Scores Listing for Crawford, NE #3(08/20/2017-Crawford, NE)


(N/M)=Non-Member (HD)=Header/Roper (HL)=Heeler/Runner

40 BAREBACK RIDING
Place Member Name City Score Pts. AA Pts.
1. EVANS, COREY (40) VALENTINE, NE 75.0 61.00 61.00
40 BARREL RACING
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. JOLLEY, JEANNE (40) NEW CASTLE, CO 21.190 61.00 61.00
40 BULL RIDING
Place Member Name City Score Pts. AA Pts.
1. STONEY, JACKSON (40) BRIGHAM CITY, UT 76.0 63.00 63.00
2. PATTERSON, KANE (40) MINERAL WELLS, TX 0.0 0.00 0.00
3. BRAYBROOK, ROY (40) OLBSSUNDRE, AB 0.0 0.00 0.00
4. FULTZ, DALE (40) MANSFIELD, TX 0.0 0.00 0.00
40 SADDLE BRONC
Place Member Name City Score Pts. AA Pts.
1. ARNOLD, JIM (40) LORDSBURG, NM 0.0 0.00 0.00
40 STEER WRESTLING
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. PATTERSON, KANE (40) MINERAL WELLS, TX 100.000 0.00 0.00
40-59 TEAM ROPING
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. NEVILL, BILL (60) (HD) IOLA, TX 8.300 65.00 65.00
2. BASSETT, JOHN (60) (HL) DEWEY, AZ 8.300 65.00 65.00
3. BREWER, MIKE (60) (HD) LOS MOLINOS, CA 14.600 55.00 55.00
4. MORRILL, TY (50) (HL) AUBURN, CA 14.600 55.00 55.00
5. RISING, DALE (60) (HD) CRAWFORD, NE 100.000 0.00 0.00
6. MANNING, T. J. (50) (HL) (N/M) , 100.000 0.00 0.00
7. KORREY, JOHN (60) (HD) LLISS, CO 100.000 0.00 0.00
8. TERRELL, BUTCH (60) (HL) MORRISTOWN, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
9. STAUFFER, REX (50) (HD) (N/M) HARRISBURG, NE 100.000 0.00 0.00
10. EBERSPECHER, SPIKE (60) (HL) (N/M) SCOTTSBLUFF, NE 100.000 0.00 0.00
50 BAREBACK RIDING
Place Member Name City Score Pts. AA Pts.
1. BILLY, DANIEL (50) GALLUP, NM 0.0 0.00 0.00
50 BARREL RACING
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. OWENS, DEBBIE (50) PLATTEVILLE, CO 18.870 63.00 63.00
2. CONNELLEY, AMY (50) FT LARAMIE, WY 19.050 53.00 53.00
3. CORNELLA, PAM (50) PENROSE, CO 19.830 43.00 43.00
50 BULL RIDING
Place Member Name City Score Pts. AA Pts.
1. HOGUE, LYLE (60) MANDAH, ND 60.0 63.00 63.00
2. LOYD, DUANE (50) CHEYENNE, WY 0.0 0.00 0.00
3. LARGO, SAMMY (50) MENTMORE, NM 0.0 0.00 0.00
4. BEGAY, JULIUS Y (50) SHIPROCK, NM 0.0 0.00 0.00
5. MIMS, ROBERT (50) BRYAN, TX 0.0 0.00 0.00
6. FERGUSON, GENE (60) (N/M) HERMOSA, SD 0.0 0.00 0.00
50 RIBBON ROPING
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. SHIPTON, DOUG (60) (HD) WICKENBURG, AZ 11.200 62.00 62.00
2. DUNCAN, KAREN (60) (HL) WICKENBURG, AZ 11.200 62.00 62.00
3. FITZPATRICK, CRAIG (50) (HD) OKOTOKS, AB 100.000 0.00 0.00
4. FITZPATRICK, MARGO (50) (HL) OKOTOKS, AB 100.000 0.00 0.00
50 SADDLE BRONC
Place Member Name City Score Pts. AA Pts.
1. WINTERS, FRANK (50) GRUVER, TX 0.0 0.00 0.00
50 STEER WRESTLING
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. RISING, DALE (60) CRAWFORD, NE 21.200 65.00 65.00
2. THUE, FRED (50) LUMSDON, 100.000 0.00 0.00
3. PERSINGER, JIM (50) OGALLALA, NE 100.000 0.00 0.00
4. MELIN, CHUCK (60) DOUGLAS, WY 100.000 0.00 0.00
5. DENSON, JOHN (50) COLORADO SPRINGS, CO 100.000 0.00 0.00
6. GODDARD, GLEN (50) MAPLE CREEK, SK 100.000 0.00 0.00
50 TIEDOWN
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. MCREYNOLDS, BRAD (60) GROESBECK, TX 11.900 65.00 65.00
2. OWENS, TOMM (60) PLATTEVILLE, CO 14.000 55.00 55.00
3. BECKER, LARRY (50) (N/M) ALLIANCE, NB 14.500 0.00 0.00
4. MEANS, JERRY (60) GILLETTE, WY 100.000 0.00 0.00
5. FITZPATRICK, CRAIG (50) OKOTOKS, AB 100.000 0.00 0.00
60 BARREL RACING
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. BOYLES, KAY (60) JUNCTION, TX 18.230 64.00 64.00
2. WATT, ELAINE (60) CLARESHOLM, AB 18.330 54.00 54.00
3. BASSETT, ANN (60) DEWEY, AZ 19.060 44.00 44.00
4. WELBORN, CORINNE (60) DILLON, MT 19.230 34.00 34.00
60 RIBBON ROPING
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. JOHNSON, DOUG (60) (HD) PETYTON, CO 11.900 64.00 64.00
2. JOHNSON, KATHY (60) (HL) PEYTON, CO 11.900 64.00 64.00
3. SHIPTON, DOUG (60) (HD) WICKENBURG, AZ 12.100 54.00 54.00
4. DUNCAN, KAREN (60) (HL) WICKENBURG, AZ 12.100 54.00 54.00
5. MOSHER, KENT (60) (HD) AUGUSTA, MT 13.000 44.00 44.00
6. WELBORN, CORINNE (60) (HL) DILLON, MT 13.000 44.00 44.00
7. SWANSON, LARRY (60) (HD) COLON, NE 26.100 34.00 34.00
8. SWANSON, JEAN (60) (HL) COLON, NE 26.100 34.00 34.00
60 TEAM ROPING
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. MARSHALL, JESSE (60) (HD) KERSEY, CO 10.600 68.00 68.00
2. MEANS, JERRY (60) (HL) GILLETTE, WY 10.600 68.00 68.00
3. GOULD, JERRY (60) (HD) ROGGEN, CO 100.000 0.00 0.00
4. SCHARA, BUTCH (60) (HL) FORT LUPTON, CO 100.000 0.00 0.00
5. JOHNSON, DAN (60) (HD) KERSEY, CO 100.000 0.00 0.00
6. MOSHER, KENT (60) (HL) AUGUSTA, MT 100.000 0.00 0.00
7. RISING, DALE (60) (HD) CRAWFORD, NE 100.000 0.00 0.00
8. EBERSPECHER, SPIKE (60) (HL) (N/M) SCOTTSBLUFF, NE 100.000 0.00 0.00
9. DUNCAN, KAREN (60) (HD) WICKENBURG, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
10. SHIPTON, DOUG (60) (HL) WICKENBURG, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
11. STODDARD, BOB (60) (HD) DOUGLAS, WY 100.000 0.00 0.00
12. WOODWARD, GARY (60) (HL) CARDSTON, AB 100.000 0.00 0.00
13. KORREY, JOHN (60) (HD) LLISS, CO 100.000 0.00 0.00
14. TERRELL, BUTCH (60) (HL) MORRISTOWN, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
15. NEVILL, BILL (60) (HD) IOLA, TX 100.000 0.00 0.00
16. BASSETT, JOHN (60) (HL) DEWEY, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
17. SHEDEED, BOB (60) (HD) HERMOSA, SD 100.000 0.00 0.00
18. SHEDEED, DONNA (60) (HL) HERMOSA, SD 100.000 0.00 0.00
60 TIEDOWN
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. JOHNSON, DOUG (60) PETYTON, CO 13.400 71.00 71.00
2. MCREYNOLDS, BRAD (60) GROESBECK, TX 14.300 61.00 61.00
3. SHIPTON, DOUG (60) WICKENBURG, AZ 15.500 51.00 51.00
4. HELMS, BOB (60) CREIGHTON, SD 18.600 41.00 41.00
5. JOHNSON, DAN (60) KERSEY, CO 19.500 31.00 31.00
6. OWENS, TOMM (60) PLATTEVILLE, CO 100.000 0.00 0.00
7. MEANS, JERRY (60) GILLETTE, WY 100.000 0.00 0.00
8. MOSHER, KENT (60) AUGUSTA, MT 100.000 0.00 0.00
9. NEVILL, BILL (60) IOLA, TX 100.000 0.00 0.00
10. WATT, NEIL (60) CLARESHOLM, AB 100.000 0.00 0.00
11. BECKER, LARRY (50) (N/M) ALLIANCE, NB 100.000 0.00 0.00
12. KORREY, JOHN (60) LLISS, CO 100.000 0.00 0.00
68 TIEDOWN
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. NEVILL, BILL (60) IOLA, TX 13.100 68.00 0.00
2. LYNCH, FW (60) ENNIS, TX 13.300 58.00 0.00
3. RADANT, LARRY (60) (N/M) VALENTINE, NE 14.100 0.00 0.00
4. HOLLENBECK, GLEN (60) CLEARFIELD, SD 16.300 38.00 0.00
5. SWANSON, LARRY (60) COLON, NE 17.600 28.00 0.00
6. HELMS, BOB (60) CREIGHTON, SD 32.400 18.00 0.00
7. CLEMONS, BUD (60) KERSEY, CO 100.000 0.00 0.00
8. TERRELL, BUTCH (60) MORRISTOWN, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
LADIES BREAKAWAY
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. DUNCAN, KAREN (60) WICKENBURG, AZ 4.400 64.00 64.00
2. FITZPATRICK, MARGO (50) OKOTOKS, AB 5.900 54.00 54.00
3. CORNELLA, PAM (50) PENROSE, CO 13.300 44.00 44.00
4. OWENS, DEBBIE (50) PLATTEVILLE, CO 100.000 0.00 0.00
MEN'S BREAKAWAY
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. LYNCH, FW (60) ENNIS, TX 6.600 69.00 69.00
2. SHIPTON, DOUG (60) WICKENBURG, AZ 12.500 59.00 59.00
3. JOHNSON, DOUG (60) PETYTON, CO 15.900 49.00 49.00
4. HELMS, BOB (60) CREIGHTON, SD 100.000 0.00 0.00
5. STODDARD, BOB (60) DOUGLAS, WY 100.000 0.00 0.00
6. TERRELL, BUTCH (60) MORRISTOWN, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
7. RISING, DALE (60) CRAWFORD, NE 100.000 0.00 0.00
8. NEVILL, BILL (60) IOLA, TX 100.000 0.00 0.00
9. HOLLENBECK, GLEN (60) CLEARFIELD, SD 100.000 0.00 0.00