Scores Listing for Grants, NM #1(07/02/2017-Grants, NM)


(N/M)=Non-Member (HD)=Header/Roper (HL)=Heeler/Runner

40 BAREBACK RIDING
Place Member Name City Score Pts. AA Pts.
1. SHED, JEREMY (40) (N/M) HOLDENVILLE, OK 0.0 0.00 0.00
40 BARREL RACING
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. JOLLEY, JEANNE (40) NEW CASTLE, WY 18.840 63.00 63.00
2. COLLOM, DAWN (40) WATERFLOW, NM 18.940 53.00 53.00
3. ARNOLD, TAMMY (40) BENSON, AZ 19.690 43.00 43.00
40 BULL RIDING
Place Member Name City Score Pts. AA Pts.
1. PATTERSON, KANE (40) MINERAL WELLS, TX 79.0 64.00 64.00
2. FULTZ, DALE (40) MANSFIELD, TX 73.0 54.00 54.00
3. WARD, RONNIE (40) SOUTHWEST CITY, MO 72.0 44.00 44.00
4. TUNI, WILBERT (40) DENNEHOTSO, AZ 69.0 34.00 34.00
40 SADDLE BRONC
Place Member Name City Score Pts. AA Pts.
1. MARRON, MIKE (40) FITHIAN, IL 0.0 0.00 0.00
2. ARNOLD, JIM (40) LORDSBURG, NM 0.0 0.00 0.00
40 STEER WRESTLING
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. PATTERSON, KANE (40) MINERAL WELLS, TX 5.500 62.00 62.00
2. FULTZ, DALE (40) MANSFIELD, TX 100.000 0.00 0.00
40-59 TEAM ROPING
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. THOMAS, MARK (60) (HD) TUCSON, AZ 8.300 64.00 64.00
2. BAXTER, WALTER BOB (60) (HL) CORNVILLE, AZ 8.300 64.00 64.00
3. NEVILL, BILL (60) (HD) IOLA, TX 8.600 54.00 54.00
4. BASSETT, JOHN (60) (HL) DEWEY, AZ 8.600 54.00 54.00
5. WALES, JIM (60) (HD) QUEEN CREEK, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
6. KELTON, WILLY (60) (HL) MAYER, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
7. THOMPSON, LINK (50) (HD) KAUFMAN, TX 100.000 0.00 0.00
8. BOYLES, SHANNON (50) (HL) JUNCTION, TX 100.000 0.00 0.00
50 BAREBACK RIDING
Place Member Name City Score Pts. AA Pts.
1. MATHEWS, DARREN (50) PHOENIX, AZ 63.0 61.00 61.00
50 BARREL RACING
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. CANADA, NORENE (50) SAN RAFAEL, NM 17.960 68.00 68.00
2. WALRAVEN, MELYNDA (50) DATIL, NM 18.510 58.00 58.00
3. HEIL, PAULA (50) MOUNTAINAIR, NM 18.720 48.00 48.00
4. GEORGE, SHARON (50) BELEN, NM 19.120 38.00 38.00
5. SHURTS, LESLIE (50) CLIFF, NM 21.190 28.00 28.00
6. BACA, CHERYL (50) BELEN, NM 23.210 18.00 18.00
7. OWENS, DEBBIE (50) PLATTEVILLE, CO 23.600 0.00 0.00
8. WOLFE, LEANNE (50) FLORA VISTA, NM 35.140 0.00 0.00
9. LEWIS, ELAINE (50) VICTOR, MT 100.000 0.00 0.00
10. CRISS, NANCY (50) SAN TAN VALLEY, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
50 BULL RIDING
Place Member Name City Score Pts. AA Pts.
1. MIMS, ROBERT (50) BRYAN, TX 79.0 66.00 66.00
2. BEGAY, JULIUS Y (50) SHIPROCK, NM 74.0 56.00 56.00
3. LARGO, SAMMY (50) MENTMORE, NM 60.0 46.00 46.00
4. SHEPARD, BARRY (50) POTTER, NE 0.0 0.00 0.00
5. MCCARROLL, JEFF (50) PHOENIX, AZ 0.0 0.00 0.00
6. DURGIN, SHANE (50) FT WASHAKE, WY 0.0 0.00 0.00
50 STEER WRESTLING
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. BOWSER, TOD (50) PIERCE CITY, MO 11.500 64.00 64.00
2. DENSON, JOHN (50) COLORADO SPRINGS, CO 100.000 0.00 0.00
3. PERSINGER, JIM (50) OGALLALA, NE 100.000 0.00 0.00
4. MELIN, CHUCK (60) DOUGLAS, WY 100.000 0.00 0.00
50 TIEDOWN
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. MCREYNOLDS, BRAD (60) GROESBECK, TX 15.400 63.00 63.00
2. GEORGE, TIM (50) BELEN, NM 15.600 53.00 53.00
3. OWENS, TOMM (60) PLATTEVILLE, CO 100.000 0.00 0.00
60 BARREL RACING
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. BASSETT, ANN (60) DEWEY, AZ 18.030 67.00 67.00
2. BOYLES, KAY (60) JUNCTION, TX 18.480 57.00 57.00
3. MCGAUGHEY, MARLENE (60) BROKEN BOW, NE 18.670 47.00 47.00
4. PICKENS, COOKIE (60) CORTEZ, CO 18.760 37.00 37.00
5. DEAN, TRUDY (50) MILAN, NM 18.830 27.00 27.00
6. ARNOLD, PAT (60) HEREFORD, AZ 20.200 17.00 17.00
7. MCREYNOLDS, SARAH (60) GROESBECK, TX 100.000 0.00 0.00
60 RIBBON ROPING
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. JOHNSTON, CURT (60) (HD) EATON, CO 11.000 63.00 63.00
2. CLEMONS, KATHY (60) (HL) KERSEY, CO 11.000 63.00 63.00
3. TERRELL, BUTCH (60) (HD) MORRISTOWN, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
4. TERRELL, BONNIE (60) (HL) MORRISTOWN, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
5. MCREYNOLDS, BRAD (60) (HD) GROESBECK, TX 100.000 0.00 0.00
6. MCREYNOLDS, SARAH (60) (HL) GROESBECK, TX 100.000 0.00 0.00
60 TEAM ROPING
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. JOHNSON, DAN (60) (HD) KERSEY, CO 9.900 65.00 65.00
2. JOHNSTON, CURT (60) (HL) EATON, CO 9.900 65.00 65.00
3. WALES, JIM (60) (HD) QUEEN CREEK, AZ 14.100 55.00 55.00
4. KELTON, WILLY (60) (HL) MAYER, AZ 14.100 55.00 55.00
5. GOULD, JERRY (60) (HD) ROGGEN, CO 100.000 0.00 0.00
6. SCHARA, BUTCH (60) (HL) FORT LUPTON, CO 100.000 0.00 0.00
7. THOMAS, MARK (60) (HD) TUCSON, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
8. BAXTER, WALTER BOB (60) (HL) CORNVILLE, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
9. NEVILL, BILL (60) (HD) IOLA, TX 100.000 0.00 0.00
10. BASSETT, JOHN (60) (HL) DEWEY, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
60 TIEDOWN
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. NEVILL, BILL (60) IOLA, TX 15.700 65.00 65.00
2. JOHNSON, DAN (60) KERSEY, CO 19.800 55.00 55.00
3. JOHNSTON, CURT (60) EATON, CO 38.900 45.00 45.00
4. MCREYNOLDS, BRAD (60) GROESBECK, TX 100.000 0.00 0.00
5. OWENS, TOMM (60) PLATTEVILLE, CO 100.000 0.00 0.00
68 TIEDOWN
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. NEVILL, BILL (60) IOLA, TX 14.100 64.00 0.00
2. CLEMONS, BUD (60) KERSEY, CO 16.000 54.00 0.00
3. KOILE, JERRY (60) TUCUMCARI, NM 25.000 44.00 0.00
4. TERRELL, BUTCH (60) MORRISTOWN, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
5. LYNCH, FW (60) ENNIS, TX 100.000 0.00 0.00
6. EASTLAKE, DAVE (60) AMARILLO, TX 100.000 0.00 0.00
MEN'S BREAKAWAY
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. NEVILL, BILL (60) IOLA, TX 3.100 64.00 64.00
2. MARTIN, BOB (60) HERFORD, AZ 4.700 54.00 54.00
3. KOILE, JERRY (60) TUCUMCARI, NM 100.000 0.00 0.00
4. TERRELL, BUTCH (60) MORRISTOWN, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
5. LYNCH, FW (60) ENNIS, TX 100.000 0.00 0.00