.50
34. WHITAKER, COLE
ELKO CO
11.5 200.000 0.00 200.000 0.00 200.000 0.00 600.000 0.00 0.00 11.50
35. ALLISON, BROOKE
WALKER RIVER
6.0 200.000 0.00 200.000 0.00 200.000 0.00 600.000 0.00 0.00 6.00
36. JOHNSON, CIERRA
WALKER RIVER
6.0 200.000 0.00 200.000 0.00 200.000 0.00 600.000 0.00 0.00 6.00

Nevada State Finals - TIE-DOWN ROPING

Event Name
Season
1st Go
2nd Go
Short Go
Avg. Go
Bonus
Total
Place Club Pts Time PTS Time PTS Time PTS Time PTS PTS PTS
1. BUCHANAN, HENRY
EUREKA
191.0 25.210 20.00 41.000 16.00 34.790 18.00 101.000 30.00 130.00 405.00
2. JEPSON, JACE
PAHRUMP
128.0 200.000 0.00 27.020 18.00 22.510 20.00 249.530 24.00 117.00 307.00
3. LANCASTER, ELI
BATTLE MT
70.0 52.270 18.00 22.260 20.00 39.440 16.00 113.970 27.00 104.00 255.00
4. MARSHALL, LOGAN
HUMBOLDT CO
0.0 200.000 0.00 44.490 14.00 58.520 14.00 303.010 21.00 91.00 140.00
5. HENDRICKS, RECORD
SPANISH SPRINGS
36.0 200.000 0.00 200.000 0.00 200.000 0.00 600.000 0.00 78.00 114.00