Scores Listing for Grants, NM #2(07/03/2017-Grants, NM)


(N/M)=Non-Member (HD)=Header/Roper (HL)=Heeler/Runner

40 BAREBACK RIDING
Place Member Name City Score Pts. AA Pts.
1. SHED, JEREMY (40) (N/M) HOLDENVILLE, OK 0.0 0.00 0.00
40 BARREL RACING
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. JOLLEY, JEANNE (40) NEW CASTLE, WY 18.920 64.00 64.00
2. ARNOLD, TAMMY (40) BENSON, AZ 19.160 54.00 54.00
3. JOHNSON, JAMI (40) ALTO, NM 19.820 44.00 44.00
4. COLLOM, DAWN (40) WATERFLOW, NM 24.080 34.00 34.00
40 BULL RIDING
Place Member Name City Score Pts. AA Pts.
1. FULTZ, DALE (40) MANSFIELD, TX 73.0 60.00 60.00
2. HALL, TODD (40) BUCKEYE, AZ 73.0 60.00 60.00
3. TUNI, WILBERT (40) DENNEHOTSO, AZ 68.0 45.00 45.00
4. PATTERSON, KANE (40) MINERAL WELLS, TX 66.0 35.00 35.00
5. WARD, RONNIE (40) SOUTHWEST CITY, MO 0.0 0.00 0.00
40 SADDLE BRONC
Place Member Name City Score Pts. AA Pts.
1. MARRON, MIKE (40) FITHIAN, IL 62.0 62.00 62.00
2. ARNOLD, JIM (40) LORDSBURG, NM 0.0 0.00 0.00
40 STEER WRESTLING
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. PATTERSON, KANE (40) MINERAL WELLS, TX 100.000 0.00 0.00
2. FULTZ, DALE (40) MANSFIELD, TX 100.000 0.00 0.00
40-59 TEAM ROPING
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. THOMAS, MARK (60) (HD) TUCSON, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
2. BAXTER, WALTER BOB (60) (HL) CORNVILLE, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
3. NEVILL, BILL (60) (HD) IOLA, TX 100.000 0.00 0.00
4. BASSETT, JOHN (60) (HL) DEWEY, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
5. WALES, JIM (60) (HD) QUEEN CREEK, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
6. KELTON, WILLY (60) (HL) MAYER, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
7. THOMPSON, LINK (50) (HD) KAUFMAN, TX 100.000 0.00 0.00
8. BOYLES, SHANNON (50) (HL) JUNCTION, TX 100.000 0.00 0.00
50 BAREBACK RIDING
Place Member Name City Score Pts. AA Pts.
1. MATHEWS, DARREN (50) PHOENIX, AZ 61.0 61.00 61.00
2. NEUFANG, STONEY (50) VICTOR, MT 0.0 0.00 0.00
50 BARREL RACING
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. CANADA, NORENE (50) SAN RAFAEL, NM 18.090 68.00 68.00
2. WALRAVEN, MELYNDA (50) DATIL, NM 18.250 58.00 58.00
3. BACA, CHERYL (50) BELEN, NM 18.390 48.00 48.00
4. HEIL, PAULA (50) MOUNTAINAIR, NM 18.560 38.00 38.00
5. OWENS, DEBBIE (50) PLATTEVILLE, CO 18.820 28.00 28.00
6. WOLFE, LEANNE (50) FLORA VISTA, NM 18.910 18.00 18.00
7. SHURTS, LESLIE (50) CLIFF, NM 18.950 0.00 0.00
8. GEORGE, SHARON (50) BELEN, NM 18.980 0.00 0.00
9. LEWIS, ELAINE (50) VICTOR, MT 100.000 0.00 0.00
10. CRISS, NANCY (50) SAN TAN VALLEY, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
50 BULL RIDING
Place Member Name City Score Pts. AA Pts.
1. BEGAY, JULIUS Y (50) SHIPROCK, NM 72.0 66.00 66.00
2. MIMS, ROBERT (50) BRYAN, TX 67.0 56.00 56.00
3. MCCARROLL, JEFF (50) PHOENIX, AZ 0.0 0.00 0.00
4. SHEPARD, BARRY (50) POTTER, NE 0.0 0.00 0.00
5. LARGO, SAMMY (50) MENTMORE, NM 0.0 0.00 0.00
6. DURGIN, SHANE (50) FT WASHAKE, WY 0.0 0.00 0.00
50 STEER WRESTLING
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. PERSINGER, JIM (50) OGALLALA, NE 100.000 0.00 0.00
2. MELIN, CHUCK (60) DOUGLAS, WY 100.000 0.00 0.00
3. DENSON, JOHN (50) COLORADO SPRINGS, CO 100.000 0.00 0.00
4. BOWSER, TOD (50) PIERCE CITY, MO 100.000 0.00 0.00
50 TIEDOWN
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. GEORGE, TIM (50) BELEN, NM 11.500 63.00 63.00
2. OWENS, TOMM (60) PLATTEVILLE, CO 13.000 53.00 53.00
3. MCREYNOLDS, BRAD (60) GROESBECK, TX 13.600 43.00 43.00
60 BARREL RACING
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. BOYLES, KAY (60) JUNCTION, TX 17.920 67.00 67.00
2. BASSETT, ANN (60) DEWEY, AZ 18.210 57.00 57.00
3. MCGAUGHEY, MARLENE (60) BROKEN BOW, NE 18.640 47.00 47.00
4. ARNOLD, PAT (60) HEREFORD, AZ 20.270 37.00 37.00
5. DEAN, TRUDY (50) MILAN, NM 25.450 27.00 27.00
6. MCREYNOLDS, SARAH (60) GROESBECK, TX 27.300 17.00 17.00
7. PICKENS, COOKIE (60) CORTEZ, CO 100.000 0.00 0.00
60 RIBBON ROPING
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. MCREYNOLDS, BRAD (60) (HD) GROESBECK, TX 15.100 63.00 63.00
2. MCREYNOLDS, SARAH (60) (HL) GROESBECK, TX 15.100 63.00 63.00
3. JOHNSTON, CURT (60) (HD) EATON, CO 100.000 0.00 0.00
4. CLEMONS, KATHY (60) (HL) KERSEY, CO 100.000 0.00 0.00
5. TERRELL, BUTCH (60) (HD) MORRISTOWN, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
6. TERRELL, BONNIE (60) (HL) MORRISTOWN, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
60 TEAM ROPING
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. NEVILL, BILL (60) (HD) IOLA, TX 13.300 65.00 65.00
2. BASSETT, JOHN (60) (HL) DEWEY, AZ 13.300 65.00 65.00
3. THOMAS, MARK (60) (HD) TUCSON, AZ 13.800 55.00 55.00
4. BAXTER, WALTER BOB (60) (HL) CORNVILLE, AZ 13.800 55.00 55.00
5. WALES, JIM (60) (HD) QUEEN CREEK, AZ 14.500 45.00 45.00
6. KELTON, WILLY (60) (HL) MAYER, AZ 14.500 45.00 45.00
7. JOHNSON, DAN (60) (HD) KERSEY, CO 100.000 0.00 0.00
8. JOHNSTON, CURT (60) (HL) EATON, CO 100.000 0.00 0.00
9. GOULD, JERRY (60) (HD) ROGGEN, CO 100.000 0.00 0.00
10. SCHARA, BUTCH (60) (HL) FORT LUPTON, CO 100.000 0.00 0.00
60 TIEDOWN
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. MCREYNOLDS, BRAD (60) GROESBECK, TX 12.300 66.00 66.00
2. OWENS, TOMM (60) PLATTEVILLE, CO 13.200 56.00 56.00
3. JOHNSTON, CURT (60) EATON, CO 21.700 46.00 46.00
4. JOHNSON, DAN (60) KERSEY, CO 100.000 0.00 0.00
5. JIM, RAY (60) YATAHEY, NM 100.000 0.00 0.00
6. NEVILL, BILL (60) IOLA, TX 100.000 0.00 0.00
68 TIEDOWN
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. NEVILL, BILL (60) IOLA, TX 15.500 64.00 0.00
2. CLEMONS, BUD (60) KERSEY, CO 34.500 54.00 0.00
3. EASTLAKE, DAVE (60) AMARILLO, TX 100.000 0.00 0.00
4. TERRELL, BUTCH (60) MORRISTOWN, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
5. KOILE, JERRY (60) TUCUMCARI, NM 100.000 0.00 0.00
6. LYNCH, FW (60) ENNIS, TX 100.000 0.00 0.00
LADIES BREAKAWAY
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. WALLACE, DOLLY (60) (N/M) BOSQUE FARMS, NM 7.300 0.00 0.00
2. OWENS, DEBBIE (50) PLATTEVILLE, CO 100.000 0.00 0.00
3. KIRSCHNER, DEBBIE (60) (N/M) LOS LUNAS, NM 100.000 0.00 0.00
MEN'S BREAKAWAY
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. TERRELL, BUTCH (60) MORRISTOWN, AZ 6.800 64.00 64.00
2. NEVILL, BILL (60) IOLA, TX 12.800 54.00 54.00
3. LYNCH, FW (60) ENNIS, TX 100.000 0.00 0.00
4. KOILE, JERRY (60) TUCUMCARI, NM 100.000 0.00 0.00
5. MARTIN, BOB (60) HERFORD, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00