Scores Listing for Panguitch August #3(08/05/2017-Panguitch, UT)


(N/M)=Non-Member (HD)=Header/Roper (HL)=Heeler/Runner

40 BAREBACK RIDING
Place Member Name City Score Pts. AA Pts.
1. CHINO, J.R. (40) MESCALERO, NM 66.0 61.00 61.00
40 BARREL RACING
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. BARTON, KIM (40) PANGUITCH, UT 16.650 64.00 64.00
2. BARNSON, JACKIE (40) WASHINGTON, UT 16.690 54.00 54.00
3. ARNOLD, TAMMY (40) BENSON, AZ 17.550 44.00 44.00
4. HESTERMAN, ZEANNE (40) BOULDER CITY, NV 21.730 34.00 34.00
40 BULL RIDING
Place Member Name City Score Pts. AA Pts.
1. STONEY, JACKSON (40) BRIGHAM CITY, UT 75.0 63.00 63.00
2. CARSON, KYLE (40) WELLS, NV 0.0 0.00 0.00
3. HALL, TODD (40) BUCKEYE, AZ 0.0 0.00 0.00
4. HICKS, GW (40) RIVERTON, UT 0.0 0.00 0.00
5. TUNI, WILBERT (40) DENNEHOTSO, AZ 0.0 0.00 0.00
40 SADDLE BRONC
Place Member Name City Score Pts. AA Pts.
1. MILLER, LANCE (40) PANGUITCH, UT 71.0 62.00 62.00
2. ARNOLD, JIM (40) LORDSBURG, NM 66.0 52.00 52.00
40 TIEDOWN
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. SANDERS, HOMER (40) PAYSON, AZ 13.500 65.00 65.00
2. TOLBERT, TYLER (40) HINCKLEY, UT 17.500 55.00 55.00
3. TIDWELL, TRENT (40) GILBERT, AZ 21.200 45.00 45.00
4. HASTINGS, SHAWN (40) GILBERT, AZ 24.100 35.00 35.00
5. PARKER, WES (40) TOOELE, UT 100.000 0.00 0.00
40-59 TEAM ROPING
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. CHEATHAM, KELLY (50) (HD) PHOENIX, AZ 8.800 66.00 66.00
2. HASTINGS, SHAWN (40) (HL) GILBERT, AZ 8.800 66.00 66.00
3. MOTES, LARRY (60) (HD) KALISPELL, MT 9.700 56.00 56.00
4. BASSETT, JOHN (60) (HL) DEWEY, AZ 9.700 56.00 56.00
5. NENNA, GUY (50) (HD) CLEVELAND, UT 13.600 46.00 46.00
6. BARNSON, JACKIE (40) (HL) WASHINGTON, UT 13.600 46.00 46.00
7. HUBBARD, LEX (50) (HD) DEWEY, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
8. GOODMAN, VERN (60) (HL) WICKENBURG, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
9. ANDERSON, BRUCE (40) (HD) CEDAR CITY, UT 100.000 0.00 0.00
10. BARNSON, SHAWN (40) (HL) WASHINGTON, UT 100.000 0.00 0.00
11. THOMAS, MARK (60) (HD) TUCSON, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
12. BAXTER, WALTER BOB (60) (HL) CORNVILLE, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
50 BAREBACK RIDING
Place Member Name City Score Pts. AA Pts.
1. BILLY, DANIEL (50) GALLUP, NM 0.0 0.00 0.00
50 BARREL RACING
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. BUSK, CHRISTINE (50) CEDARFORT, UT 15.980 68.00 68.00
2. JOHNSON, SHELLY (50) CEDAR CITY, UT 16.110 58.00 58.00
3. RELYEA, KATHY (50) HENDERSON, NV 16.230 48.00 48.00
4. MILLHISER, KATHY (50) HENDERSON, NV 16.280 38.00 38.00
5. EATON, DANAYE (50) IDAHO FALLS, ID 16.700 28.00 28.00
6. CORNELLA, PAM (50) PENROSE, CO 17.340 18.00 18.00
7. RAY, LYNN (50) WICKENBURG, AZ 19.000 0.00 0.00
8. NEAL, LIBBY (50) NEW CASTLE, CO 23.660 0.00 0.00
9. FRAZIER, TONA (50) HUNTINGTON, UT 100.000 0.00 0.00
50 BULL RIDING
Place Member Name City Score Pts. AA Pts.
1. MIMS, ROBERT (50) BRYAN, TX 0.0 0.00 0.00
2. JENKINS, BILL (50) LINCOLN, CA 0.0 0.00 0.00
3. SHEPARD, BARRY (50) POTTER, NE 0.0 0.00 0.00
4. LARGO, SAMMY (50) MENTMORE, NM 0.0 0.00 0.00
5. DURGIN, SHANE (50) FT WASHAKE, WY 0.0 0.00 0.00
6. MCCARROLL, JEFF (50) PHOENIX, AZ 0.0 0.00 0.00
7. BEGAY, JULIUS Y (50) SHIPROCK, NM 0.0 0.00 0.00
50 SADDLE BRONC
Place Member Name City Score Pts. AA Pts.
1. FOSTER, JOHN (50) FT WORTH, TX 60.0 61.00 61.00
50 TIEDOWN
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. CONNER, MARTY (50) OLATHE, CO 12.800 64.00 64.00
2. RYDALCH, TIM (50) STOCKTON, UT 22.400 54.00 54.00
3. HERRERA, R.C. (50) FERNLEY, NV 100.000 0.00 0.00
4. PETTINGILL, MARTY (50) IDAHO FALLS, ID 100.000 0.00 0.00
60 BARREL RACING
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. BASSETT, ANN (60) DEWEY, AZ 15.930 69.00 69.00
2. DECARLO, MARGIE (60) (N/M) HENDERSON, NV 15.940 0.00 0.00
3. CARTER, VICKIE (60) RICHFIELD, UT 16.030 49.00 49.00
4. MCGAUGHEY, MARLENE (60) BROKEN BOW, NE 16.150 39.00 39.00
5. MASTRONARDI, SUSAN (60) ODGEN, UT 16.910 29.00 29.00
6. STONE, KATHY (60) ST. GEORGE, UT 17.380 19.00 19.00
7. CAMPBELL, CAROL (60) EAGLE MOUNTAIN, UT 17.430 0.00 0.00
8. PICKENS, COOKIE (60) CORTEZ, CO 19.530 0.00 0.00
9. MORIN, ROSA (60) HENDERSON, NV 21.740 0.00 0.00
60 TEAM ROPING
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. MOTES, LARRY (60) (HD) KALISPELL, MT 8.600 65.00 65.00
2. BASSETT, JOHN (60) (HL) DEWEY, AZ 8.600 65.00 65.00
3. THOMAS, MARK (60) (HD) TUCSON, AZ 12.300 55.00 55.00
4. BAXTER, WALTER BOB (60) (HL) CORNVILLE, AZ 12.300 55.00 55.00
5. HYDE, HEBER (60) (HD) CEDAR FORT, UT 19.600 45.00 45.00
6. BUSK, DAVID (60) (HL) CEDARFORT, UT 19.600 45.00 45.00
7. BISHOP, JACK (60) (HD) IVINS, UT 100.000 0.00 0.00
8. SIDES, LAURIE (60) (HL) SCIPIO, UT 100.000 0.00 0.00
9. PERKINS, GARY (60) (HD) FARMINGTON, UT 100.000 0.00 0.00
10. SIDES, DONALD (60) (HL) SCIPIO, UT 100.000 0.00 0.00
60 TIEDOWN
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. OVERSTREET, JIM (60) BIG TIMBER, MT 19.300 62.00 62.00
2. BUSK, DAVID (60) CEDARFORT, UT 100.000 0.00 0.00
68 TIEDOWN
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. OVERSTREET, JIM (60) BIG TIMBER, MT 12.300 64.00 0.00
2. STONE, DANA (60) ST GEORGE, UT 18.500 54.00 0.00
3. YAMAUCHI, RAY (60) GRACE, ID 25.700 44.00 0.00
4. CLEMONS, BUD (60) KERSEY, CO 100.000 0.00 0.00
LADIES BREAKAWAY
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. RAY, LYNN (50) WICKENBURG, AZ 3.700 65.00 65.00
2. EATON, DANAYE (50) IDAHO FALLS, ID 3.900 55.00 55.00
3. CORNELLA, PAM (50) PENROSE, CO 100.000 0.00 0.00
4. PETTINGILL, DONNA (50) IDAHO FALLS, ID 100.000 0.00 0.00
5. CONNER, TANA (40) OLATHE, CO 100.000 0.00 0.00
MEN'S BREAKAWAY
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. YAMAUCHI, RAY (60) GRACE, ID 3.800 64.00 64.00
2. OVERSTREET, JIM (60) BIG TIMBER, MT 100.000 0.00 0.00
3. RISING, DALE (60) CRAWFORD, NE 100.000 0.00 0.00
4. CAMPBELL, STEVE (60) EAGLE MOUNTAIN, UT 100.000 0.00 0.00