Scores Listing for Crawford, NE #1(08/18/2017-Crawford, NE)


(N/M)=Non-Member (HD)=Header/Roper (HL)=Heeler/Runner

40 BAREBACK RIDING
Place Member Name City Score Pts. AA Pts.
1. EVANS, COREY (40) VALENTINE, NE 72.0 61.00 61.00
40 BARREL RACING
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. JOLLEY, JEANNE (40) NEW CASTLE, CO 18.910 61.00 61.00
40 BULL RIDING
Place Member Name City Score Pts. AA Pts.
1. STONEY, JACKSON (40) BRIGHAM CITY, UT 71.0 64.00 64.00
2. PATTERSON, KANE (40) MINERAL WELLS, TX 70.0 49.00 49.00
3. FULTZ, DALE (40) MANSFIELD, TX 70.0 49.00 49.00
4. WARD, RONNIE (40) SOUTHWEST CITY, MO 64.0 34.00 34.00
5. BRAYBROOK, ROY (40) OLBSSUNDRE, AB 0.0 0.00 0.00
40 SADDLE BRONC
Place Member Name City Score Pts. AA Pts.
1. ARNOLD, JIM (40) LORDSBURG, NM 59.0 61.00 61.00
40 STEER WRESTLING
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. PATTERSON, KANE (40) MINERAL WELLS, TX 19.500 61.00 61.00
40-59 TEAM ROPING
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. NEVILL, BILL (60) (HD) IOLA, TX 10.100 65.00 65.00
2. BASSETT, JOHN (60) (HL) DEWEY, AZ 10.100 65.00 65.00
3. STAUFFER, REX (50) (HD) (N/M) HARRISBURG, NE 12.400 0.00 0.00
4. BREWER, MIKE (60) (HD) LOS MOLINOS, CA 100.000 0.00 0.00
5. RISING, DALE (60) (HD) CRAWFORD, NE 100.000 0.00 0.00
6. MORRILL, TY (50) (HL) AUBURN, CA 100.000 0.00 0.00
7. KORREY, JOHN (60) (HD) LLISS, CO 100.000 0.00 0.00
8. TERRELL, BUTCH (60) (HL) MORRISTOWN, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
50 BAREBACK RIDING
Place Member Name City Score Pts. AA Pts.
1. BILLY, DANIEL (50) GALLUP, NM 0.0 0.00 0.00
50 BARREL RACING
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. CONNELLEY, AMY (50) FT LARAMIE, WY 17.960 62.00 62.00
2. CORNELLA, PAM (50) PENROSE, CO 19.290 52.00 52.00
50 BULL RIDING
Place Member Name City Score Pts. AA Pts.
1. MIMS, ROBERT (50) BRYAN, TX 72.0 64.00 64.00
2. HOGUE, LYLE (60) MANDAH, ND 0.0 0.00 0.00
3. FERGUSON, GENE (60) (N/M) HERMOSA, SD 0.0 0.00 0.00
4. LOYD, DUANE (50) CHEYENNE, WY 0.0 0.00 0.00
5. LARGO, SAMMY (50) MENTMORE, NM 0.0 0.00 0.00
6. BEGAY, JULIUS Y (50) SHIPROCK, NM 0.0 0.00 0.00
50 RIBBON ROPING
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. FITZPATRICK, CRAIG (50) (HD) OKOTOKS, AB 28.800 62.00 62.00
2. FITZPATRICK, MARGO (50) (HL) OKOTOKS, AB 28.800 62.00 62.00
3. SHIPTON, DOUG (60) (HD) WICKENBURG, AZ 31.600 52.00 52.00
4. DUNCAN, KAREN (60) (HL) WICKENBURG, AZ 31.600 52.00 52.00
50 SADDLE BRONC
Place Member Name City Score Pts. AA Pts.
1. WINTERS, FRANK (50) GRUVER, TX 0.0 0.00 0.00
50 STEER WRESTLING
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. MELIN, CHUCK (60) DOUGLAS, WY 10.200 65.00 65.00
2. RISING, DALE (60) CRAWFORD, NE 18.000 55.00 55.00
3. PERSINGER, JIM (50) OGALLALA, NE 100.000 0.00 0.00
4. GODDARD, GLEN (50) MAPLE CREEK, SK 100.000 0.00 0.00
5. THUE, FRED (50) LUMSDON, 100.000 0.00 0.00
6. DENSON, JOHN (50) COLORADO SPRINGS, CO 100.000 0.00 0.00
50 TIEDOWN
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. MEANS, JERRY (60) GILLETTE, WY 20.900 65.00 65.00
2. FITZPATRICK, CRAIG (50) OKOTOKS, AB 27.100 55.00 55.00
3. MCREYNOLDS, BRAD (60) GROESBECK, TX 100.000 0.00 0.00
4. OWENS, TOMM (60) PLATTEVILLE, CO 100.000 0.00 0.00
5. BECKER, LARRY (50) (N/M) ALLIANCE, NB 100.000 0.00 0.00
60 BARREL RACING
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. BOYLES, KAY (60) JUNCTION, TX 17.940 64.00 64.00
2. WATT, ELAINE (60) CLARESHOLM, AB 18.050 54.00 54.00
3. WELBORN, CORINNE (60) DILLON, MT 19.220 44.00 44.00
4. BASSETT, ANN (60) DEWEY, AZ 20.370 34.00 34.00
60 RIBBON ROPING
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. SHIPTON, DOUG (60) (HD) WICKENBURG, AZ 10.400 64.00 64.00
2. DUNCAN, KAREN (60) (HL) WICKENBURG, AZ 10.400 64.00 64.00
3. SWANSON, LARRY (60) (HD) COLON, NE 49.700 54.00 54.00
4. SWANSON, JEAN (60) (HL) COLON, NE 49.700 54.00 54.00
5. JOHNSON, DOUG (60) (HD) PETYTON, CO 100.000 0.00 0.00
6. JOHNSON, KATHY (60) (HL) PEYTON, CO 100.000 0.00 0.00
7. MOSHER, KENT (60) (HD) AUGUSTA, MT 100.000 0.00 0.00
8. WELBORN, CORINNE (60) (HL) DILLON, MT 100.000 0.00 0.00
60 TEAM ROPING
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. NEVILL, BILL (60) (HD) IOLA, TX 9.100 68.00 68.00
2. BASSETT, JOHN (60) (HL) DEWEY, AZ 9.100 68.00 68.00
3. DUNCAN, KAREN (60) (HD) WICKENBURG, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
4. STODDARD, BOB (60) (HD) DOUGLAS, WY 100.000 0.00 0.00
5. SHIPTON, DOUG (60) (HL) WICKENBURG, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
6. WOODWARD, GARY (60) (HL) CARDSTON, AB 100.000 0.00 0.00
7. JOHNSON, DAN (60) (HD) KERSEY, CO 100.000 0.00 0.00
8. GOULD, JERRY (60) (HD) ROGGEN, CO 100.000 0.00 0.00
9. MOSHER, KENT (60) (HL) AUGUSTA, MT 100.000 0.00 0.00
10. SCHARA, BUTCH (60) (HL) FORT LUPTON, CO 100.000 0.00 0.00
11. MARSHALL, JESSE (60) (HD) KERSEY, CO 100.000 0.00 0.00
12. SHEDEED, BOB (60) (HD) HERMOSA, SD 100.000 0.00 0.00
13. MEANS, JERRY (60) (HL) GILLETTE, WY 100.000 0.00 0.00
14. SHEDEED, DONNA (60) (HL) HERMOSA, SD 100.000 0.00 0.00
15. RISING, DALE (60) (HD) CRAWFORD, NE 100.000 0.00 0.00
16. EBERSPECHER, SPIKE (60) (HL) (N/M) SCOTTSBLUFF, NE 100.000 0.00 0.00
17. KORREY, JOHN (60) (HD) LLISS, CO 100.000 0.00 0.00
18. TERRELL, BUTCH (60) (HL) MORRISTOWN, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
60 TIEDOWN
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. JOHNSON, DOUG (60) PETYTON, CO 11.700 71.00 71.00
2. OWENS, TOMM (60) PLATTEVILLE, CO 11.900 61.00 61.00
3. MCREYNOLDS, BRAD (60) GROESBECK, TX 14.000 51.00 51.00
4. WATT, NEIL (60) CLARESHOLM, AB 14.100 41.00 41.00
5. HELMS, BOB (60) CREIGHTON, SD 16.200 31.00 31.00
6. SHIPTON, DOUG (60) WICKENBURG, AZ 17.100 21.00 21.00
7. MEANS, JERRY (60) GILLETTE, WY 19.100 0.00 0.00
8. JOHNSON, DAN (60) KERSEY, CO 20.500 0.00 0.00
9. NEVILL, BILL (60) IOLA, TX 21.200 0.00 0.00
10. BECKER, LARRY (50) (N/M) ALLIANCE, NB 100.000 0.00 0.00
11. KORREY, JOHN (60) LLISS, CO 100.000 0.00 0.00
12. MOSHER, KENT (60) AUGUSTA, MT 100.000 0.00 0.00
68 TIEDOWN
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. HOLLENBECK, GLEN (60) CLEARFIELD, SD 11.300 69.00 0.00
2. NEVILL, BILL (60) IOLA, TX 11.600 59.00 0.00
3. RADANT, LARRY (60) (N/M) VALENTINE, NE 13.500 0.00 0.00
4. YAMAUCHI, RAY (60) GRACE, ID 14.700 39.00 0.00
5. HELMS, BOB (60) CREIGHTON, SD 18.000 29.00 0.00
6. TERRELL, BUTCH (60) MORRISTOWN, AZ 25.600 19.00 0.00
7. SWANSON, LARRY (60) COLON, NE 100.000 0.00 0.00
8. CLEMONS, BUD (60) KERSEY, CO 100.000 0.00 0.00
9. LYNCH, FW (60) ENNIS, TX 100.000 0.00 0.00
LADIES BREAKAWAY
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. FITZPATRICK, MARGO (50) OKOTOKS, AB 3.800 63.00 63.00
2. CORNELLA, PAM (50) PENROSE, CO 100.000 0.00 0.00
3. DUNCAN, KAREN (60) WICKENBURG, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
MEN'S BREAKAWAY
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. LYNCH, FW (60) ENNIS, TX 3.200 70.00 70.00
2. SHIPTON, DOUG (60) WICKENBURG, AZ 3.500 60.00 60.00
3. NEVILL, BILL (60) IOLA, TX 4.100 50.00 50.00
4. JOHNSON, DOUG (60) PETYTON, CO 4.800 40.00 40.00
5. YAMAUCHI, RAY (60) GRACE, ID 5.100 30.00 30.00
6. HOLLENBECK, GLEN (60) CLEARFIELD, SD 12.900 20.00 20.00
7. STODDARD, BOB (60) DOUGLAS, WY 100.000 0.00 0.00
8. RISING, DALE (60) CRAWFORD, NE 100.000 0.00 0.00
9. TERRELL, BUTCH (60) MORRISTOWN, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
10. HELMS, BOB (60) CREIGHTON, SD 100.000 0.00 0.00