Scores Listing for Cardston, AB #1(08/25/2017-Cardston, AB)


(N/M)=Non-Member (HD)=Header/Roper (HL)=Heeler/Runner

40-59 TEAM ROPING
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. FLYNN, VINCE (50) (HD) CAMROSE, AB 8.600 81.00 81.00
2. VAILE, GUS (60) (HL) BABB, MT 8.600 81.00 81.00
50 RIBBON ROPING
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. MORTON, EVERETT (60) (HD) DEL BONITA, AB 12.000 68.00 68.00
2. WELSH, BEV (50) (HL) CARSTAIRS, AB 12.000 68.00 68.00
3. FITZPATRICK, CRAIG (50) (HD) OKOTOKS, AB 23.400 28.00 28.00
4. FITZPATRICK, MARGO (50) (HL) OKOTOKS, AB 23.400 28.00 28.00
50 STEER WRESTLING
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. MELIN, CHUCK (60) DOUGLAS, WY 9.600 62.00 62.00
50 TIEDOWN
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. ADIE, GLEN (50) KATHRYN, AB 23.700 50.00 50.00
60 BARREL RACING
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. HANSMA, SANDY (60) GRANUM, AB 14.530 70.00 70.00
2. WATT, ELAINE (60) CLARESHOLM, AB 14.570 60.00 60.00
60 RIBBON ROPING
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. MOSHER, KENT (60) (HD) AUGUSTA, MT 9.800 66.00 66.00
2. WELBORN, CORINNE (60) (HL) DILLON, MT 9.800 66.00 66.00
3. SHIPTON, DOUG (60) (HD) WICKENBURG, AZ 16.200 46.00 46.00
4. DUNCAN, KAREN (60) (HL) WICKENBURG, AZ 16.200 46.00 46.00
5. VAILE, GUS (60) (HD) BABB, MT 18.400 36.00 36.00
6. COCKBURN, LAURETTE (60) (HL) AIRDRIE, AB 20.400 26.00 26.00
60 TEAM ROPING
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. MOSHER, KENT (60) (HL) AUGUSTA, MT 13.400 71.00 71.00
2. HOUGHAM, JOHN (60) (HL) CLARESHOLM, AB 13.500 56.00 56.00
60 TIEDOWN
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. MORTON, EVERETT (60) DEL BONITA, AB 11.100 62.00 62.00
2. WATT, NEIL (60) CLARESHOLM, AB 22.200 42.00 42.00
3. REEDER, BILL (60) CARDSTON, AB 22.900 0.00 32.00
LADIES BREAKAWAY
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. DUNCAN, KAREN (60) WICKENBURG, AZ 3.500 76.00 76.00
2. DELL, KARI LYNN (50) CUT BANK, MT 5.100 51.00 51.00
MEN'S BREAKAWAY
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. SHIPTON, DOUG (60) WICKENBURG, AZ 13.200 42.00 42.00