Scores Listing for Augusta, MT TE #1(06/17/2017-Augusta, MT)


(N/M)=Non-Member (HD)=Header/Roper (HL)=Heeler/Runner

40-59 TEAM ROPING
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. STEPHENS, JOEL (50) (HD) (N/M) YELLOWHEADCOUNTY, AB 15.300 0.00 0.00
2. GERING, RON (50) (HL) (N/M) , 15.300 0.00 0.00
3. NEVILL, BILL (60) (HD) IOLA, TX 15.600 58.00 58.00
4. BASSETT, JOHN (60) (HL) DEWEY, AZ 15.600 58.00 58.00
5. TERRILL, PAT (60) (HD) CASA GRANDE, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
6. TERRELL, BUTCH (60) (HL) MORRISTOWN, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
7. LEVINE, DAN (60) (HD) (N/M) WOLFCREEK, MT 100.000 0.00 0.00
8. TURCATO, LYNN (50) (HL) (N/M) TABER, AB 100.000 0.00 0.00
9. ODDAN, BLAINE (50) (HD) SWIFT CURRENT SASKAT 100.000 0.00 0.00
10. CROSTHWAITE, ANGEL (60) (HL) MISSOULA, MT 100.000 0.00 0.00
11. FLYNN, VINCE (50) (HD) CAMROSE, AB 100.000 0.00 0.00
12. VAILE, GUS (60) (HL) BABB, MT 100.000 0.00 0.00
13. DELL, KARI (50) (HD) CUT BANK, MT 100.000 0.00 0.00
14. DELL, GREG (50) (HL) CUT BANK, MT 100.000 0.00 0.00
15. VAILE, TRACY (50) (HD) (N/M) BABB, MT 100.000 0.00 0.00
16. FLYNN, ANN (50) (HL) (N/M) CAMROSE, AB 100.000 0.00 0.00
17. BREWER, MIKE (60) (HD) LOS MOLINOS, CA 100.000 0.00 0.00
18. MORRILL, TY (50) (HL) AUBURN, CA 100.000 0.00 0.00
50 BARREL RACING
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. ADIE, NADENE (50) (N/M) KATHRYN, AB 18.640 0.00 0.00
2. PEROZAK, ROSE (50) (N/M) KIPP, AB 18.720 0.00 0.00
3. TURCATO, GLYNNIS (50) (N/M) TABER, AB 19.040 0.00 0.00
4. CALLAWAY, MARILYN (50) FOOTHILLS, AB 19.610 38.00 38.00
5. BROOKS, DAWN (50) (N/M) CARSTAIRS, AB 19.840 0.00 0.00
6. WELSH, BEV (50) COCHRAN, AB 20.450 18.00 18.00
7. DOUGLAS, DIANA (50) BROOKS, AB 20.650 0.00 0.00
8. STEPHENS, TERRY (50) (N/M) YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, A 24.050 0.00 0.00
50 RIBBON ROPING
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. MORTON, EVERETT (60) (HD) DEL BONITA, AB 16.000 64.00 64.00
2. WELSH, BEV (50) (HL) COCHRAN, AB 16.000 64.00 64.00
3. FITZPATRICK, CRAIG (50) (HD) OKOTOKS, AB 17.300 54.00 54.00
4. FITZPATRICK, MARGO (50) (HL) OKOTOKS, AB 17.300 54.00 54.00
5. TURCATO, LYNN (50) (HD) (N/M) TABER, AB 22.600 0.00 0.00
6. TURCATO, GLYNNIS (50) (HL) (N/M) TABER, AB 22.600 0.00 0.00
7. HENCRATT, DAVID (50) (HD) RED BLUFF, CA 100.000 0.00 0.00
8. HENCRATT, LAQUIN (50) (HL) RED BLUFF, CA 100.000 0.00 0.00
50 STEER WRESTLING
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. GODDARD, GLEN (50) MAPLE CREEK, SK 5.500 63.00 63.00
2. MELIN, CHUCK (60) DOUGLAS, WY 100.000 0.00 0.00
3. MOSHER, KENT (60) AUGUSTA, MT 100.000 0.00 0.00
50 TIEDOWN
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. HERRERA, R.C. (50) FERNLEY, NV 10.700 69.00 69.00
2. FITZPATRICK, CRAIG (50) OKOTOKS, AB 15.000 59.00 59.00
3. MARTIN, JERRY (60) CARPENTER, WY 16.900 49.00 49.00
4. PITTS, TERRY (60) DIXON, MT 18.400 39.00 39.00
5. ADIE, GLEN (50) KATHRYN, AB 26.100 29.00 29.00
6. TURCATO, LYNN (50) (N/M) TABER, AB 100.000 0.00 0.00
7. CONTWAY, ROSS (50) FT SHAW, MT 100.000 0.00 0.00
8. DELL, GREG (50) CUT BANK, MT 100.000 0.00 0.00
9. HENCRATT, DAVID (50) RED BLUFF, CA 100.000 0.00 0.00
60 BARREL RACING
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. WATT, ELAINE (60) CLARESHOLM, AB 18.190 70.00 70.00
2. MYERS, HOLLY (60) (N/M) DEWINTON, AB 18.380 0.00 0.00
3. ROBERTSON, PAULINE (60) (N/M) AUGUSTA, MT 18.500 0.00 0.00
4. MCGAUGHEY, MARLENE (60) BROKEN BOW, NE 18.780 40.00 40.00
5. VIETOR, CAROLYNN (60) PHILIPSBURG, MT 19.100 30.00 30.00
6. FLUNDRA, KATHY (60) (N/M) PINCHER CREEK, AB 19.250 0.00 0.00
7. WELBORN, CORINNE (60) DILLON, MT 19.330 0.00 0.00
8. SHOEMAKER, ROBIN (60) PRESCOTT VALLEY, AZ 19.760 0.00 0.00
9. CRAWFORD, CAROL (60) (N/M) HIGH RIVER, AB 20.400 0.00 0.00
10. BASSETT, ANN (60) DEWEY, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
60 RIBBON ROPING
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. TYLER, KARL (60) (HD) MISSOULA, MT 11.300 70.00 70.00
2. TYLER, DONNA (60) (HL) MISSOULA, MT 11.300 70.00 70.00
3. MOSHER, KENT (60) (HD) AUGUSTA, MT 12.600 60.00 60.00
4. WELBORN, CORINNE (60) (HL) DILLON, MT 12.600 60.00 60.00
5. HOWARD, NEIL (60) (HD) (N/M) ALDERSYDE, AB 12.700 0.00 0.00
6. COCKBURN, LAURETTE (60) (HL) AIRDRIE, AB 12.700 50.00 50.00
7. CLEMONS, BUD (60) (HD) KERSEY, CO 13.700 40.00 40.00
8. CLEMONS, KATHY (60) (HL) KERSEY, CO 13.700 40.00 40.00
9. KOILE, JERRY (60) (HD) TUCUMCARI, NM 15.100 30.00 30.00
10. MCGAUGHEY, MARLENE (60) (HL) BROKEN BOW, NE 15.100 30.00 30.00
11. VAILE, GUS (60) (HD) BABB, MT 17.400 20.00 20.00
12. FLUNDRA, KATHY (60) (HL) (N/M) PINCHER CREEK, AB 17.400 0.00 0.00
13. TERRELL, BUTCH (60) (HD) MORRISTOWN, AZ 27.300 0.00 0.00
14. TERRELL, BONNIE (60) (HL) MORRISTOWN, AZ 27.300 0.00 0.00
15. CROSTHWAITE, ANGEL (60) (HD) MISSOULA, MT 100.000 0.00 0.00
16. VIETOR, KAREN (60) (HL) MISSOULA, MT 100.000 0.00 0.00
17. SHIPTON, DOUG (60) (HD) WICKENBURG, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
18. DUNCAN, KAREN (60) (HL) WICKENBURG, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
19. LEVINE, DAN (60) (HD) (N/M) WOLFCREEK, MT 100.000 0.00 0.00
20. LEVINE, BOBBI (60) (HL) (N/M) WOLFCREEK, MT 100.000 0.00 0.00
60 TEAM ROPING
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. NEVILL, BILL (60) (HD) IOLA, TX 8.900 72.00 72.00
2. BASSETT, JOHN (60) (HL) DEWEY, AZ 8.900 72.00 72.00
3. HOWARD, NEIL (60) (HD) (N/M) ALDERSYDE, AB 13.800 0.00 0.00
4. MOSHER, KENT (60) (HL) AUGUSTA, MT 13.800 62.00 62.00
5. ROBERTSON, PAULINE (60) (HD) (N/M) AUGUSTA, MT 18.400 0.00 0.00
6. ROBERTSON, JEFF (60) (HL) (N/M) AGUSTA, MT 18.400 0.00 0.00
7. KLASSEN, BRUCE (60) (HD) (N/M) SWIFT CURRENT, S 19.900 0.00 0.00
8. HOUGHAM, JOHN (60) (HL) CLARESHOLM, AB 19.900 42.00 42.00
9. TERRILL, PAT (60) (HD) CASA GRANDE, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
10. TERRELL, BUTCH (60) (HL) MORRISTOWN, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
11. LYNCH, SCOTT (60) (HD) (N/M) RONAN, MT 100.000 0.00 0.00
12. GILLIS, BRIAN (60) (HL) (N/M) SWIFT CURRENT, SA 100.000 0.00 0.00
13. DUNCAN, KAREN (60) (HD) WICKENBURG, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
14. SHIPTON, DOUG (60) (HL) WICKENBURG, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
15. MARSHALL, JESSE (60) (HD) KERSEY, CO 100.000 0.00 0.00
16. SCHARA, BUTCH (60) (HL) FORT LUPTON, CO 100.000 0.00 0.00
17. JOHNSON, ARNIE (60) (HD) CUT BANK, MT 100.000 0.00 0.00
18. REEDER, BILL (60) (HL) CARDSTON, AB 100.000 0.00 0.00
19. ROMEO, KENNY (60) (HD) (N/M) MAYERTHORPE, AB 100.000 0.00 0.00
20. RISING, DALE (60) (HL) CRAWFORD, NE 100.000 0.00 0.00
21. TYLER, KARL (60) (HD) MISSOULA, MT 100.000 0.00 0.00
22. CROSTHWAITE, ANGEL (60) (HL) MISSOULA, MT 100.000 0.00 0.00
23. STODDARD, BOB (60) (HD) DOUGLAS, WY 100.000 0.00 0.00
24. WOODWARD, GARY (60) (HL) CARDSTON, AB 100.000 0.00 0.00
25. BARTLETT, PAULA (60) (HD) QUILCENE, WA 100.000 0.00 0.00
26. BARTLETT, JOE (60) (HL) QUILCENE, WA 100.000 0.00 0.00
60 TIEDOWN
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. HOWARD, NEIL (60) (N/M) ALDERSYDE, AB 12.500 0.00 0.00
2. SHIPTON, DOUG (60) WICKENBURG, AZ 13.500 58.00 58.00
3. NEVILL, BILL (60) IOLA, TX 16.100 48.00 48.00
4. PITTS, TERRY (60) DIXON, MT 100.000 0.00 0.00
5. MARTIN, JERRY (60) CARPENTER, WY 100.000 0.00 0.00
6. LEVINE, DAN (60) (N/M) WOLFCREEK, MT 100.000 0.00 0.00
7. MORTON, EVERETT (60) DEL BONITA, AB 100.000 0.00 0.00
8. MOSHER, KENT (60) AUGUSTA, MT 100.000 0.00 0.00
9. TERRILL, PAT (60) CASA GRANDE, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
68 TIEDOWN
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. JOHNSON, ARNIE (60) CUT BANK, MT 11.800 72.00 0.00
2. NEVILL, BILL (60) IOLA, TX 12.200 62.00 0.00
3. REEDER, BILL (60) CARDSTON, AB 13.500 52.00 0.00
4. OVERSTREET, JIM (60) BIG TIMBER, MT 14.200 42.00 0.00
5. TYLER, KARL (60) MISSOULA, MT 14.300 32.00 0.00
6. KOILE, JERRY (60) TUCUMCARI, NM 100.000 0.00 0.00
7. THOMPSON, GLEN (60) (N/M) LEFTBRIDGE, AB 100.000 0.00 0.00
8. CAMPBELL, JW (60) (N/M) , 100.000 0.00 0.00
9. BARTLETT, JOE (60) QUILCENE, WA 100.000 0.00 0.00
10. LYNCH, SCOTT (60) (N/M) RONAN, MT 100.000 0.00 0.00
11. CLEMONS, BUD (60) KERSEY, CO 100.000 0.00 0.00
12. TERRELL, BUTCH (60) MORRISTOWN, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
LADIES BREAKAWAY
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. DELL, KARI (50) CUT BANK, MT 4.300 67.00 67.00
2. FITZPATRICK, MARGO (50) OKOTOKS, AB 6.800 57.00 57.00
3. VAILE, TRACY (50) (N/M) BABB, MT 14.400 0.00 0.00
4. FLYNN, ANN (50) (N/M) CAMROSE, AB 28.000 0.00 0.00
5. DUNCAN, KAREN (60) WICKENBURG, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
6. CALLAWAY, MARILYN (50) FOOTHILLS, AB 100.000 0.00 0.00
7. BARTLETT, PAULA (60) QUILCENE, WA 100.000 0.00 0.00
MEN'S BREAKAWAY
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. JOHNSON, ARNIE (60) CUT BANK, MT 2.500 75.00 75.00
2. REEDER, BILL (60) CARDSTON, AB 2.600 65.00 65.00
3. NEVILL, BILL (60) IOLA, TX 3.000 55.00 55.00
4. OVERSTREET, JIM (60) BIG TIMBER, MT 3.300 45.00 45.00
5. SHIPTON, DOUG (60) WICKENBURG, AZ 12.700 35.00 35.00
6. LYNCH, SCOTT (60) (N/M) RONAN, MT 12.800 0.00 0.00
7. CROSTHWAITE, ANGEL (60) MISSOULA, MT 100.000 0.00 0.00
8. THOMPSON, GLEN (60) (N/M) LEFTBRIDGE, AB 100.000 0.00 0.00
9. TYLER, KARL (60) MISSOULA, MT 100.000 0.00 0.00
10. FLYNN, LARRY (60) ENUMCLAW, WA 100.000 0.00 0.00
11. LEVINE, DAN (60) (N/M) WOLFCREEK, MT 100.000 0.00 0.00
12. STODDARD, BOB (60) DOUGLAS, WY 100.000 0.00 0.00
13. TERRELL, BUTCH (60) MORRISTOWN, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
14. TERRILL, PAT (60) CASA GRANDE, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
15. RISING, DALE (60) CRAWFORD, NE 100.000 0.00 0.00
16. KOILE, JERRY (60) TUCUMCARI, NM 100.000 0.00 0.00