Scores Listing for Panguitch August #2(08/04/2017-Panguitch, UT)


(N/M)=Non-Member (HD)=Header/Roper (HL)=Heeler/Runner

40 BAREBACK RIDING
Place Member Name City Score Pts. AA Pts.
1. CHINO, J.R. (40) MESCALERO, NM 66.0 61.00 61.00
40 BARREL RACING
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. BARNSON, JACKIE (40) WASHINGTON, UT 16.610 64.00 64.00
2. BARTON, KIM (40) PANGUITCH, UT 16.650 54.00 54.00
3. ARNOLD, TAMMY (40) BENSON, AZ 30.690 44.00 44.00
4. HESTERMAN, ZEANNE (40) BOULDER CITY, NV 100.000 0.00 0.00
40 BULL RIDING
Place Member Name City Score Pts. AA Pts.
1. STONEY, JACKSON (40) BRIGHAM CITY, UT 0.0 0.00 0.00
2. CARSON, KYLE (40) WELLS, NV 0.0 0.00 0.00
3. HICKS, GW (40) RIVERTON, UT 0.0 0.00 0.00
4. HALL, TODD (40) BUCKEYE, AZ 0.0 0.00 0.00
5. TUNI, WILBERT (40) DENNEHOTSO, AZ 0.0 0.00 0.00
40 SADDLE BRONC
Place Member Name City Score Pts. AA Pts.
1. MILLER, LANCE (40) PANGUITCH, UT 62.0 62.00 62.00
2. ARNOLD, JIM (40) LORDSBURG, NM 0.0 0.00 0.00
40 TIEDOWN
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. HASTINGS, SHAWN (40) GILBERT, AZ 9.500 65.00 65.00
2. SANDERS, HOMER (40) PAYSON, AZ 14.800 55.00 55.00
3. PARKER, WES (40) TOOELE, UT 16.100 45.00 45.00
4. TOLBERT, TYLER (40) HINCKLEY, UT 100.000 0.00 0.00
5. TIDWELL, TRENT (40) GILBERT, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
40-59 TEAM ROPING
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. THOMAS, MARK (60) (HD) TUCSON, AZ 8.000 66.00 66.00
2. BAXTER, WALTER BOB (60) (HL) CORNVILLE, AZ 8.000 66.00 66.00
3. HUBBARD, LEX (50) (HD) DEWEY, AZ 8.100 56.00 56.00
4. GOODMAN, VERN (60) (HL) WICKENBURG, AZ 8.100 56.00 56.00
5. MOTES, LARRY (60) (HD) KALISPELL, MT 14.800 46.00 46.00
6. BASSETT, JOHN (60) (HL) DEWEY, AZ 14.800 46.00 46.00
7. NENNA, GUY (50) (HD) CLEVELAND, UT 14.900 36.00 36.00
8. BARNSON, JACKIE (40) (HL) WASHINGTON, UT 14.900 36.00 36.00
9. ANDERSON, BRUCE (40) (HD) CEDAR CITY, UT 100.000 0.00 0.00
10. BARNSON, SHAWN (40) (HL) WASHINGTON, UT 100.000 0.00 0.00
11. CHEATHAM, KELLY (50) (HD) PHOENIX, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
12. HASTINGS, SHAWN (40) (HL) GILBERT, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
50 BAREBACK RIDING
Place Member Name City Score Pts. AA Pts.
1. BILLY, DANIEL (50) GALLUP, NM 0.0 0.00 0.00
50 BARREL RACING
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. BUSK, CHRISTINE (50) CEDARFORT, UT 15.940 67.00 67.00
2. RAY, LYNN (50) WICKENBURG, AZ 16.180 57.00 57.00
3. RELYEA, KATHY (50) HENDERSON, NV 16.460 47.00 47.00
4. EATON, DANAYE (50) IDAHO FALLS, ID 16.500 37.00 37.00
5. CORNELLA, PAM (50) PENROSE, CO 17.180 27.00 27.00
6. NEAL, LIBBY (50) NEW CASTLE, CO 20.220 17.00 17.00
7. JOHNSON, SHELLY (50) CEDAR CITY, UT 21.080 0.00 0.00
8. MILLHISER, KATHY (50) HENDERSON, NV 100.000 0.00 0.00
9. FRAZIER, TONA (50) HUNTINGTON, UT 100.000 0.00 0.00
50 BULL RIDING
Place Member Name City Score Pts. AA Pts.
1. MIMS, ROBERT (50) BRYAN, TX 74.0 66.00 66.00
2. BEGAY, JULIUS Y (50) SHIPROCK, NM 67.0 56.00 56.00
3. MCCARROLL, JEFF (50) PHOENIX, AZ 62.0 46.00 46.00
4. JENKINS, BILL (50) LINCOLN, CA 0.0 0.00 0.00
5. DURGIN, SHANE (50) FT WASHAKE, WY 0.0 0.00 0.00
6. LARGO, SAMMY (50) MENTMORE, NM 0.0 0.00 0.00
7. SHEPARD, BARRY (50) POTTER, NE 0.0 0.00 0.00
50 RIBBON ROPING
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. PETTINGILL, MARTY (50) (HD) IDAHO FALLS, ID 16.700 62.00 62.00
2. EATON, DANAYE (50) (HL) IDAHO FALLS, ID 16.700 62.00 62.00
3. HERRERA, R.C. (50) (HD) FERNLEY, NV 100.000 0.00 0.00
4. RAY, LYNN (50) (HL) WICKENBURG, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
50 SADDLE BRONC
Place Member Name City Score Pts. AA Pts.
1. FOSTER, JOHN (50) FT WORTH, TX 55.0 61.00 61.00
50 STEER WRESTLING
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. RISING, DALE (60) CRAWFORD, NE 4.900 62.00 62.00
2. MELIN, CHUCK (60) DOUGLAS, WY 14.000 52.00 52.00
50 TIEDOWN
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. CONNER, MARTY (50) OLATHE, CO 13.000 64.00 64.00
2. HERRERA, R.C. (50) FERNLEY, NV 15.900 54.00 54.00
3. PETTINGILL, MARTY (50) IDAHO FALLS, ID 20.900 44.00 44.00
4. RYDALCH, TIM (50) STOCKTON, UT 100.000 0.00 0.00
60 BARREL RACING
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. DECARLO, MARGIE (60) (N/M) HENDERSON, NV 15.690 0.00 0.00
2. CARTER, VICKIE (60) RICHFIELD, UT 15.930 59.00 59.00
3. MORIN, ROSA (60) HENDERSON, NV 16.440 49.00 49.00
4. MCGAUGHEY, MARLENE (60) BROKEN BOW, NE 16.700 39.00 39.00
5. MASTRONARDI, SUSAN (60) ODGEN, UT 17.310 29.00 29.00
6. CAMPBELL, CAROL (60) EAGLE MOUNTAIN, UT 17.770 19.00 19.00
7. STONE, KATHY (60) ST. GEORGE, UT 17.830 0.00 0.00
8. BASSETT, ANN (60) DEWEY, AZ 21.070 0.00 0.00
9. PICKENS, COOKIE (60) CORTEZ, CO 21.190 0.00 0.00
60 TEAM ROPING
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. THOMAS, MARK (60) (HD) TUCSON, AZ 8.500 65.00 65.00
2. BAXTER, WALTER BOB (60) (HL) CORNVILLE, AZ 8.500 65.00 65.00
3. PERKINS, GARY (60) (HD) FARMINGTON, UT 17.400 55.00 55.00
4. SIDES, DONALD (60) (HL) SCIPIO, UT 17.400 55.00 55.00
5. HYDE, HEBER (60) (HD) CEDAR FORT, UT 17.900 45.00 45.00
6. BUSK, DAVID (60) (HL) CEDARFORT, UT 17.900 45.00 45.00
7. BISHOP, JACK (60) (HD) IVINS, UT 100.000 0.00 0.00
8. SIDES, LAURIE (60) (HL) SCIPIO, UT 100.000 0.00 0.00
9. MOTES, LARRY (60) (HD) KALISPELL, MT 100.000 0.00 0.00
10. BASSETT, JOHN (60) (HL) DEWEY, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
68 TIEDOWN
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. YAMAUCHI, RAY (60) GRACE, ID 21.480 63.00 0.00
2. STONE, DANA (60) ST GEORGE, UT 100.000 0.00 0.00
3. OVERSTREET, JIM (60) BIG TIMBER, MT 100.000 0.00 0.00
4. CLEMONS, BUD (60) KERSEY, CO 100.000 0.00 0.00
LADIES BREAKAWAY
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. EATON, DANAYE (50) IDAHO FALLS, ID 100.000 0.00 0.00
2. CORNELLA, PAM (50) PENROSE, CO 100.000 0.00 0.00
3. PETTINGILL, DONNA (50) IDAHO FALLS, ID 100.000 0.00 0.00
4. RAY, LYNN (50) WICKENBURG, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
5. CONNER, TANA (40) OLATHE, CO 100.000 0.00 0.00
MEN'S BREAKAWAY
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. OVERSTREET, JIM (60) BIG TIMBER, MT 3.200 64.00 64.00
2. YAMAUCHI, RAY (60) GRACE, ID 4.300 54.00 54.00
3. CAMPBELL, STEVE (60) EAGLE MOUNTAIN, UT 13.500 44.00 44.00
4. RISING, DALE (60) CRAWFORD, NE 100.000 0.00 0.00