Scores Listing for Grants, NM #3(07/04/2017-Grants, NM)


(N/M)=Non-Member (HD)=Header/Roper (HL)=Heeler/Runner

40 BARREL RACING
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. JOLLEY, JEANNE (40) NEW CASTLE, WY 18.820 63.00 63.00
2. COLLOM, DAWN (40) WATERFLOW, NM 18.970 53.00 53.00
3. ARNOLD, TAMMY (40) BENSON, AZ 19.190 43.00 43.00
40 BULL RIDING
Place Member Name City Score Pts. AA Pts.
1. TUNI, WILBERT (40) DENNEHOTSO, AZ 69.0 63.00 63.00
2. PATTERSON, KANE (40) MINERAL WELLS, TX 66.0 53.00 53.00
3. HALL, TODD (40) BUCKEYE, AZ 0.0 0.00 0.00
4. FULTZ, DALE (40) MANSFIELD, TX 0.0 0.00 0.00
5. WARD, RONNIE (40) SOUTHWEST CITY, MO 0.0 0.00 0.00
40 STEER WRESTLING
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. PATTERSON, KANE (40) MINERAL WELLS, TX 5.600 61.00 61.00
2. FULTZ, DALE (40) MANSFIELD, TX 100.000 0.00 0.00
40-59 TEAM ROPING
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. WALES, JIM (60) (HD) QUEEN CREEK, AZ 10.500 64.00 64.00
2. KELTON, WILLY (60) (HL) MAYER, AZ 10.500 64.00 64.00
3. THOMPSON, LINK (50) (HD) KAUFMAN, TX 21.000 54.00 54.00
4. BOYLES, SHANNON (50) (HL) JUNCTION, TX 21.000 54.00 54.00
5. NEVILL, BILL (60) (HD) IOLA, TX 100.000 0.00 0.00
6. BASSETT, JOHN (60) (HL) DEWEY, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
7. THOMAS, MARK (60) (HD) TUCSON, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
8. BAXTER, WALTER BOB (60) (HL) CORNVILLE, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
50 BAREBACK RIDING
Place Member Name City Score Pts. AA Pts.
1. BILLY, DANIEL (50) GALLUP, NM 0.0 0.00 0.00
2. MATHEWS, DARREN (50) PHOENIX, AZ 0.0 0.00 0.00
3. NEUFANG, STONEY (50) VICTOR, MT 0.0 0.00 0.00
50 BARREL RACING
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. WALRAVEN, MELYNDA (50) DATIL, NM 18.090 67.00 67.00
2. CANADA, NORENE (50) SAN RAFAEL, NM 18.100 57.00 57.00
3. BACA, CHERYL (50) BELEN, NM 18.170 47.00 47.00
4. HEIL, PAULA (50) MOUNTAINAIR, NM 18.590 37.00 37.00
5. OWENS, DEBBIE (50) PLATTEVILLE, CO 18.740 27.00 27.00
6. GEORGE, SHARON (50) BELEN, NM 19.090 17.00 17.00
7. SHURTS, LESLIE (50) CLIFF, NM 24.500 0.00 0.00
8. WOLFE, LEANNE (50) FLORA VISTA, NM 100.000 0.00 0.00
9. CRISS, NANCY (50) SAN TAN VALLEY, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
10. LEWIS, ELAINE (50) VICTOR, MT 100.000 0.00 0.00
50 BULL RIDING
Place Member Name City Score Pts. AA Pts.
1. BEGAY, JULIUS Y (50) SHIPROCK, NM 74.0 65.00 65.00
2. MIMS, ROBERT (50) BRYAN, TX 62.0 55.00 55.00
3. MCCARROLL, JEFF (50) PHOENIX, AZ 0.0 0.00 0.00
4. DURGIN, SHANE (50) FT WASHAKE, WY 0.0 0.00 0.00
5. SHEPARD, BARRY (50) POTTER, NE 0.0 0.00 0.00
6. LARGO, SAMMY (50) MENTMORE, NM 0.0 0.00 0.00
50 STEER WRESTLING
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. MELIN, CHUCK (60) DOUGLAS, WY 15.500 64.00 64.00
2. DENSON, JOHN (50) COLORADO SPRINGS, CO 100.000 0.00 0.00
3. BOWSER, TOD (50) PIERCE CITY, MO 100.000 0.00 0.00
4. PERSINGER, JIM (50) OGALLALA, NE 100.000 0.00 0.00
50 TIEDOWN
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. OWENS, TOMM (60) PLATTEVILLE, CO 14.800 63.00 63.00
2. GEORGE, TIM (50) BELEN, NM 25.000 53.00 53.00
3. MCREYNOLDS, BRAD (60) GROESBECK, TX 100.000 0.00 0.00
60 BARREL RACING
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. BOYLES, KAY (60) JUNCTION, TX 18.220 67.00 67.00
2. PICKENS, COOKIE (60) CORTEZ, CO 18.260 57.00 57.00
3. BASSETT, ANN (60) DEWEY, AZ 18.340 47.00 47.00
4. MCGAUGHEY, MARLENE (60) BROKEN BOW, NE 18.560 37.00 37.00
5. DEAN, TRUDY (50) MILAN, NM 19.270 27.00 27.00
6. ARNOLD, PAT (60) HEREFORD, AZ 20.410 17.00 17.00
7. MCREYNOLDS, SARAH (60) GROESBECK, TX 100.000 0.00 0.00
60 RIBBON ROPING
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. JOHNSTON, CURT (60) (HD) EATON, CO 20.700 63.00 63.00
2. CLEMONS, KATHY (60) (HL) KERSEY, CO 20.700 63.00 63.00
3. MCREYNOLDS, BRAD (60) (HD) GROESBECK, TX 24.300 53.00 53.00
4. MCREYNOLDS, SARAH (60) (HL) GROESBECK, TX 24.300 53.00 53.00
5. TERRELL, BUTCH (60) (HD) MORRISTOWN, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
6. TERRELL, BONNIE (60) (HL) MORRISTOWN, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
60 TEAM ROPING
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. WALES, JIM (60) (HD) QUEEN CREEK, AZ 9.400 65.00 65.00
2. KELTON, WILLY (60) (HL) MAYER, AZ 9.400 65.00 65.00
3. NEVILL, BILL (60) (HD) IOLA, TX 100.000 0.00 0.00
4. BASSETT, JOHN (60) (HL) DEWEY, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
5. GOULD, JERRY (60) (HD) ROGGEN, CO 100.000 0.00 0.00
6. SCHARA, BUTCH (60) (HL) FORT LUPTON, CO 100.000 0.00 0.00
7. JOHNSON, DAN (60) (HD) KERSEY, CO 100.000 0.00 0.00
8. JOHNSTON, CURT (60) (HL) EATON, CO 100.000 0.00 0.00
9. THOMAS, MARK (60) (HD) TUCSON, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
10. BAXTER, WALTER BOB (60) (HL) CORNVILLE, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
60 TIEDOWN
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. OWENS, TOMM (60) PLATTEVILLE, CO 9.500 66.00 66.00
2. MCREYNOLDS, BRAD (60) GROESBECK, TX 12.700 56.00 56.00
3. JOHNSON, DAN (60) KERSEY, CO 14.000 46.00 46.00
4. NEVILL, BILL (60) IOLA, TX 21.100 36.00 36.00
5. JIM, RAY (60) YATAHEY, NM 100.000 0.00 0.00
6. JOHNSTON, CURT (60) EATON, CO 100.000 0.00 0.00
68 TIEDOWN
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. KOILE, JERRY (60) TUCUMCARI, NM 12.000 64.00 0.00
2. EASTLAKE, DAVE (60) AMARILLO, TX 100.000 0.00 0.00
3. LYNCH, FW (60) ENNIS, TX 100.000 0.00 0.00
4. NEVILL, BILL (60) IOLA, TX 100.000 0.00 0.00
5. CLEMONS, BUD (60) KERSEY, CO 100.000 0.00 0.00
6. TERRELL, BUTCH (60) MORRISTOWN, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
MEN'S BREAKAWAY
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. NEVILL, BILL (60) IOLA, TX 2.700 64.00 64.00
2. KOILE, JERRY (60) TUCUMCARI, NM 100.000 0.00 0.00
3. MARTIN, BOB (60) HERFORD, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
4. LYNCH, FW (60) ENNIS, TX 100.000 0.00 0.00
5. TERRELL, BUTCH (60) MORRISTOWN, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00