Scores Listing for Magdalena, NM #1(07/08/2017-Magdalena, NM)


(N/M)=Non-Member (HD)=Header/Roper (HL)=Heeler/Runner

40 BARREL RACING
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. JOLLEY, JEANNE (40) NEW CASTLE, CO 18.780 62.00 62.00
2. ARNOLD, TAMMY (40) BENSON, AZ 18.980 52.00 52.00
3. JOHNSON, JAMI (40) ALTO, NM 100.000 0.00 0.00
40 BULL RIDING
Place Member Name City Score Pts. AA Pts.
1. HALL, TODD (40) BUCKEYE, AZ 78.0 62.00 62.00
2. TUNI, WILBERT (40) DENNEHOTSO, AZ 0.0 0.00 0.00
3. PATTERSON, KANE (40) MINERAL WELLS, TX 0.0 0.00 0.00
4. FULTZ, DALE (40) MANSFIELD, TX 0.0 0.00 0.00
40 SADDLE BRONC
Place Member Name City Score Pts. AA Pts.
1. ARNOLD, JIM (40) LORDSBURG, NM 70.0 61.00 61.00
2. MILLER, LANCE (40) PANGUITCH, UT 0.0 0.00 0.00
40 STEER WRESTLING
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. PATTERSON, KANE (40) MINERAL WELLS, TX 7.500 61.00 61.00
2. FULTZ, DALE (40) MANSFIELD, TX 100.000 0.00 0.00
40-59 TEAM ROPING
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. THOMAS, MARK (60) (HD) TUCSON, AZ 9.100 64.00 64.00
2. BAXTER, WALTER BOB (60) (HL) CORNVILLE, AZ 9.100 64.00 64.00
3. WALES, JIM (60) (HD) QUEEN CREEK, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
4. KELTON, WILLY (60) (HL) MAYER, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
5. THOMPSON, LINK (50) (HD) KAUFMAN, TX 100.000 0.00 0.00
6. BOYLES, SHANNON (50) (HL) JUNCTION, TX 100.000 0.00 0.00
7. NEVILL, BILL (60) (HD) IOLA, TX 100.000 0.00 0.00
8. BASSETT, JOHN (60) (HL) DEWEY, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
50 BARREL RACING
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. WOLFE, LEANNE (50) FLORA VISTA, NM 17.600 64.00 64.00
2. CANADA, NORENE (50) SAN RAFAEL, NM 17.900 54.00 54.00
3. SHURTS, LESLIE (50) CLIFF, NM 23.650 44.00 44.00
4. HEIL, PAULA (50) MOUNTAINAIR, NM 28.990 34.00 34.00
5. WALRAVEN, MELYNDA (50) DATIL, NM 100.000 0.00 0.00
50 BULL RIDING
Place Member Name City Score Pts. AA Pts.
1. MIMS, ROBERT (50) BRYAN, TX 68.0 64.00 64.00
2. DURGIN, SHANE (50) FT WASHAKE, WY 0.0 0.00 0.00
3. BEGAY, JULIUS Y (50) SHIPROCK, NM 0.0 0.00 0.00
4. LARGO, SAMMY (50) MENTMORE, NM 0.0 0.00 0.00
5. SHEPARD, BARRY (50) POTTER, NE 0.0 0.00 0.00
50 SADDLE BRONC
Place Member Name City Score Pts. AA Pts.
1. FOSTER, JOHN (50) FT WORTH, TX 0.0 0.00 0.00
60 BARREL RACING
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. BASSETT, ANN (60) DEWEY, AZ 17.510 65.00 65.00
2. BOYLES, KAY (60) JUNCTION, TX 17.730 55.00 55.00
3. MCGAUGHEY, MARLENE (60) BROKEN BOW, NE 19.500 45.00 45.00
4. PICKENS, COOKIE (60) CORTEZ, CO 100.000 0.00 0.00
5. ARNOLD, PAT (60) HEREFORD, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
6. DEAN, TRUDY (50) MILAN, NM 100.000 0.00 0.00
60 TEAM ROPING
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. THOMAS, MARK (60) (HD) TUCSON, AZ 6.600 64.00 64.00
2. BAXTER, WALTER BOB (60) (HL) CORNVILLE, AZ 6.600 64.00 64.00
3. WALES, JIM (60) (HD) QUEEN CREEK, AZ 10.400 54.00 54.00
4. KELTON, WILLY (60) (HL) MAYER, AZ 10.400 54.00 54.00
5. NEVILL, BILL (60) (HD) IOLA, TX 100.000 0.00 0.00
6. BASSETT, JOHN (60) (HL) DEWEY, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
7. GOULD, JERRY (60) (HD) ROGGEN, CO 100.000 0.00 0.00
8. SCHARA, BUTCH (60) (HL) FORT LUPTON, CO 100.000 0.00 0.00
60 TIEDOWN
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. NEVILL, BILL (60) IOLA, TX 18.600 62.00 62.00
2. JOHNSON, DAN (60) KERSEY, CO 100.000 0.00 0.00
68 TIEDOWN
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. NEVILL, BILL (60) IOLA, TX 18.800 64.00 0.00
2. KOILE, JERRY (60) TUCUMCARI, NM 36.400 54.00 0.00
3. CLEMONS, BUD (60) KERSEY, CO 100.000 0.00 0.00
4. TERRELL, BUTCH (60) MORRISTOWN, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
5. EASTLAKE, DAVE (60) AMARILLO, TX 100.000 0.00 0.00
MEN'S BREAKAWAY
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. NEVILL, BILL (60) IOLA, TX 2.800 63.00 63.00
2. KOILE, JERRY (60) TUCUMCARI, NM 4.600 53.00 53.00
3. TERRELL, BUTCH (60) MORRISTOWN, AZ 12.700 43.00 43.00