Scores Listing for Panguitch, May #4(05/20/2017-Panguitch, UT)


(N/M)=Non-Member (HD)=Header/Roper (HL)=Heeler/Runner

40 BAREBACK RIDING
Place Member Name City Score Pts. AA Pts.
1. CHINO, J.R. (40) MESCALERO, NM 0.0 0.00 0.00
40 BARREL RACING
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. BARNSON, JACKIE (40) WASHINGTON, UT 15.480 62.00 62.00
2. JOLLEY, JEANNE (40) NEW CASTLE, WY 16.600 52.00 52.00
40 BULL RIDING
Place Member Name City Score Pts. AA Pts.
1. STONEY, JACKSON (40) BRIGHAM CITY, UT 75.0 67.00 67.00
2. HICKS, GW (40) RIVERTON, UT 71.0 57.00 57.00
3. CARSON, KYLE (40) WELLS, NV 0.0 0.00 0.00
4. CHEESMAN, AARON (40) PEYTON, CO 0.0 0.00 0.00
5. TUNI, WILBERT (40) DENNEHOTSO, AZ 0.0 0.00 0.00
6. STRATTON, RICK (40) DUCHESNE, UT 0.0 0.00 0.00
7. MCTEER, TROY (40) MESA, AZ 0.0 0.00 0.00
8. TIPTON, CASEY (40) TOOELE, UT 0.0 0.00 0.00
9. BENOIT, PAUL (40) GLENDALE, AZ 0.0 0.00 0.00
40 SADDLE BRONC
Place Member Name City Score Pts. AA Pts.
1. MILLER, LANCE (40) PANGUITCH, UT 73.0 62.00 62.00
2. ARNOLD, JIM (40) LORDSBURG, NM 0.0 0.00 0.00
3. MARRON, MIKE (40) FITHIAN, IL 0.0 0.00 0.00
40-59 TEAM ROPING
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. ANDERSON, BRUCE (40) (HD) CEDAR CITY, UT 7.800 62.00 62.00
2. BARNSON, SHAWN (40) (HL) WASHINGTON, UT 7.800 62.00 62.00
3. HERRERA, R.C. (50) (HD) FERNLEY, NV 100.000 0.00 0.00
4. MELIN, CHUCK (60) (HL) DOUGLAS, WY 100.000 0.00 0.00
50 BAREBACK RIDING
Place Member Name City Score Pts. AA Pts.
1. MATHEWS, DARREN (50) PHOENIX, AZ 72.0 63.00 63.00
2. NEUFANG, STONEY (50) VICTOR, MT 65.0 53.00 53.00
3. BILLY, DANIEL (50) GALLUP, NM 0.0 0.00 0.00
50 BARREL RACING
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. FRAZIER, TONA (50) HUNTINGTON, UT 15.560 64.00 64.00
2. BUSK, CHRISTINE (50) CEDARFORT, UT 15.720 54.00 54.00
3. JOHNSON, SHELLY (50) CEDAR CITY, UT 16.360 44.00 44.00
4. MILLHISER, KATHY (50) HENDERSON, NV 26.210 34.00 34.00
5. RAY, LYNN (50) WICKENBURG, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
6. RELYEA, KATHY (50) HENDERSON, NV 100.000 0.00 0.00
7. LEWIS, ELAINE (50) VICTOR, MT 100.000 0.00 0.00
50 BULL RIDING
Place Member Name City Score Pts. AA Pts.
1. BEGAY, JULIUS Y (50) SHIPROCK, NM 73.0 65.00 65.00
2. MIMS, ROBERT (50) BRYAN, TX 69.0 55.00 55.00
3. SHEPARD, BARRY (50) POTTER, NE 60.0 45.00 45.00
4. JENKINS, BILL (50) LINCOLN, CA 0.0 0.00 0.00
5. DURGIN, SHANE (50) FT WASHAKE, WY 0.0 0.00 0.00
6. MCCARROLL, JEFF (50) PHOENIX, AZ 0.0 0.00 0.00
50 STEER WRESTLING
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. MELIN, CHUCK (60) DOUGLAS, WY 6.800 61.00 61.00
2. DENSON, JOHN (50) COLORADO SPRINGS, CO 100.000 0.00 0.00
50 TIEDOWN
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. CONNER, MARTY (50) OLATHE, CO 13.300 63.00 63.00
2. HERRERA, R.C. (50) FERNLEY, NV 13.500 53.00 53.00
3. RYDALCH, TIM (50) STOCKTON, UT 100.000 0.00 0.00
60 BARREL RACING
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. MCGAUGHEY, MARLENE (60) BROKEN BOW, NE 16.150 66.00 66.00
2. PICKENS, COOKIE (60) CORTEZ, CO 16.230 56.00 56.00
3. MORIN, ROSA (60) HENDERSON, NV 16.420 46.00 46.00
4. STONE, KATHY (60) ST. GEORGE, UT 19.530 36.00 36.00
5. CARTER, VICKIE (60) RICHFIELD, UT 20.820 26.00 26.00
6. YOUNG, CAROL (60) BLACKFOOT, ID 22.690 16.00 16.00
7. WOOD, PAT (60) SNOWFLAKE, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
60 TEAM ROPING
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. PERKINS, GARY (60) (HD) FARMINGTON, UT 11.900 64.00 64.00
2. SIDES, DONALD (60) (HL) SCIPIO, UT 11.900 64.00 64.00
3. HYDE, HEBER (60) (HD) CEDAR FORT, UT 100.000 0.00 0.00
4. BUSK, DAVID (60) (HL) CEDARFORT, UT 100.000 0.00 0.00
5. STODDARD, BOB (60) (HD) DOUGLAS, WY 100.000 0.00 0.00
6. CAMPBELL, STEVE (60) (HL) EAGLE MOUNTAIN, UT 100.000 0.00 0.00
7. BISHOP, JACK (60) (HD) IVINS, UT 100.000 0.00 0.00
8. SIDES, LAURIE (60) (HL) SCIPIO, UT 100.000 0.00 0.00
68 TIEDOWN
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. OVERSTREET, JIM (60) BIG TIMBER, MT 14.800 62.00 0.00
2. STONE, DANA (60) ST GEORGE, UT 100.000 0.00 0.00
LADIES BREAKAWAY
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. CAMPBELL, CAROL (60) EAGLE MOUNTAIN, UT 3.800 63.00 63.00
2. CONNER, TANA (40) OLATHE, CO 12.500 53.00 53.00
3. RAY, LYNN (50) WICKENBURG, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
4. BARNSON, JACKIE (40) WASHINGTON, UT 100.000 0.00 0.00
MEN'S BREAKAWAY
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. OVERSTREET, JIM (60) BIG TIMBER, MT 2.900 64.00 64.00
2. RISING, DALE (60) CRAWFORD, NE 6.100 54.00 54.00
3. STODDARD, BOB (60) DOUGLAS, WY 100.000 0.00 0.00
4. MELIN, CHUCK (60) DOUGLAS, WY 100.000 0.00 0.00