Scores Listing for Panguitch August #5(08/08/2017-Panguitch, UT)


(N/M)=Non-Member (HD)=Header/Roper (HL)=Heeler/Runner

40 BARREL RACING
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. BARNSON, JACKIE (40) WASHINGTON, UT 15.240 64.00 64.00
2. BARTON, KIM (40) PANGUITCH, UT 15.780 54.00 54.00
3. JOLLEY, JEANNE (40) NEW CASTLE, CO 17.080 44.00 44.00
4. PENROD, TERYE (40) PHOENIX, AZ 26.690 34.00 34.00
5. HESTERMAN, ZEANNE (40) BOULDER CITY, NV 100.000 0.00 0.00
40 TIEDOWN
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. PARKER, WES (40) TOOELE, UT 10.900 65.00 65.00
2. SANDERS, HOMER (40) PAYSON, AZ 11.700 55.00 55.00
3. TIDWELL, TRENT (40) GILBERT, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
4. TOLBERT, TYLER (40) HINCKLEY, UT 100.000 0.00 0.00
5. HASTINGS, SHAWN (40) GILBERT, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
40-59 TEAM ROPING
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. HASTINGS, SHAWN (40) (HL) GILBERT, AZ 10.000 66.00 66.00
2. NENNA, GUY (50) (HD) CLEVELAND, UT 11.400 66.00 66.00
3. WAKLEY, FORDE (50) (HL) LYMAN, WY 11.400 56.00 56.00
4. HUBBARD, LEX (50) (HD) DEWEY, AZ 12.900 46.00 46.00
5. GOODMAN, VERN (60) (HL) WICKENBURG, AZ 12.900 46.00 46.00
6. THOMAS, MARK (60) (HD) TUCSON, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
7. BAXTER, WALTER BOB (60) (HL) CORNVILLE, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
8. MOTES, LARRY (60) (HD) KALISPELL, MT 100.000 0.00 0.00
9. BASSETT, JOHN (60) (HL) DEWEY, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
10. ANDERSON, BRUCE (40) (HD) CEDAR CITY, UT 100.000 0.00 0.00
11. BARNSON, SHAWN (40) (HL) WASHINGTON, UT 100.000 0.00 0.00
12. CHEATHAM, KELLY (50) (HD) PHOENIX, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
50 BARREL RACING
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. BUSK, CHRISTINE (50) CEDARFORT, UT 16.080 64.00 64.00
2. JOHNSON, SHELLY (50) CEDAR CITY, UT 16.090 54.00 54.00
3. RAY, LYNN (50) WICKENBURG, AZ 16.700 44.00 44.00
4. CORNELLA, PAM (50) PENROSE, CO 16.820 34.00 34.00
5. MILLHISER, KATHY (50) HENDERSON, NV 100.000 0.00 0.00
6. FRAZIER, TONA (50) HUNTINGTON, UT 100.000 0.00 0.00
50 TIEDOWN
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. CONNER, MARTY (50) OLATHE, CO 14.800 63.00 63.00
2. HERRERA, R.C. (50) FERNLEY, NV 100.000 0.00 0.00
3. RYDALCH, TIM (50) STOCKTON, UT 100.000 0.00 0.00
60 BARREL RACING
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. DECARLO, MARGIE (60) (N/M) HENDERSON, NV 15.730 0.00 0.00
2. MCGAUGHEY, MARLENE (60) BROKEN BOW, NE 15.730 63.00 63.00
3. BASSETT, ANN (60) DEWEY, AZ 15.820 48.00 48.00
4. MORIN, ROSA (60) HENDERSON, NV 16.160 38.00 38.00
5. CARTER, VICKIE (60) RICHFIELD, UT 17.350 28.00 28.00
6. STONE, KATHY (60) ST. GEORGE, UT 17.390 18.00 18.00
7. CAMPBELL, CAROL (60) EAGLE MOUNTAIN, UT 17.410 0.00 0.00
8. PICKENS, COOKIE (60) CORTEZ, CO 100.000 0.00 0.00
60 TEAM ROPING
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. PERKINS, GARY (60) (HD) FARMINGTON, UT 12.300 65.00 65.00
2. SIDES, DONALD (60) (HL) SCIPIO, UT 12.300 65.00 65.00
3. THOMAS, MARK (60) (HD) TUCSON, AZ 15.500 55.00 55.00
4. BAXTER, WALTER BOB (60) (HL) CORNVILLE, AZ 15.500 55.00 55.00
5. HYDE, HEBER (60) (HD) CEDAR FORT, UT 100.000 0.00 0.00
6. BUSK, DAVID (60) (HL) CEDARFORT, UT 100.000 0.00 0.00
7. BISHOP, JACK (60) (HD) IVINS, UT 100.000 0.00 0.00
8. SIDES, LAURIE (60) (HL) SCIPIO, UT 100.000 0.00 0.00
9. MOTES, LARRY (60) (HD) KALISPELL, MT 100.000 0.00 0.00
10. BASSETT, JOHN (60) (HL) DEWEY, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
68 TIEDOWN
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. CLEMONS, BUD (60) KERSEY, CO 14.300 64.00 0.00
2. OVERSTREET, JIM (60) BIG TIMBER, MT 17.300 54.00 0.00
3. STONE, DANA (60) ST GEORGE, UT 22.300 44.00 0.00
4. YAMAUCHI, RAY (60) GRACE, ID 33.900 34.00 0.00
LADIES BREAKAWAY
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. CORNELLA, PAM (50) PENROSE, CO 4.300 63.00 63.00
2. RAY, LYNN (50) WICKENBURG, AZ 4.600 53.00 53.00
3. CONNER, TANA (40) OLATHE, CO 100.000 0.00 0.00
MEN'S BREAKAWAY
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. OVERSTREET, JIM (60) BIG TIMBER, MT 3.500 64.00 64.00
2. YAMAUCHI, RAY (60) GRACE, ID 4.300 54.00 54.00
3. RISING, DALE (60) CRAWFORD, NE 4.900 44.00 44.00
4. CAMPBELL, STEVE (60) EAGLE MOUNTAIN, UT 100.000 0.00 0.00