Scores Listing for Panguitch, March #2(03/25/2017-Panguitch, UT)


(N/M)=Non-Member (HD)=Header/Roper (HL)=Heeler/Runner

40 BARREL RACING
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. BARNSON, JACKIE (40) WASHINGTON, UT 15.560 62.00 62.00
2. BARTON, KIM (40) , 17.240 52.00 52.00
40 BULL RIDING
Place Member Name City Score Pts. AA Pts.
1. TUNI, WILBERT (40) DENNEHOTSO, AZ 79.0 66.00 66.00
2. STONEY, JACKSON (40) BRIGHAM CITY, UT 68.0 56.00 56.00
3. STRATTON, RICK (40) DUCHESNE, UT 0.0 0.00 0.00
4. TIPTON, CASEY (40) TOOELE, UT 0.0 0.00 0.00
5. HICKS, GW (40) HERRIMAN, UT 0.0 0.00 0.00
6. CARSON, KYLE (40) WELLS, NV 0.0 0.00 0.00
7. HALL, TODD (40) BUCKEYE, AZ 0.0 0.00 0.00
8. MILLER, LANCE (40) PANGUITCH, UT 0.0 0.00 0.00
40 SADDLE BRONC
Place Member Name City Score Pts. AA Pts.
1. MILLER, LANCE (40) PANGUITCH, UT 72.0 63.00 63.00
2. ARNOLD, JIM (40) LORDSBURG, NM 0.0 0.00 0.00
3. MARRON, MIKE (40) FITHIAN, IL 0.0 0.00 0.00
40-59 TEAM ROPING
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. ANDERSON, BRUCE (40) (HD) CEDAR CITY, UT 6.900 63.00 63.00
2. BARNSON, SHAWN (40) (HL) WASHINGTON, UT 6.900 63.00 63.00
3. NENNA, GUY (50) (HD) CLEVELAND, UT 9.700 53.00 53.00
4. WAKLEY, FORDE (50) (HL) LYMAN, WY 9.700 53.00 53.00
5. NEVILL, BILL (60) (HD) IOLA, TX 100.000 0.00 0.00
6. BASSETT, JOHN (60) (HL) DEWEY, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
7. BREWER, MIKE (60) (HD) LOS MOLINOS, CA 100.000 0.00 0.00
8. MORRILL, TY (50) (HL) AUBURN, CA 100.000 0.00 0.00
50 BAREBACK RIDING
Place Member Name City Score Pts. AA Pts.
1. MATHEWS, DARREN (50) PHOENIX, AZ 62.0 62.00 62.00
2. ESPIN, KIT (60) WALDO, FL 0.0 0.00 0.00
50 BARREL RACING
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. BUSK, CHRISTINE (50) CEDARFORT, UT 15.740 64.00 64.00
2. RAY, LYNN (50) WICKENBURG, AZ 16.470 54.00 54.00
3. RELYEA, KATHY (50) HENDERSON, NV 16.480 44.00 44.00
4. JOHNSON, SHELLY (50) CEDAR CITY, UT 16.950 34.00 34.00
5. WOLFE, LEANNE (50) FLORA VISTA, NM 100.000 0.00 0.00
50 BULL RIDING
Place Member Name City Score Pts. AA Pts.
1. CALMELAT, JACOB (50) TUCSON, AZ 0.0 0.00 0.00
2. SHEPARD, BARRY (50) POTTER, NE 0.0 0.00 0.00
3. JENKINS, BILL (50) LINCOLN, CA 0.0 0.00 0.00
4. BEGAY, JULIUS Y (50) SHIPROCK, NM 0.0 0.00 0.00
50 SADDLE BRONC
Place Member Name City Score Pts. AA Pts.
1. EDWARDS, JONATHAN (50) CASPER, WY 0.0 0.00 0.00
2. FOSTER, JOHN (50) FT WORTH, TX 0.0 0.00 0.00
50 STEER WRESTLING
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. RISING, DALE (60) CRAWFORD, NE 100.000 0.00 0.00
2. MELIN, CHUCK (60) DOUGLAS, WY 100.000 0.00 0.00
50 TIEDOWN
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. RYDALCH, TIM (50) STOCKTON, UT 100.000 0.00 0.00
2. ADIE, GLEN (50) KATHRYN, AB 100.000 0.00 0.00
60 BARREL RACING
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. YOUNG, CAROL (60) BLACKFOOT, ID 17.300 62.00 62.00
2. STONE, KATHY (60) ST. GEORGE, UT 18.560 52.00 52.00
3. PICKENS, COOKIE (60) CORTEZ, CO 100.000 0.00 0.00
4. WOOD, PAT (60) SNOWFLAKE, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
5. CARTER, VICKIE (60) RICHFIELD, UT 100.000 0.00 0.00
6. BASSETT, ANN (60) DEWEY, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
7. SHOEMAKER, ROBIN (60) PRESCOTT VALLEY, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
60 TEAM ROPING
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. HYDE, HEBER (60) (HD) CEDAR FORT, UT 24.100 64.00 64.00
2. BUSK, DAVID (60) (HL) CEDARFORT, UT 24.100 64.00 64.00
3. BISHOP, JACK (60) (HD) IVINS, UT 24.800 54.00 54.00
4. SIDES, LAURIE (60) (HL) SCIPIO, UT 24.800 54.00 54.00
5. PERKINS, GARY (60) (HD) FARMINGTON, UT 31.800 44.00 44.00
6. SIDES, DONALD (60) (HL) SCIPIO, UT 31.800 44.00 44.00
7. STODDARD, BOB (60) (HD) DOUGLAS, WY 100.000 0.00 0.00
8. MELIN, CHUCK (60) (HL) DOUGLAS, WY 100.000 0.00 0.00
9. BASSETT, JOHN (60) (HD) DEWEY, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
10. NEVILL, BILL (60) (HD) IOLA, TX 100.000 0.00 0.00
60 TIEDOWN
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. NEVILL, BILL (60) IOLA, TX 100.000 0.00 0.00
2. BUSK, DAVID (60) CEDARFORT, UT 100.000 0.00 0.00
68 TIEDOWN
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. STONE, DANA (60) ST GEORGE, UT 14.700 62.00 0.00
2. OVERSTREET, JIM (60) BIG TIMBER, MT 100.000 0.00 0.00
3. NEVILL, BILL (60) IOLA, TX 100.000 0.00 0.00
LADIES BREAKAWAY
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. BARNSON, JACKIE (40) WASHINGTON, UT 5.700 63.00 63.00
2. RAY, LYNN (50) WICKENBURG, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
3. SIDES, LAURIE (60) SCIPIO, UT 100.000 0.00 0.00
MEN'S BREAKAWAY
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. STODDARD, BOB (60) DOUGLAS, WY 100.000 0.00 0.00
2. OVERSTREET, JIM (60) BIG TIMBER, MT 100.000 0.00 0.00
3. NEVILL, BILL (60) IOLA, TX 100.000 0.00 0.00
4. RISING, DALE (60) CRAWFORD, NE 100.000 0.00 0.00
5. SIDES, DONALD (60) SCIPIO, UT 100.000 0.00 0.00