Scores Listing for Augusta, MT TE #2(06/18/2017-Augusta, MT)


(N/M)=Non-Member (HD)=Header/Roper (HL)=Heeler/Runner

40-59 TEAM ROPING
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. FLYNN, VINCE (50) (HD) CAMROSE, AB 10.000 68.00 68.00
2. VAILE, GUS (60) (HL) BABB, MT 10.000 68.00 68.00
3. NEVILL, BILL (60) (HD) IOLA, TX 13.000 58.00 58.00
4. BASSETT, JOHN (60) (HL) DEWEY, AZ 13.000 58.00 58.00
5. ODDAN, BLAINE (50) (HD) SWIFT CURRENT SASKAT 15.000 48.00 48.00
6. CROSTHWAITE, ANGEL (60) (HL) MISSOULA, MT 15.000 48.00 48.00
7. VAILE, TRACY (50) (HD) (N/M) BABB, MT 100.000 0.00 0.00
8. FLYNN, ANN (50) (HL) (N/M) CAMROSE, AB 100.000 0.00 0.00
9. STEPHENS, JOEL (50) (HD) (N/M) YELLOWHEADCOUNTY, AB 100.000 0.00 0.00
10. GERING, RON (50) (HL) (N/M) , 100.000 0.00 0.00
11. TERRILL, PAT (60) (HD) CASA GRANDE, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
12. TERRELL, BUTCH (60) (HL) MORRISTOWN, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
13. LEVINE, DAN (60) (HD) (N/M) WOLFCREEK, MT 100.000 0.00 0.00
14. TURCATO, LYNN (50) (HL) (N/M) TABER, AB 100.000 0.00 0.00
15. BREWER, MIKE (60) (HD) LOS MOLINOS, CA 100.000 0.00 0.00
16. MORRILL, TY (50) (HL) AUBURN, CA 100.000 0.00 0.00
17. DELL, KARI (50) (HD) CUT BANK, MT 100.000 0.00 0.00
18. DELL, GREG (50) (HL) CUT BANK, MT 100.000 0.00 0.00
50 BARREL RACING
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. PEROZAK, ROSE (50) (N/M) KIPP, AB 18.030 0.00 0.00
2. ADIE, NADENE (50) (N/M) KATHRYN, AB 18.470 0.00 0.00
3. TURCATO, GLYNNIS (50) (N/M) TABER, AB 18.680 0.00 0.00
4. STEPHENS, TERRY (50) (N/M) YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, A 18.790 0.00 0.00
5. CALLAWAY, MARILYN (50) FOOTHILLS, AB 19.260 28.00 28.00
6. WELSH, BEV (50) COCHRAN, AB 20.770 18.00 18.00
7. DOUGLAS, DIANA (50) BROOKS, AB 23.790 0.00 0.00
8. BROOKS, DAWN (50) (N/M) CARSTAIRS, AB 24.380 0.00 0.00
50 RIBBON ROPING
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. MORTON, EVERETT (60) (HD) DEL BONITA, AB 100.000 0.00 0.00
2. WELSH, BEV (50) (HL) COCHRAN, AB 100.000 0.00 0.00
3. HENCRATT, DAVID (50) (HD) RED BLUFF, CA 100.000 0.00 0.00
4. HENCRATT, LAQUIN (50) (HL) RED BLUFF, CA 100.000 0.00 0.00
5. TURCATO, LYNN (50) (HD) (N/M) TABER, AB 100.000 0.00 0.00
6. TURCATO, GLYNNIS (50) (HL) (N/M) TABER, AB 100.000 0.00 0.00
7. FITZPATRICK, CRAIG (50) (HD) OKOTOKS, AB 100.000 0.00 0.00
8. FITZPATRICK, MARGO (50) (HL) OKOTOKS, AB 100.000 0.00 0.00
50 STEER WRESTLING
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. GODDARD, GLEN (50) MAPLE CREEK, SK 11.900 63.00 63.00
2. MELIN, CHUCK (60) DOUGLAS, WY 100.000 0.00 0.00
3. MOSHER, KENT (60) AUGUSTA, MT 100.000 0.00 0.00
50 TIEDOWN
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. HENCRATT, DAVID (50) RED BLUFF, CA 10.400 69.00 69.00
2. DELL, GREG (50) CUT BANK, MT 14.400 59.00 59.00
3. MARTIN, JERRY (60) CARPENTER, WY 21.500 49.00 49.00
4. TURCATO, LYNN (50) (N/M) TABER, AB 100.000 0.00 0.00
5. PITTS, TERRY (60) DIXON, MT 100.000 0.00 0.00
6. CONTWAY, ROSS (50) FT SHAW, MT 100.000 0.00 0.00
7. HERRERA, R.C. (50) FERNLEY, NV 100.000 0.00 0.00
8. ADIE, GLEN (50) KATHRYN, AB 100.000 0.00 0.00
9. FITZPATRICK, CRAIG (50) OKOTOKS, AB 100.000 0.00 0.00
60 BARREL RACING
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. WATT, ELAINE (60) CLARESHOLM, AB 18.050 70.00 70.00
2. MYERS, HOLLY (60) (N/M) DEWINTON, AB 18.270 0.00 0.00
3. ROBERTSON, PAULINE (60) (N/M) AUGUSTA, MT 18.360 0.00 0.00
4. VIETOR, CAROLYNN (60) PHILIPSBURG, MT 18.570 40.00 40.00
5. MCGAUGHEY, MARLENE (60) BROKEN BOW, NE 18.750 30.00 30.00
6. CRAWFORD, CAROL (60) (N/M) HIGH RIVER, AB 19.250 0.00 0.00
7. SHOEMAKER, ROBIN (60) PRESCOTT VALLEY, AZ 19.520 0.00 0.00
8. WELBORN, CORINNE (60) DILLON, MT 19.840 0.00 0.00
9. FLUNDRA, KATHY (60) (N/M) PINCHER CREEK, AB 23.560 0.00 0.00
10. BASSETT, ANN (60) DEWEY, AZ 24.090 0.00 0.00
60 RIBBON ROPING
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. VAILE, GUS (60) (HD) BABB, MT 11.400 69.00 69.00
2. FLUNDRA, KATHY (60) (HL) (N/M) PINCHER CREEK, AB 11.400 0.00 0.00
3. MOSHER, KENT (60) (HD) AUGUSTA, MT 12.500 59.00 59.00
4. WELBORN, CORINNE (60) (HL) DILLON, MT 12.500 59.00 59.00
5. CROSTHWAITE, ANGEL (60) (HD) MISSOULA, MT 12.900 49.00 49.00
6. VIETOR, KAREN (60) (HL) MISSOULA, MT 12.900 49.00 49.00
7. TYLER, KARL (60) (HD) MISSOULA, MT 16.200 39.00 39.00
8. TYLER, DONNA (60) (HL) MISSOULA, MT 16.200 39.00 39.00
9. KOILE, JERRY (60) (HD) TUCUMCARI, NM 100.000 0.00 0.00
10. MCGAUGHEY, MARLENE (60) (HL) BROKEN BOW, NE 100.000 0.00 0.00
11. LEVINE, DAN (60) (HD) (N/M) WOLFCREEK, MT 100.000 0.00 0.00
12. LEVINE, BOBBI (60) (HL) (N/M) WOLFCREEK, MT 100.000 0.00 0.00
13. SHIPTON, DOUG (60) (HD) WICKENBURG, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
14. DUNCAN, KAREN (60) (HL) WICKENBURG, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
15. HOWARD, NEIL (60) (HD) (N/M) ALDERSYDE, AB 100.000 0.00 0.00
16. COCKBURN, LAURETTE (60) (HL) AIRDRIE, AB 100.000 0.00 0.00
17. TERRELL, BUTCH (60) (HD) MORRISTOWN, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
18. TERRELL, BONNIE (60) (HL) MORRISTOWN, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
19. CLEMONS, BUD (60) (HD) KERSEY, CO 100.000 0.00 0.00
20. CLEMONS, KATHY (60) (HL) KERSEY, CO 100.000 0.00 0.00
60 TEAM ROPING
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. TYLER, KARL (60) (HD) MISSOULA, MT 11.500 72.00 72.00
2. CROSTHWAITE, ANGEL (60) (HL) MISSOULA, MT 11.500 72.00 72.00
3. STODDARD, BOB (60) (HD) DOUGLAS, WY 17.800 62.00 62.00
4. WOODWARD, GARY (60) (HL) CARDSTON, AB 17.800 62.00 62.00
5. ROMEO, KENNY (60) (HD) (N/M) MAYERTHORPE, AB 100.000 0.00 0.00
6. RISING, DALE (60) (HL) CRAWFORD, NE 100.000 0.00 0.00
7. BARTLETT, PAULA (60) (HD) QUILCENE, WA 100.000 0.00 0.00
8. BARTLETT, JOE (60) (HL) QUILCENE, WA 100.000 0.00 0.00
9. HOWARD, NEIL (60) (HD) (N/M) ALDERSYDE, AB 100.000 0.00 0.00
10. MOSHER, KENT (60) (HL) AUGUSTA, MT 100.000 0.00 0.00
11. DUNCAN, KAREN (60) (HD) WICKENBURG, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
12. SHIPTON, DOUG (60) (HL) WICKENBURG, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
13. JOHNSON, ARNIE (60) (HD) CUT BANK, MT 100.000 0.00 0.00
14. REEDER, BILL (60) (HL) CARDSTON, AB 100.000 0.00 0.00
15. TERRILL, PAT (60) (HD) CASA GRANDE, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
16. TERRELL, BUTCH (60) (HL) MORRISTOWN, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
17. NEVILL, BILL (60) (HD) IOLA, TX 100.000 0.00 0.00
18. BASSETT, JOHN (60) (HL) DEWEY, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
19. MARSHALL, JESSE (60) (HD) KERSEY, CO 100.000 0.00 0.00
20. SCHARA, BUTCH (60) (HL) FORT LUPTON, CO 100.000 0.00 0.00
21. ROBERTSON, PAULINE (60) (HD) (N/M) AUGUSTA, MT 100.000 0.00 0.00
22. ROBERTSON, JEFF (60) (HL) (N/M) AGUSTA, MT 100.000 0.00 0.00
23. KLASSEN, BRUCE (60) (HD) (N/M) SWIFT CURRENT, S 100.000 0.00 0.00
24. HOUGHAM, JOHN (60) (HL) CLARESHOLM, AB 100.000 0.00 0.00
25. LYNCH, SCOTT (60) (HD) (N/M) RONAN, MT 100.000 0.00 0.00
26. GILLIS, BRIAN (60) (HL) (N/M) SWIFT CURRENT, SA 100.000 0.00 0.00
60 TIEDOWN
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. HOWARD, NEIL (60) (N/M) ALDERSYDE, AB 11.900 0.00 0.00
2. SHIPTON, DOUG (60) WICKENBURG, AZ 11.900 63.00 63.00
3. MARTIN, JERRY (60) CARPENTER, WY 12.200 48.00 48.00
4. MOSHER, KENT (60) AUGUSTA, MT 12.900 38.00 38.00
5. NEVILL, BILL (60) IOLA, TX 13.700 28.00 28.00
6. LEVINE, DAN (60) (N/M) WOLFCREEK, MT 17.900 0.00 0.00
7. PITTS, TERRY (60) DIXON, MT 22.300 0.00 0.00
8. MORTON, EVERETT (60) DEL BONITA, AB 100.000 0.00 0.00
9. TERRILL, PAT (60) CASA GRANDE, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
68 TIEDOWN
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. REEDER, BILL (60) CARDSTON, AB 9.500 72.00 0.00
2. OVERSTREET, JIM (60) BIG TIMBER, MT 11.900 62.00 0.00
3. KOILE, JERRY (60) TUCUMCARI, NM 13.400 52.00 0.00
4. JOHNSON, ARNIE (60) CUT BANK, MT 14.600 42.00 0.00
5. CAMPBELL, JW (60) (N/M) , 14.900 0.00 0.00
6. CLEMONS, BUD (60) KERSEY, CO 15.300 22.00 0.00
7. NEVILL, BILL (60) IOLA, TX 100.000 0.00 0.00
8. BARTLETT, JOE (60) QUILCENE, WA 100.000 0.00 0.00
9. TYLER, KARL (60) MISSOULA, MT 100.000 0.00 0.00
10. TERRELL, BUTCH (60) MORRISTOWN, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
11. THOMPSON, GLEN (60) (N/M) LEFTBRIDGE, AB 100.000 0.00 0.00
12. LYNCH, SCOTT (60) (N/M) RONAN, MT 100.000 0.00 0.00
LADIES BREAKAWAY
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. DUNCAN, KAREN (60) WICKENBURG, AZ 3.200 67.00 67.00
2. FITZPATRICK, MARGO (50) OKOTOKS, AB 5.200 57.00 57.00
3. FLYNN, ANN (50) (N/M) CAMROSE, AB 100.000 0.00 0.00
4. VAILE, TRACY (50) (N/M) BABB, MT 100.000 0.00 0.00
5. CALLAWAY, MARILYN (50) FOOTHILLS, AB 100.000 0.00 0.00
6. BARTLETT, PAULA (60) QUILCENE, WA 100.000 0.00 0.00
7. DELL, KARI (50) CUT BANK, MT 100.000 0.00 0.00
MEN'S BREAKAWAY
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. NEVILL, BILL (60) IOLA, TX 2.600 75.00 75.00
2. SHIPTON, DOUG (60) WICKENBURG, AZ 2.700 65.00 65.00
3. OVERSTREET, JIM (60) BIG TIMBER, MT 2.800 55.00 55.00
4. LYNCH, SCOTT (60) (N/M) RONAN, MT 3.000 0.00 0.00
5. JOHNSON, ARNIE (60) CUT BANK, MT 3.100 35.00 35.00
6. CROSTHWAITE, ANGEL (60) MISSOULA, MT 3.200 25.00 25.00
7. KOILE, JERRY (60) TUCUMCARI, NM 3.500 0.00 0.00
8. TERRELL, BUTCH (60) MORRISTOWN, AZ 3.600 0.00 0.00
9. LEVINE, DAN (60) (N/M) WOLFCREEK, MT 3.600 0.00 0.00
10. RISING, DALE (60) CRAWFORD, NE 13.200 0.00 0.00
11. FLYNN, LARRY (60) ENUMCLAW, WA 100.000 0.00 0.00
12. STODDARD, BOB (60) DOUGLAS, WY 100.000 0.00 0.00
13. TYLER, KARL (60) MISSOULA, MT 100.000 0.00 0.00
14. REEDER, BILL (60) CARDSTON, AB 100.000 0.00 0.00
15. TERRILL, PAT (60) CASA GRANDE, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
16. THOMPSON, GLEN (60) (N/M) LEFTBRIDGE, AB 100.000 0.00 0.00