Scores Listing for Magdalena, NM #2(07/09/2017-Magdalena, NM)


(N/M)=Non-Member (HD)=Header/Roper (HL)=Heeler/Runner

40 BAREBACK RIDING
Place Member Name City Score Pts. AA Pts.
1. CHINO, J.R. (40) MESCALERO, NM 0.0 0.00 0.00
40 BARREL RACING
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. JOLLEY, JEANNE (40) NEW CASTLE, CO 18.050 62.00 62.00
2. ARNOLD, TAMMY (40) BENSON, AZ 18.550 52.00 52.00
3. JOHNSON, JAMI (40) ALTO, NM 100.000 0.00 0.00
40 BULL RIDING
Place Member Name City Score Pts. AA Pts.
1. TUNI, WILBERT (40) DENNEHOTSO, AZ 71.0 62.00 62.00
2. FULTZ, DALE (40) MANSFIELD, TX 0.0 0.00 0.00
3. PATTERSON, KANE (40) MINERAL WELLS, TX 0.0 0.00 0.00
40 SADDLE BRONC
Place Member Name City Score Pts. AA Pts.
1. MILLER, LANCE (40) PANGUITCH, UT 0.0 0.00 0.00
2. ARNOLD, JIM (40) LORDSBURG, NM 0.0 0.00 0.00
40 STEER WRESTLING
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. PATTERSON, KANE (40) MINERAL WELLS, TX 100.000 0.00 0.00
2. FULTZ, DALE (40) MANSFIELD, TX 100.000 0.00 0.00
40-59 TEAM ROPING
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. THOMAS, MARK (60) (HD) TUCSON, AZ 7.100 63.00 63.00
2. BAXTER, WALTER BOB (60) (HL) CORNVILLE, AZ 7.100 63.00 63.00
3. WALES, JIM (60) (HD) QUEEN CREEK, AZ 9.300 53.00 53.00
4. KELTON, WILLY (60) (HL) MAYER, AZ 9.300 53.00 53.00
5. NEVILL, BILL (60) (HD) IOLA, TX 12.400 43.00 43.00
6. BASSETT, JOHN (60) (HL) DEWEY, AZ 12.400 43.00 43.00
7. THOMPSON, LINK (50) (HD) KAUFMAN, TX 100.000 0.00 0.00
8. BOYLES, SHANNON (50) (HL) JUNCTION, TX 100.000 0.00 0.00
50 BAREBACK RIDING
Place Member Name City Score Pts. AA Pts.
1. MATHEWS, DARREN (50) PHOENIX, AZ 0.0 0.00 0.00
50 BARREL RACING
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. CANADA, NORENE (50) SAN RAFAEL, NM 17.590 64.00 64.00
2. WOLFE, LEANNE (50) FLORA VISTA, NM 17.610 54.00 54.00
3. HEIL, PAULA (50) MOUNTAINAIR, NM 19.160 44.00 44.00
4. SHURTS, LESLIE (50) CLIFF, NM 24.100 34.00 34.00
5. WALRAVEN, MELYNDA (50) DATIL, NM 100.000 0.00 0.00
50 BULL RIDING
Place Member Name City Score Pts. AA Pts.
1. DURGIN, SHANE (50) FT WASHAKE, WY 0.0 0.00 0.00
2. LARGO, SAMMY (50) MENTMORE, NM 0.0 0.00 0.00
3. BEGAY, JULIUS Y (50) SHIPROCK, NM 0.0 0.00 0.00
4. MIMS, ROBERT (50) BRYAN, TX 0.0 0.00 0.00
5. SHEPARD, BARRY (50) POTTER, NE 0.0 0.00 0.00
60 BARREL RACING
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. BOYLES, KAY (60) JUNCTION, TX 17.450 65.00 65.00
2. MCGAUGHEY, MARLENE (60) BROKEN BOW, NE 18.460 55.00 55.00
3. PICKENS, COOKIE (60) CORTEZ, CO 19.190 45.00 45.00
4. BASSETT, ANN (60) DEWEY, AZ 54.220 35.00 35.00
5. DEAN, TRUDY (50) MILAN, NM 100.000 0.00 0.00
6. ARNOLD, PAT (60) HEREFORD, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
60 TEAM ROPING
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. THOMAS, MARK (60) (HD) TUCSON, AZ 6.400 64.00 64.00
2. BAXTER, WALTER BOB (60) (HL) CORNVILLE, AZ 6.400 64.00 64.00
3. NEVILL, BILL (60) (HD) IOLA, TX 7.000 54.00 54.00
4. BASSETT, JOHN (60) (HL) DEWEY, AZ 7.000 54.00 54.00
5. GOULD, JERRY (60) (HD) ROGGEN, CO 100.000 0.00 0.00
6. SCHARA, BUTCH (60) (HL) FORT LUPTON, CO 100.000 0.00 0.00
7. WALES, JIM (60) (HD) QUEEN CREEK, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
8. KELTON, WILLY (60) (HL) MAYER, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
60 TIEDOWN
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. JOHNSON, DAN (60) KERSEY, CO 18.400 62.00 62.00
2. NEVILL, BILL (60) IOLA, TX 24.800 52.00 52.00
68 TIEDOWN
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. NEVILL, BILL (60) IOLA, TX 17.000 64.00 0.00
2. KOILE, JERRY (60) TUCUMCARI, NM 57.800 54.00 0.00
3. TERRELL, BUTCH (60) MORRISTOWN, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
4. CLEMONS, BUD (60) KERSEY, CO 100.000 0.00 0.00
5. EASTLAKE, DAVE (60) AMARILLO, TX 100.000 0.00 0.00
MEN'S BREAKAWAY
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. TERRELL, BUTCH (60) MORRISTOWN, AZ 5.200 63.00 63.00
2. NEVILL, BILL (60) IOLA, TX 13.500 53.00 53.00
3. KOILE, JERRY (60) TUCUMCARI, NM 13.600 43.00 43.00