Scores Listing for Panguitch, May #3(05/19/2017-Panguitch, UT)


(N/M)=Non-Member (HD)=Header/Roper (HL)=Heeler/Runner

40 BARREL RACING
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. BARTON, KIM (40) PANGUITCH, UT 15.740 63.00 63.00
2. JOLLEY, JEANNE (40) NEW CASTLE, WY 16.430 53.00 53.00
3. BARNSON, JACKIE (40) WASHINGTON, UT 18.050 43.00 43.00
40 BULL RIDING
Place Member Name City Score Pts. AA Pts.
1. CARSON, KYLE (40) WELLS, NV 70.0 69.00 69.00
2. TUNI, WILBERT (40) DENNEHOTSO, AZ 67.0 59.00 59.00
3. HICKS, GW (40) RIVERTON, UT 0.0 0.00 0.00
4. CHEESMAN, AARON (40) PEYTON, CO 0.0 0.00 0.00
5. BENOIT, PAUL (40) GLENDALE, AZ 0.0 0.00 0.00
6. MCTEER, TROY (40) MESA, AZ 0.0 0.00 0.00
7. STONEY, JACKSON (40) BRIGHAM CITY, UT 0.0 0.00 0.00
8. TIPTON, CASEY (40) TOOELE, UT 0.0 0.00 0.00
9. STRATTON, RICK (40) DUCHESNE, UT 0.0 0.00 0.00
40 SADDLE BRONC
Place Member Name City Score Pts. AA Pts.
1. MILLER, LANCE (40) PANGUITCH, UT 61.0 62.00 62.00
2. MARRON, MIKE (40) FITHIAN, IL 0.0 0.00 0.00
3. ARNOLD, JIM (40) LORDSBURG, NM 0.0 0.00 0.00
40-59 TEAM ROPING
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. HERRERA, R.C. (50) (HD) FERNLEY, NV 100.000 0.00 0.00
2. MELIN, CHUCK (60) (HL) DOUGLAS, WY 100.000 0.00 0.00
3. ANDERSON, BRUCE (40) (HD) CEDAR CITY, UT 100.000 0.00 0.00
4. BARNSON, SHAWN (40) (HL) WASHINGTON, UT 100.000 0.00 0.00
5. NENNA, GUY (50) (HD) CLEVELAND, UT 100.000 0.00 0.00
6. WAKLEY, FORDE (50) (HL) LYMAN, WY 100.000 0.00 0.00
50 BAREBACK RIDING
Place Member Name City Score Pts. AA Pts.
1. NEUFANG, STONEY (50) VICTOR, MT 70.0 63.00 63.00
2. MATHEWS, DARREN (50) PHOENIX, AZ 62.0 53.00 53.00
3. BILLY, DANIEL (50) GALLUP, NM 0.0 0.00 0.00
50 BARREL RACING
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. FRAZIER, TONA (50) HUNTINGTON, UT 15.450 63.00 63.00
2. BUSK, CHRISTINE (50) CEDARFORT, UT 15.810 53.00 53.00
3. JOHNSON, SHELLY (50) CEDAR CITY, UT 16.980 43.00 43.00
4. RAY, LYNN (50) WICKENBURG, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
5. RELYEA, KATHY (50) HENDERSON, NV 100.000 0.00 0.00
6. LEWIS, ELAINE (50) VICTOR, MT 100.000 0.00 0.00
50 BULL RIDING
Place Member Name City Score Pts. AA Pts.
1. BEGAY, JULIUS Y (50) SHIPROCK, NM 74.0 65.00 65.00
2. MIMS, ROBERT (50) BRYAN, TX 64.0 55.00 55.00
3. SHEPARD, BARRY (50) POTTER, NE 0.0 0.00 0.00
4. JENKINS, BILL (50) LINCOLN, CA 0.0 0.00 0.00
5. MCCARROLL, JEFF (50) PHOENIX, AZ 0.0 0.00 0.00
6. DURGIN, SHANE (50) FT WASHAKE, WY 0.0 0.00 0.00
50 STEER WRESTLING
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. MELIN, CHUCK (60) DOUGLAS, WY 7.800 61.00 61.00
2. DENSON, JOHN (50) COLORADO SPRINGS, CO 100.000 0.00 0.00
50 TIEDOWN
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. RYDALCH, TIM (50) STOCKTON, UT 13.500 63.00 63.00
2. HERRERA, R.C. (50) FERNLEY, NV 14.800 53.00 53.00
3. CONNER, MARTY (50) OLATHE, CO 100.000 0.00 0.00
60 BARREL RACING
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. MCGAUGHEY, MARLENE (60) BROKEN BOW, NE 15.760 66.00 66.00
2. CARTER, VICKIE (60) RICHFIELD, UT 16.130 56.00 56.00
3. PICKENS, COOKIE (60) CORTEZ, CO 16.430 46.00 46.00
4. STONE, KATHY (60) ST. GEORGE, UT 17.540 36.00 36.00
5. YOUNG, CAROL (60) BLACKFOOT, ID 17.830 26.00 26.00
6. WOOD, PAT (60) SNOWFLAKE, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
7. MORIN, ROSA (60) HENDERSON, NV 100.000 0.00 0.00
60 TEAM ROPING
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. STODDARD, BOB (60) (HD) DOUGLAS, WY 11.200 64.00 64.00
2. CAMPBELL, STEVE (60) (HL) EAGLE MOUNTAIN, UT 11.200 64.00 64.00
3. PERKINS, GARY (60) (HD) FARMINGTON, UT 100.000 0.00 0.00
4. SIDES, DONALD (60) (HL) SCIPIO, UT 100.000 0.00 0.00
5. HYDE, HEBER (60) (HD) CEDAR FORT, UT 100.000 0.00 0.00
6. BUSK, DAVID (60) (HL) CEDARFORT, UT 100.000 0.00 0.00
7. BISHOP, JACK (60) (HD) IVINS, UT 100.000 0.00 0.00
8. SIDES, LAURIE (60) (HL) SCIPIO, UT 100.000 0.00 0.00
68 TIEDOWN
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. OVERSTREET, JIM (60) BIG TIMBER, MT 100.000 0.00 0.00
2. STONE, DANA (60) ST GEORGE, UT 100.000 0.00 0.00
LADIES BREAKAWAY
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. CAMPBELL, CAROL (60) EAGLE MOUNTAIN, UT 3.700 63.00 63.00
2. RAY, LYNN (50) WICKENBURG, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
3. BARNSON, JACKIE (40) WASHINGTON, UT 100.000 0.00 0.00
4. CONNER, TANA (40) OLATHE, CO 100.000 0.00 0.00
MEN'S BREAKAWAY
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. OVERSTREET, JIM (60) BIG TIMBER, MT 3.000 63.00 63.00
2. STODDARD, BOB (60) DOUGLAS, WY 100.000 0.00 0.00
3. RISING, DALE (60) CRAWFORD, NE 100.000 0.00 0.00