Scores Listing for Estes Park, CO #2(08/13/2017-Estes Park, CO)


(N/M)=Non-Member (HD)=Header/Roper (HL)=Heeler/Runner

40 BAREBACK RIDING
Place Member Name City Score Pts. AA Pts.
1. EVANS, COREY (40) VALENTINE, NE 68.0 61.00 61.00
2. CHINO, J.R. (40) MESCALERO, NM 0.0 0.00 0.00
40 BARREL RACING
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. ADAMS, CHRISTIE (40) ESTES PARK, CO 100.000 0.00 0.00
40 BULL RIDING
Place Member Name City Score Pts. AA Pts.
1. KIMBRO, KENNY PAUL (40) LAKEWOOD, CO 0.0 0.00 0.00
2. FULTZ, DALE (40) MANSFIELD, TX 0.0 0.00 0.00
3. WARD, RONNIE (40) SOUTHWEST CITY, MO 0.0 0.00 0.00
4. PATTERSON, KANE (40) MINERAL WELLS, TX 0.0 0.00 0.00
5. BRAYBROOK, ROY (40) OLBSSUNDRE, AB 0.0 0.00 0.00
6. STRATTON, RICK (40) DUCHESNE, UT 0.0 0.00 0.00
40 RIBBON ROPING
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. MOTLEY, JOSH (50) (HD) FORT MORGAN, CO 19.000 62.00 62.00
2. MOTLEY, JEANE (50) (HL) (N/M) FORT MORGAN, CO 19.000 0.00 0.00
3. TERRELL, DIRT (40) (HD) LASALLE, CO 100.000 0.00 0.00
4. TERRELL, SHERRY (40) (HL) LASALLE, CO 100.000 0.00 0.00
40 STEER WRESTLING
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. PATTERSON, KANE (40) MINERAL WELLS, TX 30.400 61.00 61.00
40 TIEDOWN
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. TERRELL, DIRT (40) LASALLE, CO 12.400 62.00 62.00
2. MOTLEY, JOSH (50) FORT MORGAN, CO 23.600 52.00 52.00
40-59 TEAM ROPING
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. HANSON, STEVE (60) (HD) ELSIE, NE 9.600 63.00 63.00
2. RASNER, ROGER (60) (HL) FALCON, CO 9.600 63.00 63.00
3. NEVILL, BILL (60) (HD) IOLA, TX 100.000 0.00 0.00
4. BASSETT, JOHN (60) (HL) DEWEY, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
5. TERRELL, DIRT (40) (HD) LASALLE, CO 100.000 0.00 0.00
6. TERRELL, BUTCH (60) (HL) MORRISTOWN, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
50 BAREBACK RIDING
Place Member Name City Score Pts. AA Pts.
1. NEUFANG, STONEY (50) VICTOR, MT 63.0 61.00 61.00
2. ALLEN, CASEY (60) COLUMBIA FALLS, MT 0.0 0.00 0.00
50 BARREL RACING
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. OWENS, DEBBIE (50) PLATTEVILLE, CO 17.430 63.00 63.00
2. NEAL, LIBBY (50) NEW CASTLE, CO 19.950 53.00 53.00
3. CORNELLA, PAM (50) PENROSE, CO 23.610 43.00 43.00
50 BULL RIDING
Place Member Name City Score Pts. AA Pts.
1. BEGAY, JULIUS Y (50) SHIPROCK, NM 77.0 64.00 64.00
2. HOGUE, LYLE (60) MANDAH, ND 52.0 54.00 54.00
3. DURGIN, SHANE (50) FT WASHAKE, WY 0.0 0.00 0.00
4. LOYD, DUANE (50) CHEYENNE, WY 0.0 0.00 0.00
50 RIBBON ROPING
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. MOTLEY, JOSH (50) (HD) FORT MORGAN, CO 18.400 62.00 62.00
2. MOTLEY, JEANE (50) (HL) (N/M) FORT MORGAN, CO 18.400 0.00 0.00
3. FITZPATRICK, CRAIG (50) (HD) OKOTOKS, AB 100.000 0.00 0.00
4. FITZPATRICK, MARGO (50) (HL) OKOTOKS, AB 100.000 0.00 0.00
50 STEER WRESTLING
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. DENSON, JOHN (50) COLORADO SPRINGS, CO 100.000 0.00 0.00
2. PERSINGER, JIM (50) OGALLALA, NE 100.000 0.00 0.00
50 TIEDOWN
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. MOTLEY, JOSH (50) FORT MORGAN, CO 11.200 66.00 66.00
2. OWENS, TOMM (60) PLATTEVILLE, CO 11.600 56.00 56.00
3. CONNER, MARTY (50) OLATHE, CO 15.700 46.00 46.00
4. MCREYNOLDS, BRAD (60) GROESBECK, TX 18.300 36.00 36.00
5. FITZPATRICK, CRAIG (50) OKOTOKS, AB 20.800 26.00 26.00
6. GOSS, MIKE (50) MERINO, CO 100.000 0.00 0.00
60 BARREL RACING
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. BOYLES, KAY (60) JUNCTION, TX 17.320 64.00 64.00
2. WATT, ELAINE (60) CLARESHOLM, AB 17.780 54.00 54.00
3. SHOEMAKER, ROBIN (60) PRESCOTT VALLEY, AZ 18.090 44.00 44.00
4. BASSETT, ANN (60) DEWEY, AZ 22.390 34.00 34.00
60 RIBBON ROPING
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. JOHNSON, DOUG (60) (HD) PETYTON, CO 11.700 64.00 64.00
2. JOHNSON, KATHY (60) (HL) PEYTON, CO 11.700 64.00 64.00
3. JOHNSTON, CURT (60) (HD) EATON, CO 13.200 54.00 54.00
4. JOHNSTON, ROSE (60) (HL) (N/M) EATON, CO 13.200 0.00 0.00
5. SWANSON, LARRY (60) (HD) COLON, NE 25.200 44.00 44.00
6. SWANSON, JEAN (60) (HL) COLON, NE 25.200 44.00 44.00
7. JOHNSON, DAN (60) (HD) KERSEY, CO 100.000 0.00 0.00
8. MARSHALL, VIVIAN (60) (HL) BOULDER, CO 100.000 0.00 0.00
60 TEAM ROPING
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. NEVILL, BILL (60) (HD) IOLA, TX 8.800 65.00 65.00
2. BASSETT, JOHN (60) (HL) DEWEY, AZ 8.800 65.00 65.00
3. HANSON, STEVE (60) (HD) ELSIE, NE 14.900 55.00 55.00
4. RASNER, ROGER (60) (HL) FALCON, CO 14.900 55.00 55.00
5. JOHNSON, DAN (60) (HD) KERSEY, CO 100.000 0.00 0.00
6. JOHNSTON, CURT (60) (HL) EATON, CO 100.000 0.00 0.00
7. COX, WAYNE (60) (HD) PLATTEVILLE, CO 100.000 0.00 0.00
8. WOODWARD, GARY (60) (HL) CARDSTON, AB 100.000 0.00 0.00
9. GOULD, JERRY (60) (HD) ROGGEN, CO 100.000 0.00 0.00
10. SCHARA, BUTCH (60) (HL) FORT LUPTON, CO 100.000 0.00 0.00
60 TIEDOWN
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. OWENS, TOMM (60) PLATTEVILLE, CO 10.200 67.00 67.00
2. JOHNSTON, CURT (60) EATON, CO 12.100 57.00 57.00
3. WATT, NEIL (60) CLARESHOLM, AB 12.500 47.00 47.00
4. JOHNSON, DAN (60) KERSEY, CO 15.300 37.00 37.00
5. MCREYNOLDS, BRAD (60) GROESBECK, TX 16.000 27.00 27.00
6. NEVILL, BILL (60) IOLA, TX 30.900 17.00 17.00
7. JOHNSON, DOUG (60) PETYTON, CO 100.000 0.00 0.00
68 TIEDOWN
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. HOLLENBECK, GLEN (60) CLEARFIELD, SD 15.200 64.00 0.00
2. SWANSON, LARRY (60) COLON, NE 17.600 54.00 0.00
3. NEVILL, BILL (60) IOLA, TX 22.700 44.00 0.00
4. TERRELL, BUTCH (60) MORRISTOWN, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
LADIES BREAKAWAY
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. OWENS, DEBBIE (50) PLATTEVILLE, CO 3.400 65.00 65.00
2. CORNELLA, PAM (50) PENROSE, CO 5.700 55.00 55.00
3. GRUWELL, CINDY (50) LA SALLE, CO, CO 100.000 0.00 0.00
4. FITZPATRICK, MARGO (50) OKOTOKS, AB 100.000 0.00 0.00
5. CONNER, TANA (40) OLATHE, CO 100.000 0.00 0.00
MEN'S BREAKAWAY
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. JOHNSON, DOUG (60) PETYTON, CO 2.600 64.00 64.00
2. HOLLENBECK, GLEN (60) CLEARFIELD, SD 13.000 54.00 54.00
3. NEVILL, BILL (60) IOLA, TX 100.000 0.00 0.00
4. TERRELL, BUTCH (60) MORRISTOWN, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00